? Explanation of report features  
Download hands in PBN or GIB format (Right click and choose “Save Link As...” in Firefox or “Save Target As...” in IE)
Jump directly to board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Field strength:  Mean: 1814 MP  Geomean: 739 MP
(based on 172 players, 2 non ACBL players ignored)
★ ★ ★  Masterpoint Winners  ★ ★ ★
Partnership Pct Masterpoints
John Moschella - Tansu Aksu 73.38 8.19 Red
Donald Williams - George Zolovick 67.13 6.14 Red
Barry Bragin - Eleanor Bragin 65.97 5.24 Red
Claire Tornay - Helaine Allen 62.27 3.46 Red
Ed Bissell - Mary Ann Churba 61.15 2.59 Red
Mary Schilling - Pearle Bishop 60.19 3.94 Red
Adrienne Muslin - Joe Angermeier 60.19 3.44 Red
James Praught - Melinda Maclean 59.62 2.21 Red
Judith Hess - Nicholas France 59.49 1.66 Red
Jan Derdall - John Derdall 59.26 1.11 Red
Evan Berman - Irina Ladyzhensky 58.80 1.11 Red
David Begin - Sharon Sutton 57.87 1.37 Red
Karen Cummins - Phillip Cummins 57.64 1.11 Red
Chris Kindt - Jane Formet 57.19 1.59 Red
H Fertig - James Edmunds 56.79 1.11 Red
Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein 56.71 0.80 Red
Geoffrey Hintze - Ralph Boles III 56.71 1.06 Red
Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider 56.71 0.80 Red
Dennis Wick - George Matuch 55.56 0.80 Red
Eileen Easterling - Michael Blaher 55.56 1.11 Red
Jakob Kristinsson - Marguerite Cowles 55.32 1.06 Red
Douglas Minder - Susan Minder 55.13 0.96 Red
Partnership Pct Masterpoints
Jason Miller - Sandra Rosenblum 55.09 0.76 Red
Maria Moore - Marti Cowie 54.86 1.01 Red
Francois Cimon - Hazel Keith 54.86 0.76 Red
Nancy Beitler - Shari Frankel 54.83 2.96 Red
Lesley Green - Peggy Pearson 54.70 0.76 Red
Katie Fagan - Thomas Fagan 54.40 2.22 Red
James Schorner - Judith Schorner 54.40 0.96 Red
Henry Nelson - Valentin Kovachev 53.70 0.56 Red
H Burton Steeves - W Susan Steeves 53.70 1.66 Red
Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles 53.47 0.72 Red
Judith Siegel - Myron Siegel 53.47 0.50 Red
Bruce Walker - Jane Walker 53.25 1.25 Red
James Gray - Roger Price 53.13 0.93 Red
Elizabeth Stettler - Richard Kuti 53.01 0.96 Red
Barbara Krumpe - Norman Wilson 52.78 0.99 Red
Donna Pasley - Page Jackson 51.85 1.14 Red
Barbara Kincaid - James Kincaid 51.16 0.53 Red
C Marquess - Lena Allen 50.93 0.80 Red
Arthur Morton - Jerry Herszman 50.46 0.74 Red
Elizabeth Aguerrevere - Hassan Kasseba 48.38 0.99 Red
Anna Janssen - Margaret Wynarchuk 47.45 0.74 Red
Marcia Clark - Marcia Frankel 44.68 0.80 Red
EVENT>Mon AFT Strat Side Pairs |SESSION>1:00 PM      |SECTION> G N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE>December 31, 2012  |SANCTION>R1301017  | 12/31/2012 15:11|EVENT CODE>3101
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY>Orlando         |RATING>Regional                     |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/750  |TOURN>Orlando Regional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=8/C=5                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,--------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |        |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  | Adjust |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ -------- ---------
 1 Richard Kuti           Elizabeth Stettler       B   .     .     .   |   4     2     .    114.50  53.01          0.96Red
 2 C Marquess             Lena Allen               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    110.00  50.93          0.80Red
 3 Roberta Epstein        Mark Epstein             A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    122.50  56.71          0.80Red
 4 David Begin            Sharon Sutton            B   .     .     .   |   2     1     .    125.00  57.87          1.37Red
 5 Page Jackson           Donna Pasley             C   .     .     .   |   .     3     1    112.00  51.85          1.14Red
 6 Paul Benedict          Lynn Jones               A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    109.00  50.46
 7 Won Yang               James Easterling         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     98.00  45.37
 8 Dan Croom              Jill Croom               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     55.50  25.69
 9 Helaine Allen          Claire Tornay            A   4     .     .   |   1     .     .    134.50  62.27          3.46Red
10 Mary Bywater           Susan Airth              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    108.50  50.23
11 Martha Young           Sheila Kleeman           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     98.50  45.60
                                          Totals                                           1188.00           0.00

EVENT>Mon AFT Strat Side Pairs |SESSION>1:00 PM      |SECTION> G E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/750  |TOURN>Orlando Regional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=9/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,--------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |        |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  | Adjust |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ -------- ---------
 1 Nancy Hagerty          Paul Hagerty             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     93.00  43.06
 2 Anandhi Padmanablan    Lee Davies               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     84.50  39.12
 3 Charles Floyd          Sue Floyd                B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    106.00  49.07
 4 Jerry Herszman         Arthur Morton            C   .     .     .   |   .     4     2    109.00  50.46          0.74Red
 5 Pearle Bishop          Mary Schilling           C  6/7   3/4    1   |   1     1     1    130.00  60.19          3.94Red
 6 John Derdall           Jan Derdall              A   .     .     .   |   2     .     .    128.00  59.26          1.11Red
 7 Marti Cowie            Maria Moore              B   .     .     .   |   4     2     .    118.50  54.86          1.01Red
 8 Lynn Dehlinger         Bill Dehlinger           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     78.50  36.34
 9 Denise Leclerc         Yves Decelles            B   .     .     .   |   .     3     .    115.50  53.47          0.72Red
10 Bert Fivelson          Patricia Heidrich        B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    103.00  47.69
11 Dennis Wick            George Matuch            A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    120.00  55.56   -2.00  0.80Red
                                          Totals                                           1186.00          -2.00

EVENT>Mon AFT Strat Side Pairs |SESSION>1:00 PM      |SECTION> H N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/750  |TOURN>Orlando Regional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=10/C=3                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Bruce Lemle            Dan Newcomb              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    103.50  47.92
 2 Hassan Kasseba         Elizabeth Aguerrevere    C   .     .     .   |   .     .     1    104.50  48.38  0.99Red
 3 Jakob Kristinsson      Marguerite Cowles        B   .     .     .   |   3     2     .    119.50  55.32  1.06Red
 4 William Wood           Barbara Moore            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    104.50  48.38
 5 Sandra Parker          David Parker             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     99.50  46.06
 6 Michael Blaher         Eileen Easterling        A   .     .     .   |   2     .     .    120.00  55.56  1.11Red
 7 Michael Salmon         Pat Gregory              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     89.00  41.20
 8 James Kincaid          Barbara Kincaid          B   .     .     .   |   .     4     .    110.50  51.16  0.53Red
 9 Joe Angermeier         Adrienne Muslin          B  6/7   3/4    .   |   1     1     .    130.00  60.19  3.44Red
10 Jason Miller           Sandra Rosenblum         B   .     .     .   |   4     3     .    119.00  55.09  0.76Red
11 Jerome Patterson III   Donna Stearns            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     88.00  40.74
                                          Totals                                           1188.00

EVENT>Mon AFT Strat Side Pairs |SESSION>1:00 PM      |SECTION> H E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/750  |TOURN>Orlando Regional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=10/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Stephen Bean           Alan Wertheimer          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    108.00  50.00
 2 Naim Rizk              Mary Jo Stofflet         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     90.50  41.90
 3 Marcia Clark           Marcia Frankel           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2     96.50  44.68  0.80Red
 4 Geoffrey Hintze        Ralph Boles III          B   .     .     .   |   3     2     .    122.50  56.71  1.06Red
 5 Lynn Long              Marsha Johnson           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     79.00  36.57
 6 George Zolovick        Donald Williams          A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    145.00  67.13  6.14Red
 7 Nicholas France        Judith Hess              B   .     6     .   |   2     1     .    128.50  59.49  1.66Red
 8 Katie Fagan            Thomas Fagan             C   .     .     3   |   .     4     1    117.50  54.40  2.22Red
 9 Hazel Keith            Francois Cimon           B   .     .     .   |   4     3     .    118.50  54.86  0.76Red
10 Wilbur Radcliffe       Rosalie Radcliffe        B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    107.50  49.77
11 James Tulenko          Lois Tulenko             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     74.50  34.49
                                          Totals                                           1188.00

EVENT>Mon AFT Strat Side Pairs |SESSION>1:00 PM      |SECTION> K N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/750  |TOURN>Orlando Regional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=10/C=4                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Michael Bossert        Sara Bossert             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    112.65  52.15
 2 Nancy Beitler          Shari Frankel            C   .     .     2   |   3     2     1    118.44  54.83  2.96Red
 3 James Edmunds          H Fertig                 A   .     .     .   |   2     .     .    122.66  56.79  1.11Red
 4 Anthony Toogood        Irene Toogood            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     98.18  45.45
 5 James Gray             Roger Price              C   .     .     6   |   .     4     2    114.77  53.13  0.93Red
 6 Susan Rowley           Martha McGhee            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     94.22  43.62
 7 Lesley Green           Peggy Pearson            B   .     .     .   |   4     3     .    118.16  54.70  0.76Red
 8 Joe McCain             Dottye McCain            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    101.19  46.85
 9 Chris Kindt            Jane Formet              B   .     .     .   |   1     1     .    123.53  57.19  1.59Red
10 Real Fradette          Chuck May                B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    101.21  46.86
11 Clarence Merskin       Shirley Shane            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     82.14  38.03
                                          Totals                                           1187.15

EVENT>Mon AFT Strat Side Pairs |SESSION>1:00 PM      |SECTION> K E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/750  |TOURN>Orlando Regional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=8/C=3                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Melinda Maclean        James Praught            B   .     5     .   |   2     1     .    128.78  59.62  2.21Red
 2 Helene Wilson          Richard Krumps           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     86.15  39.88
 3 La Quitta Talbot       Herbert Fallin Jr        A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    108.90  50.42
 4 Judy Hurder            Neil Timm                B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    114.78  53.14
 5 Jane Walker            Bruce Walker             C   .     .     5   |   4     3     1    115.02  53.25  1.25Red
 6 Ed Bissell             Mary Ann Churba          A   5     .     .   |   1     .     .    132.09  61.15  2.59Red
 7 Michael Kammermayer    Darlene Scott            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    103.14  47.75
 8 Sandra Columbaro       Ray Columbaro            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     76.95  35.63
 9 Patricia Poitras       James Poitras            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     95.33  44.13
10 Susan Minder           Douglas Minder           B   .     .     .   |   3     2     .    119.09  55.13  0.96Red
                                          Totals                                           1080.23

EVENT>Mon AFT Strat Side Pairs |SESSION>1:00 PM      |SECTION> L N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/750  |TOURN>Orlando Regional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=9/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Jackie Jimeson         Ted Flach                B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    103.50  47.92
 2 Margaret Wynarchuk     Anna Janssen             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    102.50  47.45  0.74Red
 3 Cynthia Schneider      Eli Schneider            A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    122.50  56.71  0.80Red
 4 Paul Lauer             Edna Lauer               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     98.00  45.37
 5 Gene Fazzini           Mary Fazzini             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     85.00  39.35
 6 Barry Bragin           Eleanor Bragin           B   3     2     .   |   1     1     .    142.50  65.97  5.24Red
 7 Phillip Cummins        Karen Cummins            B   .     .     .   |   2     2     .    124.50  57.64  1.11Red
 8 Don Henry              Suzanne Rivett-Peterso   C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     72.00  33.33
 9 Myron Siegel           Judith Siegel            B   .     .     .   |   .     4     .    115.50  53.47  0.50Red
10 Martin Caley           La Vonne Graese          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    106.00  49.07
11 H Burton Steeves       W Susan Steeves          C   .     .     4   |   4     3     1    116.00  53.70  1.66Red
                                          Totals                                           1188.00

EVENT>Mon AFT Strat Side Pairs |SESSION>1:00 PM      |SECTION> L E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/3000/750  |TOURN>Orlando Regional
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=8/C=3                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Tansu Aksu             John Moschella           B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .    158.50  73.38  8.19Red
 2 Barbara Krumpe         Norman Wilson            C   .     .     .   |   .     3     1    114.00  52.78  0.99Red
 3 Evan Berman            Irina Ladyzhensky        A   .     .     .   |   2     .     .    127.00  58.80  1.11Red
 4 Perry Poole            Jonathan Sundheim        B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     82.00  37.96
 5 Mary Gallagher         Brenda Lord              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     70.00  32.41
 6 Jim Green              Diane Graese             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     84.50  39.12
 7 James Schorner         Judith Schorner          B   .     .     .   |   3     2     .    117.50  54.40  0.96Red
 8 David Koble            Vicki Funk-Koble         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    106.00  49.07
 9 Jim Saxon              Liz Saxon                A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    103.00  47.69
10 Brandon Harper         Jeanie Engebretson       B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    109.50  50.69
11 Valentin Kovachev      Henry Nelson             A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    116.00  53.70  0.56Red
                                          Totals                                           1188.00

1 ♠9
QJ75
T642
♣K975
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠AQJ5
A9863
A
♣AQT
♠KT8732
4
Q87
♣J84
♠64
KT2
KJ953
♣632
6
216
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4 ♦6 ♥5 ♠1 NT3
EW: 2/3♣ 2 6♠ 3NT  ♦6
LoTT: 18 - 19 = -1
Par: -980 6♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
        480    6.50   1.50  5♠ E +1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        480    6.50   1.50  4♠ E +1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
        480    6.50   1.50  4♠ E +2   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 6-Green-Graese
        480    6.50   1.50  3♠ E +3   10-Caley-Graese vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        510    4.00   4.00  4♠ E +2   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        980    1.50   6.50  4♠ W +2   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
        980    1.50   6.50  4♠ E +2   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        980    1.50   6.50  4♠ E +2   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        980    1.50   6.50  4♠ E +2   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
2 ♠AJ7
8
QJ432
♣JT96
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠T84
K93
AT865
♣Q7
♠K963
AT752
-
♣AK43
♠Q52
QJ64
K97
♣852
9
914
8
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4 ♦5 ♥2 ♠3 NT4
EW: 3/2♣ 2 5 4♠ 3NT
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -450 5-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100          7.50   0.50  4 E      10-Caley-Graese vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
  100          7.50   0.50  2 E +3   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 6-Green-Graese
   50          5.50   2.50  4 E -1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
   50          5.50   2.50  2 E +3   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
        140    4.00   4.00  4 E      4-Lauer-Lauer vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        170    3.00   5.00  3 E      8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        420    2.00   6.00  4 E      7-Cummins-Cummins vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        450    0.50   7.50  4 E -1   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        450    0.50   7.50  2 W +1   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
3 ♠AKQ985
74
762
♣K9
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠T43
KQT62
T
♣A875
♠6
J983
AKQ543
♣64
♠J72
A5
J98
♣QJT32
12
910
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣ 2♠  ♦2 ♥2 NT6
EW: 4 4  ♣4 ♠4 NT6
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -300 4♠*-NS-2
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  140          8.00   0.00  2♠ N +1   10-Caley-Graese vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
  110          6.50   1.50  4♠ N -2   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
  110          6.50   1.50  4♠ N -1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
         50    4.00   4.00  2♠ N      9-Siegel-Siegel vs 6-Green-Graese
         50    4.00   4.00  2♠ N +1   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
         50    4.00   4.00  4 W      6-Bragin-Bragin vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
        100    2.00   6.00  3♠ N -1   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
        170    1.00   7.00  3♠ N -1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        850    0.00   8.00  2♠ N      1-Jimeson-Flach vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
4 ♠K9
987532
8
♣AQ43
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠QT64
64
AT64
♣KT6
♠J8753
AKT
7
♣J852
♠A2
QJ
KQJ9532
♣97
9
99
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 1  ♣5 ♠4 NT6
EW: 1♣ 2♠ 1NT  ♦4 ♥4
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: +110 3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  110          8.00   0.00  4 S -1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
        100    6.50   1.50  3♠ E      5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        100    6.50   1.50  2 N +1   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        140    3.50   4.50  3♠ E      6-Bragin-Bragin vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        140    3.50   4.50  2♠ W +1   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
        140    3.50   4.50  4 N -2   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
        140    3.50   4.50  3 S      2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        200    1.00   7.00  4 S -1   10-Caley-Graese vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        500    0.00   8.00  2♠ E +1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
5 ♠953
8653
32
♣KJ87
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠K7
A72
KQT864
♣Q4
♠AT842
QT4
A97
♣92
♠QJ6
KJ9
J5
♣AT653
4
1410
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♣  ♦1 ♥6 ♠3 NT4
EW: 5 2♠ 2NT  ♣5 ♥6
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -400 5-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
        110    7.50   0.50  2 W +1   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        110    7.50   0.50  2 W +3   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
        130    5.50   2.50  3 W +1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        130    5.50   2.50  2 E +1   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
        140    4.00   4.00  3 W      10-Caley-Graese vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        150    2.50   5.50  2 W +1   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        150    2.50   5.50  2 W +3   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        170    1.00   7.00  3 W      8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
        180    0.00   8.00  3 W +2   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
6 ♠8
T8
T653
♣KT8432
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠943
K96432
74
♣J5
♠KJ762
A7
A92
♣Q96
♠AQT5
QJ5
KQJ8
♣A7
3
414
19
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣ 4 1 3NT  ♠6
EW: 1/-♠  ♣3 ♦2 ♥6 ♠7/6 NT4
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +400 3NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  400          8.00   0.00  1♠ E      1-Jimeson-Flach vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
  130          7.00   1.00  2N S      6-Bragin-Bragin vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
  120          5.00   3.00  3N S -2   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
  120          5.00   3.00  2♠ E -2   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
  120          5.00   3.00  5♣ N -2   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
  110          3.00   5.00  5♣ N -2   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
         50    1.50   6.50  3N S      10-Caley-Graese vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
         50    1.50   6.50  2N S +1   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        150    0.00   8.00  3N S -1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
7 ♠J6542
7653
T7
♣AK
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠AK73
AK
J64
♣J754
♠98
T942
AK985
♣32
♠QT
QJ8
Q32
♣QT986
8
167
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣5 ♦3 ♥5 ♠5 NT5
EW: 1♣ 4 2 2♠ 2NT
LoTT: 15 - 15 = 0
Par: -130 4-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100          8.00   0.00  1N W +3   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        110    7.00   1.00  1N W +2   10-Caley-Graese vs 6-Green-Graese
        120    5.50   2.50  1N W +2   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
        120    5.50   2.50  1N E      7-Cummins-Cummins vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
        150    2.50   5.50  2N W      1-Jimeson-Flach vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        150    2.50   5.50  1N W +1   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        150    2.50   5.50  1N W +1   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
        150    2.50   5.50  1N W +1   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        300    0.00   8.00  1N W +2   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
8 ♠AJ74
KT954
96
♣K7
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠62
QJ3
QT
♣AT9842
♠QT8
62
K8752
♣J65
♠K953
A87
AJ43
♣Q3
11
96
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1 3 3♠ 1NT  ♣6
EW: 1♣  ♦6 ♥4 ♠4 NT5
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: +140 3♠-NS/3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  420          8.00   0.00  4 N      7-Cummins-Cummins vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
  140          6.50   1.50  4 N -1   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
  140          6.50   1.50  2 N +1   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
         50    2.50   5.50  3N S -2   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
         50    2.50   5.50  4♠ S -1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
         50    2.50   5.50  4♠ S -1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
         50    2.50   5.50  4♠ S -1   10-Caley-Graese vs 6-Green-Graese
         50    2.50   5.50  4 N -1   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
         50    2.50   5.50  4 N -1   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
9 ♠Q5
Q8
KT42
♣KQJT8
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠K843
T9
AJ95
♣732
♠7
A543
Q8763
♣654
♠AJT962
KJ762
-
♣A9
13
86
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3/4♣ 4/5 5♠ 2NT  ♦6
EW: 1  ♣3/2 ♥2 ♠2 NT3
LoTT: 18 - 17 = +1
Par: +450 5♠-NS/5-S
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  480          8.00   0.00  4♠ S +1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
  450          6.50   1.50  3N N -1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
  450          6.50   1.50  4♠ N -1   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
  420          4.00   4.00  4♠ S +1   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
  420          4.00   4.00  4♠ S      9-Siegel-Siegel vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
  420          4.00   4.00  4 S      8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
  400          2.00   6.00  3N N -2   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
  200          1.00   7.00  4♠ S      10-Caley-Graese vs 6-Green-Graese
        100    0.00   8.00  4 N +1   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
10 ♠AT4
T75
KQ952
♣T8
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠863
KQ2
T743
♣532
♠K52
J9864
J
♣AKJ6
♠QJ97
A3
A86
♣Q974
9
513
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3 3♠ 1NT  ♣6 ♥6
EW: 1  ♣6 ♦4 ♠4 NT4
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  140          8.00   0.00  2♠ S +1   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
  130          7.00   1.00  3 E -2   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
  110          6.00   2.00  2 N -1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
  100          4.50   3.50  3* E -1  4-Lauer-Lauer vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
  100          4.50   3.50  2 E -1   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
   90          3.00   5.00  3 W -2   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        100    1.50   6.50  3 E -3   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
        100    1.50   6.50  2 N +1   10-Caley-Graese vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        300    0.00   8.00  3 N      8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
11 ♠8
AT9
QJT65
♣KT95
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠KJT75
QJ2
92
♣A73
♠A632
3
AK84
♣QJ84
♠Q94
K87654
73
♣62
10
1114
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣4/3 ♦5 ♠2 NT3
EW: 3♣ 2 5♠ 3NT  ♥5
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -450 5♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
   50          7.50   0.50  2♠ E +1   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
   50          7.50   0.50  2 S      10-Caley-Graese vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        420    4.00   4.00  5♠ W -1   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
        420    4.00   4.00  4♠ W -1   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
        420    4.00   4.00  4♠ W      11-Steeves-Steeves vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        420    4.00   4.00  3♠ W +1   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        420    4.00   4.00  3♠ W      7-Cummins-Cummins vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        450    0.50   7.50  3♠ E +2   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        450    0.50   7.50  4 E -5   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
12 ♠A874
T65
92
♣7543
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠JT2
KQ84
K873
♣JT
♠95
973
A654
♣AK86
♠KQ63
AJ2
QJT
♣Q92
4
1011
15
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♠  ♣6 ♦4 ♥5 NT6
EW: 1♣ 3 2 1NT  ♠6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -110 2-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  120          8.00   0.00  2 W -1   10-Caley-Graese vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
   90          7.00   1.00  2♠ N      1-Jimeson-Flach vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
   50          6.00   2.00  1N* S -1  9-Siegel-Siegel vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
         90    5.00   3.00  2♠ S -1   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        100    4.00   4.00  2 E +1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        110    2.50   5.50  1N S      3-Schneider-Schneider vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        110    2.50   5.50  2 E +2   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        200    0.50   7.50  1N S -1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        200    0.50   7.50  2♣ E -2   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
13 ♠A64
AK6
A74
♣KJT8
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠KQ83
T7
Q985
♣764
♠T9752
85
J62
♣A92
♠J
QJ9432
KT3
♣Q53
19
75
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 6♣ 3 6 1♠ 3NT
EW:  ♣1 ♦4 ♥1 ♠6 NT1
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: +1430 6-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  680          4.50   3.50  3N N      1-Jimeson-Flach vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
  680          4.50   3.50  3N N      8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
  680          4.50   3.50  3N N      11-Steeves-Steeves vs 6-Green-Graese
  680          4.50   3.50  6 N      10-Caley-Graese vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
  680          4.50   3.50  4 S +2   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
  680          4.50   3.50  4 S +2   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
  680          4.50   3.50  4 S +2   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
  680          4.50   3.50  4 N +2   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
  600          0.00   8.00  4 S +2   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
14 ♠Q973
A64
64
♣T743
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠A8654
K5
Q2
♣AQ82
♠KJT
J7
AT985
♣J65
♠2
QT9832
KJ73
♣K9
6
1510
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1  ♣3 ♦4 ♠3 NT3
EW: 4♣ 3 4♠ 2/4NT  ♥6/5
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -430 4NT-E
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100          8.00   0.00  5* S -3  10-Caley-Graese vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
   50          6.50   1.50  4♠ W -3   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
   50          6.50   1.50  4♠ W -1   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        170    4.50   3.50  3N W +1   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 6-Green-Graese
        170    4.50   3.50  2♠ W +1   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        420    2.50   5.50  3N W +1   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        420    2.50   5.50  3♠ W      5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        450    1.00   7.00  4♠ W -1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
        500    0.00   8.00  4♠ W      3-Schneider-Schneider vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
15 ♠A873
K7
976
♣KT65
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠-
QJ86432
AKT
♣Q73
♠KT962
AT
532
♣A94
♠QJ54
95
QJ84
♣J82
10
1211
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4/5 ♦5 ♥1/2 ♠5 NT2
EW: 2♣ 2 5 2♠ 5NT
LoTT: 16 - 17 = -1
Par: -460 5NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
        230    8.00   0.00  2 W +4   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        420    7.00   1.00  2 W +2   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        450    6.00   2.00  4 W +2   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        480    3.50   4.50  4 W +1   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        480    3.50   4.50  4 W +1   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        480    3.50   4.50  4 W +1   10-Caley-Graese vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        480    3.50   4.50  4 W +1   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 6-Green-Graese
        510    1.00   7.00  4 W      4-Lauer-Lauer vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
        800    0.00   8.00  4 W +1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
16 ♠T982
Q32
32
♣8742
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠AK6
J976
9864
♣K5
♠Q4
A854
KQJT
♣AJT
♠J753
KT
A75
♣Q963
2
1117
10
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣5 ♦2 ♥2 ♠4 NT2
EW: 2♣ 5 4 3/2♠ 5NT
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -660 5NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
        170    8.00   0.00  4 E -1   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        620    5.00   3.00  4 E      1-Jimeson-Flach vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        620    5.00   3.00  4 E      4-Lauer-Lauer vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        620    5.00   3.00  4 E +1   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        620    5.00   3.00  4 E      6-Bragin-Bragin vs 6-Green-Graese
        620    5.00   3.00  4 E      9-Siegel-Siegel vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        630    2.00   6.00  4 E +1   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
        650    0.50   7.50  3N E      3-Schneider-Schneider vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
        650    0.50   7.50  4 E      10-Caley-Graese vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
17 ♠-
AT9854
QJ4
♣A976
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠QJ6
KQJ72
A853
♣2
♠AT87542
63
7
♣543
♠K93
-
KT962
♣KQJT8
11
134
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 5 1 1NT  ♠4
EW: 3♠  ♣1 ♦2 ♥5 NT3
LoTT: 20 - 19 = +1
Par: +300 5♠*-EW-2
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
 1090          8.00   0.00  5♣* S     3-Schneider-Schneider vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
  920          7.00   1.00  5♠* E -2  6-Bragin-Bragin vs 6-Green-Graese
  420          6.00   2.00  5* S     9-Siegel-Siegel vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
   50          5.00   3.00  5♠* E -1  5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
         50    3.50   4.50  5♠* E -2  10-Caley-Graese vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
         50    3.50   4.50  3♣ S +1   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        100    2.00   6.00  4 N -2   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        630    1.00   7.00  5♣ N      4-Lauer-Lauer vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        800    0.00   8.00  6♠* E -3  2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
18 ♠Q975
K94
AKQ96
♣T
Dlr: East
Vul: N-S
♠J6
Q75
542
♣AJ752
♠8432
JT862
-
♣K964
♠AKT
A3
JT873
♣Q83
14
84
14
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 6 4♠ 2NT  ♣5 ♥5
EW: 2♣ 1  ♦1 ♠2 NT2
LoTT: 20 - 19 = +1
Par: +1100 6*-EW-5
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  660          8.00   0.00  3N S +1   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
  650          6.50   1.50  5 S +1   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
  650          6.50   1.50  5 S +1   10-Caley-Graese vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
  620          4.00   4.00  3N S +3   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
  620          4.00   4.00  6 S      2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
  620          4.00   4.00  5 S +1   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
  600          2.00   6.00  5 S +1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 6-Green-Graese
        100    0.50   7.50  4♠ N +1   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        100    0.50   7.50  4♠ N +1   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
19 ♠Q76
KJ9
K654
♣Q84
Dlr: South
Vul: E-W
♠K92
AT543
AJT3
♣2
♠AJT543
Q86
Q72
♣A
♠8
72
98
♣KJT97653
11
1213
4
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3♣  ♦2 ♥1 ♠1 NT1
EW: 5 5/6 5/6♠ 3NT  ♣4
LoTT: 21 - 20 = +1
Par: -800 7♣*-NS-4
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100          7.50   0.50  4 W      3-Schneider-Schneider vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
  100          7.50   0.50  5♣ S -3   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        100    6.00   2.00  6♠ W      1-Jimeson-Flach vs 6-Green-Graese
        620    5.00   3.00  6 W      11-Steeves-Steeves vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        650    2.50   5.50  5♠ E      4-Lauer-Lauer vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        650    2.50   5.50  4♠ E      5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
        650    2.50   5.50  4♠ E +2   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        650    2.50   5.50  5♣ S -2   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        990    0.00   8.00  6 W -1   10-Caley-Graese vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
20 ♠KT
K8654
K653
♣72
Dlr: West
Vul: Both
♠A98
QJ3
JT84
♣KJ4
♠Q752
AT
AQ2
♣QT95
♠J643
972
97
♣A863
9
1214
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣3 ♦3 ♥6 ♠3 NT3
EW: 4♣ 3 1 4♠ 4NT
LoTT: 16 - 15 = +1
Par: -630 4NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  200          8.00   0.00  3N W -1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
  100          7.00   1.00  3N W -1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        600    4.50   3.50  3N W      2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        600    4.50   3.50  3N W -2   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        600    4.50   3.50  3N W      10-Caley-Graese vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        600    4.50   3.50  3N E +1   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        630    2.00   6.00  3N W -1   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
        660    0.50   7.50  3N W +1   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        660    0.50   7.50  3N E +2   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 6-Green-Graese
21 ♠986
QJ853
J642
♣3
Dlr: North
Vul: N-S
♠AJT5
T974
A98
♣QT
♠-
AK
KQT753
♣AKJ94
♠KQ7432
62
-
♣87652
4
1120
5
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣0 ♦0 ♥3 ♠5 NT0
EW: 7/6♣ 7 3 1♠ 7NT
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -1520 7NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
        440    7.50   0.50  6 W +1   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 6-Green-Graese
        440    7.50   0.50  6 E +1   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        520    5.50   2.50  6 E +1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        520    5.50   2.50  5 E +1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        940    2.50   5.50  3N W +2   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
        940    2.50   5.50  6 W +1   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        940    2.50   5.50  6 E +1   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        940    2.50   5.50  6♣ E +1   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
       1020    0.00   8.00  6♣ E +1   10-Caley-Graese vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
22 ♠Q52
KJ52
3
♣T9862
Dlr: East
Vul: E-W
♠743
Q863
T52
♣A53
♠T96
T74
AQ876
♣74
♠AKJ8
A9
KJ94
♣KQJ
6
66
22
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 3 4 5♠ 5NT
EW:  ♣2 ♦4 ♥3 ♠2 NT2
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: +460 5NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  490          8.00   0.00  3N S +2   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
  460          4.50   3.50  3N S +3   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
  460          4.50   3.50  3N S +2   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
  460          4.50   3.50  3N S +2   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
  460          4.50   3.50  3N S +2   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
  460          4.50   3.50  3N S +1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 6-Green-Graese
  460          4.50   3.50  2N S +2   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
  430          1.00   7.00  3N S +2   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
  420          0.00   8.00  3N S +2   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
23 ♠K987632
-
K98
♣K93
Dlr: South
Vul: Both
♠A54
JT9
AQ63
♣876
♠J
KQ7643
JT75
♣T5
♠QT
A852
42
♣AQJ42
9
117
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 4♣ 5♠ 1NT  ♦5 ♥4
EW: 1/2 2  ♣2 ♠2 NT2
LoTT: 19 - 18 = +1
Par: +650 5♠-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  680          8.00   0.00  3♠ N +3   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
  650          7.00   1.00  2♠ N +3   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 6-Green-Graese
  500          6.00   2.00  4♠ N +1   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
  230          5.00   3.00  4♠ N +1   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
  200          3.00   5.00  4♠* N +1  6-Bragin-Bragin vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
  200          3.00   5.00  4♠ N +2   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
  200          3.00   5.00  5♣ S -3   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
  170          1.00   7.00  4♠ N +1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        300    0.00   8.00  4♠ N +2   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
24 ♠T85
AT9863
543
♣4
Dlr: West
Vul: None
♠3
K
KQJ876
♣KJ653
♠AKJ7642
QJ72
-
♣87
♠Q9
54
AT92
♣AQT92
4
1311
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4 ♦5 ♥6 ♠3 NT3
EW: 2♣ 1 1 3♠ 3NT
LoTT: 15 - 16 = -1
Par: -400 3NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
   50          8.00   0.00  4♠ E      6-Bragin-Bragin vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        140    7.00   1.00  2* N -3  7-Cummins-Cummins vs 6-Green-Graese
        170    6.00   2.00  5♠ E      2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        420    3.50   4.50  5♠ E -1   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        420    3.50   4.50  4♠ E      1-Jimeson-Flach vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        420    3.50   4.50  4♠ E      4-Lauer-Lauer vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
        420    3.50   4.50  4♠ E      11-Steeves-Steeves vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
        450    0.50   7.50  4♠ E      3-Schneider-Schneider vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
        450    0.50   7.50  4♠ E      8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
25 ♠K72
T975
42
♣J764
Dlr: North
Vul: E-W
♠A85
KJ642
QJ
♣982
♠QJ64
AQ83
A5
♣K53
♠T93
-
KT98763
♣AQT
4
1116
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 3  ♣6 ♥4 ♠4 NT4
EW: 3/2 3/2♠ 3/1NT
       ♣6 ♦4/3
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -100 4*-NS-1
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  280          8.00   0.00  4 E -1   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
  200          6.50   1.50  4 E -1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
  200          6.50   1.50  4 E -1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
  100          4.00   4.00  4 W      3-Schneider-Schneider vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
  100          4.00   4.00  4 E -2   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
  100          4.00   4.00  2 W -3   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
        100    2.00   6.00  3N E      2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 6-Green-Graese
        630    1.00   7.00  5* S -2  8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        650    0.00   8.00  4 W -2   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
26 ♠Q763
KT86
64
♣JT8
Dlr: East
Vul: Both
♠A42
52
AKJT87
♣65
♠KJT5
A4
Q52
♣AQ32
♠98
QJ973
93
♣K974
6
1216
6
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣4 ♦1 ♥6 ♠1 NT1
EW: 3♣ 6 6♠ 6NT  ♥6
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -1440 6NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
        210    8.00   0.00  3N E +1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        620    7.00   1.00  3N E +3   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        630    5.50   2.50  3N E +3   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 6-Green-Graese
        630    5.50   2.50  3N E +2   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        660    4.00   4.00  3N E +1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
        690    2.00   6.00  3N E +2   1-Jimeson-Flach vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        690    2.00   6.00  3N E +3   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        690    2.00   6.00  3N E +4   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
       1440    0.00   8.00  3N E +2   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
27 ♠K3
KQT653
AQJ9
♣2
Dlr: South
Vul: None
♠QJ84
J92
T432
♣A7
♠T752
-
875
♣J86543
♠A96
A874
K6
♣KQT9
15
81
16
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2♣ 5/4 6 3/2♠ 6NT
EW:  ♣4 ♦1 ♥1 ♠4 NT1
LoTT: 16 - 18 = -2
Par: +990 6NT-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  980          4.50   3.50  6 S      1-Jimeson-Flach vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
  980          4.50   3.50  6 S      2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 6-Green-Graese
  980          4.50   3.50  6 S      5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
  980          4.50   3.50  6 S      6-Bragin-Bragin vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
  980          4.50   3.50  6 S      9-Siegel-Siegel vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
  980          4.50   3.50  6 N +1   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
  980          4.50   3.50  6 N      7-Cummins-Cummins vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
  980          4.50   3.50  2* W -5  8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        100    0.00   8.00  6 S      4-Lauer-Lauer vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
28 ♠J9
T984
KJ74
♣KT6
Dlr: West
Vul: N-S
♠762
QJ2
QT2
♣A843
♠AT5
73
A853
♣Q752
♠KQ843
AK65
96
♣J9
8
910
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1/- 3 3♠ 1NT  ♣6 ♦7/6
EW: 1♣  ♦6 ♥4 ♠4 NT5
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: +140 3♠-NS/3-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  140          6.50   1.50  1N W -2   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
  140          6.50   1.50  1♠ S +2   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
  140          6.50   1.50  3 N      4-Lauer-Lauer vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
  140          6.50   1.50  3♣ E -2   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
  120          4.00   4.00  3 S      8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 6-Green-Graese
  110          2.50   5.50  1N N      3-Schneider-Schneider vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
  110          2.50   5.50  2 S +1   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        100    0.50   7.50  2 S +1   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
        100    0.50   7.50  2 S +1   10-Caley-Graese vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
29 ♠A73
J53
QT43
♣AT3
Dlr: North
Vul: Both
♠QT98642
976
-
♣Q87
♠K5
KQ4
AK965
♣J96
♠J
AT82
J872
♣K542
11
416
9
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2/3♣ 2 2 2NT  ♠4
EW: 3♠  ♣4 ♦5 ♥5 NT5
LoTT: 17 - 17 = 0
Par: -140 3♠-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  100          7.00   1.00  4♠ N      6-Bragin-Bragin vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
  100          7.00   1.00  4♠ E      4-Lauer-Lauer vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
  100          7.00   1.00  4♠ E -1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
        140    4.00   4.00  4♠ E -1   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        140    4.00   4.00  4♠ E -2   10-Caley-Graese vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        140    4.00   4.00  2♠ E +1   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        170    2.00   6.00  4♠ E -1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 6-Green-Graese
        620    0.50   7.50  4♠ W -1   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        620    0.50   7.50  4♠ E -1   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
30 ♠97532
J84
A72
♣86
Dlr: East
Vul: None
♠84
QT62
KJT954
♣T
♠AT6
A953
Q
♣KQJ52
♠KQJ
K7
863
♣A9743
5
616
13
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 1♠  ♣6 ♦3 ♥3 NT5
EW: 1♣ 3 3 2NT  ♠6
LoTT: 16 - 16 = 0
Par: -140 3-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  150          8.00   0.00  4 W -2   2-Wynarchuk-Janssen vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
   50          6.50   1.50  4 W      7-Cummins-Cummins vs 4-Poole-Sundheim
   50          6.50   1.50  4 E -1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 6-Green-Graese
        110    5.00   3.00  3N E -1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 2-Krumpe-Wilson
        120    4.00   4.00  4 E -1   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
        140    3.00   5.00  3 W -1   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        170    1.50   6.50  4 W -1   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        170    1.50   6.50  2 E +1   10-Caley-Graese vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        420    0.00   8.00  4 E -2   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
31 ♠T82
AQ
AQJT5
♣K95
Dlr: South
Vul: N-S
♠KQ3
J872
K76
♣J83
♠A9654
K95
942
♣T2
♠J7
T643
83
♣AQ764
16
107
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 5♣ 3 2/1 2NT  ♠6
EW:  ♣2 ♦2/3 ♥4 ♠6 NT2
LoTT: 17 - 16 = +1
Par: +600 5♣-NS
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  180          8.00   0.00  1N N +1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
  120          6.00   2.00  1N N +1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
  120          6.00   2.00  1N N -1   9-Siegel-Siegel vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
  120          6.00   2.00  2♠ E +1   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 6-Green-Graese
   90          4.00   4.00  3N N -2   5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        100    1.50   6.50  1N N +1   4-Lauer-Lauer vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        100    1.50   6.50  2♠ E -1   10-Caley-Graese vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
        100    1.50   6.50  3 N      11-Steeves-Steeves vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
        100    1.50   6.50  2 N +1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
32 ♠94
3
J743
♣KJ7432
Dlr: West
Vul: E-W
♠KJ652
94
A2
♣QT85
♠T8
AKQT765
T9
♣A9
♠AQ73
J82
KQ865
♣6
5
1013
12
Double Dummy Makes
NS: 2  ♣6 ♥2 ♠3 NT2
EW: 4 3♠ 3NT  ♣6 ♦4
LoTT: 18 - 18 = 0
Par: -500 5*-NS-3
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
        150    8.00   0.00  3 E +1   11-Steeves-Steeves vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson
        170    7.00   1.00  6N W -3   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 6-Green-Graese
        200    6.00   2.00  4 W      9-Siegel-Siegel vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        500    5.00   3.00  3N W +2   10-Caley-Graese vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
        630    4.00   4.00  4 E      4-Lauer-Lauer vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
        650    2.00   6.00  4 E      5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        650    2.00   6.00  4 E +2   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        650    2.00   6.00  3 E +1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
        660    0.00   8.00  4 E +1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
33 ♠Q8
J953
AQ5
♣KT76
Dlr: North
Vul: None
♠754
KQT7
J982
♣A4
♠KJ96
A6
763
♣QJ93
♠AT32
842
KT4
♣852
12
1011
7
Double Dummy Makes
NS:  ♣6 ♦5 ♥6 ♠6 NT6
EW: 1♣ 1 1♠ 1NT  ♥6
LoTT: 13 - 14 = -1
Par: -90 1NT-EW
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W   Contract
  120          8.00   0.00  2♠ E -1   8-Henry-Rivett-Peterson vs 5-Gallagher-Lord
   90          6.50   1.50  2N E -1   10-Caley-Graese vs 9-Saxon-Saxon
   90          6.50   1.50  1N N -1   3-Schneider-Schneider vs 6-Green-Graese
         50    5.00   3.00  Pass Out  4-Lauer-Lauer vs 8-Koble-Funk-Koble
         90    4.00   4.00  Pass Out  5-Fazzini-Fazzini vs 10-Harper-Engebretson
        100    3.00   5.00  1N E +1   7-Cummins-Cummins vs 3-Berman-Ladyzhensky
        110    1.50   6.50  2♣ E -1   6-Bragin-Bragin vs 1-Aksu-Moschella
        110    1.50   6.50  Pass Out  9-Siegel-Siegel vs 7-Schorner-Schorner
        150    0.00   8.00  Pass Out  11-Steeves-Steeves vs 11-Kovachev-Nelson