ORLANDO REGIONAL
January 2-8, 2012
Sunday

Flight AX Swiss
34 Tables / Based on 122 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
31.17
1

Carol Clifford - James Clifford Jr, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA94.00
23.38
2

John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC84.00
17.53
3

Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL82.00
13.15
4

Winthrop Allegaert - Kevin Bathurst - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Justin Lall, Henderson NV79.00
10.96
5/6
1/2
R Wilson Day - Diane Day - Dottie King, Jacksonville FL; Joseph Shay, Lake Mary FL77.00
10.96
5/6
1/2
Lance Marrou - Mark Raphaelson - Elliot Raphaelson, Orlando FL; Jose Pantoja, Poincianna FL77.00
7.79
7

Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL75.00
6.93
8

Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL74.00
6.23
9

Jenni Carmichael - Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL72.00
5.67
10

Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis, Boca Raton FL; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA69.00
4.82
11/13

Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL65.00
4.82
11/13

Tansu Aksu - Charles Miner, Orlando FL; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; Scott Weiss, Deland FL65.00
7.04
11/13
3
Lucha Buse - Carlos Vasquez, ; Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL; Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL65.00
5.28
4
John Hamilton - Lynn Miller - Joan Renzoni, Palm City FL; Barbara Phillips, Stuart FL56.00

B/C/D Swiss Teams
60 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
22.05
1


Tom Barrett, Clearwater FL; Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Donna Simon - Daniel Simon, South Bend IN108.00
16.54
2


Geoffrey Hintze - Ralph Boles III, Huntsville AL; Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA; Janice Woodbury, Vero Beach FL101.00
12.40
3


V Netherwood - A Netherwood, Loveland OH; E Michael McKee, Anderson SC; Deanna Lewis, Lakeland FL94.00
8.33
4/5


Raianne Heading - Vivian Heading - Patrick Heading, Ormond Beach FL; David Wager, Palm Coast FL93.00
8.33
4/5


Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL; William Granger, Bradenton FL; Benjamin Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL93.00
6.30
6


Gloria McCain - Naomi Ellis - Chris Kindt - Jane Formet, Orlando FL91.00
5.51
7


Gerry Mirus - Sonya Wilson - Myrna Rosen - Harriet Spiegel, Cincinnati OH89.00
11.82
8/10
1/2

Shirley Agness, Lady Lake FL; Loretta Harp - Carol Alspach - Mary Ann Kelly, The Villages FL87.00
11.82
8/10
1/2

Steve Cordray - Mary Cordray, Lancaster OH; Diane Kelsey - Bill Kelsey, Sebring FL87.00
4.44
8/10


Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN; Trella Bromley - Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL87.00
7.59
11
3

Gerry Vaughn - Linda Ferrari, Fort Pierce FL; Linda Cox, Port St Lucie FL; Jean Carbone Clinton, Ft Pierce FL85.00
5.70
12
4

Karyl Asta - Henri Asta, Marietta GA; Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder, Manchester VT; Esther Rosenberg, Palm Beach FL84.00
5.91
13/14
5
1
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Dan McClenathan, St Pete Beach FL; Jay Gibbons, Washington DC; Laurie Glennon, Rockford IL83.00
3.05
13/14


Leon Arndt, Apollo Beach FL; Forrest Wardwell Jr, Sun City Center FL; J Zamierowski Jr - Barbara Zamierowski, Leesburg FL83.00
3.86
15
6

Marilyn Miller - Carl Miller - Patricia Connolly - Jane Fray, Apopka FL82.00
2.45
16/18


Annabelle Hills - Millie Dabbs, Spring Hill FL; Gerry Panos, Hudson FL; Mary Ellen Vanzler, Brooksville FL81.00
2.45
16/18


Merle Gaaskjolen - Joan Gaaskjolen, Leesburg FL; Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor, Dayton OH81.00
2.45
16/18


Carl Rush - John Rush III - John Rush Jr - N Lally Rush, Jacksonville FL81.00
3.38
7

Murray Miller, Haines City FL; Judith Fleming, Port St Lucie FL; Sharon Williams - Norman Williams, Victoria BC79.00
3.00
8

Jonathan Williams - Jack Gleckner, The Villages FL; Murray Tanzman, Penfield NY; Dan Marx, Fairport NY74.00
4.43
9
2
Sharon Stevens, Vineland STN ON; John Cullen, Terrance Bay ON; John Stilwell, Longwood FL; Deborah Gilman, Boca Raton FL73.00
3.32
10/11
3
Lannetta Schmidt - Loretta Curley, Baltimore MD; Hans Hjelde - Ellen Hjelde, Howey-In-T-Hls FL71.00
2.35
10/11

Lawrence Strominger - Louis Poisson, Tampa FL; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Daniel Bowdish, Thonotosassa FL71.00
2.49

4
J Sullivan - Vance Nelson, Tampa FL; Carol Carlson, Land O Lakes FL; Bridget Harris, Lutz FL70.00
1.97

5
Alvaro Belmar - Silvia Martin - Anne Mize - Jane Racila, Tampa FL67.00

Senior Swiss
28 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.64
1

Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL91.00
7.98
2

Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold, Boca Raton FL; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Bernace De Young, Miami FL87.00
5.99
3

John Landry - Anne Landry - Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL81.00
4.49
4

Daniel Colatosti - Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON; Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Peter Petruzzellis, Newcastle ON78.00
3.55
5

Sedat Nassi - David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Jerome Resnick, Riverside NJ77.00
2.85
6/7

Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL72.00
2.85
6/7

Robert Simon, New Smyrna FL; Dave Gudelis, Bright's Grove ON; Gordon Smith - Jeffrey Irion, New Smyrna Bch FL72.00
3.54
8
1
Norman Cohen - Beverly Cohen - Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Debbie Robins, Delray Beach FL68.00
2.66
2
Frani Ridder - H. Leland Getz - Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Jerry Pittman, N Palm Beach FL59.00

Sunday IN Swiss
8 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.54
1
1
Viviane Landry - Andre Landry - Betty Crockett, Zephyrhills FL; Gaye Little, Dade City FL68.00
1.91
2
2
Gerard Mueller - Debra Mueller, Stuart FL; Ying Freedman, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Dina Tashoff, Rockville MD52.00
1.43
3

Julie Zimmerman - Steven Zimmerman, Winter Park FL; Bill Teer - Pat Teer, Fairfax VA48.00

2nd IN Swiss
8 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.54
1
1
Gerard Mueller - Debra Mueller, Stuart FL; Ying Freedman, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Dina Tashoff, Rockville MD41.00
1.91
2

Ted Witt, Sun Valley ID; Roberta Toll, Bloomfield Hill MI; Kim McEver, Atlanta GA; Denise Brown, West Bloomfield MI37.00
1.60
3
2
Julie Zimmerman - Steven Zimmerman, Winter Park FL; Bill Teer - Pat Teer, Fairfax VA35.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings