ORLANDO REGIONAL
December 31, 2012 - January 6, 2013
Sunday
Click Here for Daily Results recaps/matchpoints

A/X Swiss Teams
37 Tables / Based on 118 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
30.87
1

Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY169.00
23.15
2

Joe Grue - John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; John Hurd - Melanie Tucker, New York NY166.00
17.36
3

Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD147.00
13.02
4

Linda Perlman, Wellington FL; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY142.00
10.29
5

Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL140.00
8.82
6

Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL133.00
7.29
7/8

Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV131.00
21.74
7/8
1
Freerk Polling - Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL131.00
6.17
9

Bob Soni - Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL124.00
5.61
10

Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Richard Schwartz - G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC122.00
16.31
11
2
Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; David Treitel, Miami FL121.00
4.75
12

Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Diane Graese - Roberta Epstein - Mark Epstein, Las Vegas NV118.00
4.27
13/14

Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Jim McKeown - Ed Bissell, State College PA117.00
4.27
13/14

Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT117.00
12.23
3
Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky - Alexandra Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Evan Berman, Sarasota FL105.00
9.17
4
Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY; John Segal, Wilton CT; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Carol Wiles, Lake Worth FL100.00
7.25
5
Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt, Lexington KY95.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss
59 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
21.74
1
1

Lucha Buse - Carlos Jasquez, ; Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL; Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL193.00
16.31
2


Chris Kindt - Jane Formet, Orlando FL; Dorri Goldgehn - Mickey Goldgehn, Chicago IL155.00
12.23
3


Roy Larson, Titusville FL; James Mooney, Dade City FL; Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC147.00
9.17
4


Merle Gaaskjolen - Joan Gaaskjolen, Leesburg FL; Daniel Simon - Donna Simon, South Bend IN142.00
13.07
5/6
2

Marlene Falkner, Hawthorne FL; Terri Washington, Gainesville FL; Joanne Klare, Ft Myers Beach FL; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL139.00
6.73
5/6


Joan Lang, Hollywood FL; Susan Sommerfeld, Melbourne FL; Lucie Lalonde, Hallandale FL; Barbara Ratner, Ocala FL139.00
9.80
7
3

Richard Seidman, Orlando FL; Charles Showalter - William Garner, Lady Lake FL; David Stentz, The Villages FL138.00
7.35
8
4

Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Jean Phillips, Germantown MD; Loretta Curley, Baltimore MD; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD137.00
5.81
9
5

M. Jean Cox - Leslie Cox - Betty Sarlin - Peggy Pearson, Sun City Center FL133.00
7.51
10
6
1
Chris Hastie - Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH; Debbie Wiest, West Chester OH; Jane Duncan, W Chester OH131.00
3.62
11


Joan Soifert, Grimsby ON; John Marskell, Mississauga ON; Naomi Ellis - Gloria McCain, Orlando FL128.00
4.12
12/13
7/8

Monica Heseman - Sandra Schenk, Jacksonville FL; Linda Kitts, St Augustine FL; Linda Hait, Melbourne FL127.00
4.12
12/13
7/8

Debbie Linville, West Chester OH; Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ; Richard Wan, Dundedin FL; Tina Ross, New Smyrna FL127.00
3.33
14/15
9/10

Michael Lane, Merritt Island FL; Gregory Saunders, West Melbourne FL; David Pettit, Melbourne FL; Bill Kurz, Melbourne Bch FL126.00
3.33
14/15
9/10

Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko, Cashiers NC; Ted Flach, Lagrange KY; Hazel Keith, Wimbledon SW19 England126.00
2.91
16
11

Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; James Schorner - Judith Schorner, Vero Beach FL124.00
5.63
12
2
Daryl Drew, Inverness FL; Jill Ragatz - Pamela Ford, Lecanto FL; Sheila Feldman, Ocala FL123.00
4.22
13
3
David Koble - Vicki Funk-Koble, Bartlesville OK; Marilyn Storch, Herrin IL; Gay Cable, Bokeelia FL122.00
3.17
14
4
Alice Jones - Dottie Maklary - Darla Burris, Brooksville FL; Margaret Zielinski, Spring Hill FL121.00
2.50

5
Julie Zimmerman - Steven Zimmerman, Winter Park FL; George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL; Philip Holtsberg, Windermere FL110.00
2.15

6
Jasper Trigg - Beth Duncan - Thomas Ahlin, Melbourne FL; W Hayenga, West Melbourne FL109.00
1.88

7
Wilbur Ledman - Melanie Ledman, Panama City Bch FL; Pearle Bishop, Lynn Haven FL; Mary Schilling, Panama City FL108.00

Senior Swiss Teams
22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.96
1


Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH142.00
6.72
2


Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Peter Petruzzellis, Newcastle ON; Julie Berdock - Michael Kenny, Richmond Hill ON125.00
5.04
3


Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL; Margaret Moore, Royal Oak MI; Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL123.00
3.78
4


Harriet Eaton Morris - Tina Tessaro - Jody Ledford - Theodore Spak, Miami FL; Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL122.00
2.99
5


Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA113.00
5.29
6
1

David Meyer - Marlene Meyer, Scranton PA; Paul Inman - Brenda Inman, Lakeland FL106.00
2.24
7


Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL; Edward Spear, Bangor ME; Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL103.00
3.97
2

Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale FL; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ronnie Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD96.00
2.98
3

Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; George Kaiser, Tequesta FL; Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL; Doralee Levoff, Delray Beach FL91.00
2.23
4

James Easterling, Casselberry FL; W David Rogers Jr - Jennifer Rogers, Oviedo FL; Joan Besley, Winter Park FL89.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings