ORLANDO REGIONAL
January 3-9, 2011
Friday

Fri AM 299'ers
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1
1
1
Jeanne Duggan, Jensen Beach FL; Joanne Reeves, Port St Lucie FL63.69%
2.23
2


Elaine Petersen - George Petersen, West Palm Beach FL61.61%
1.67
3


Cynthia Pesch - Lucy Strong, Winter Park FL59.52%
1.25
4


Mitzi Travis, Treasure Isl FL; Jane Webb, Birmingham AL56.85%
0.94
5


Georgette Lightbody, Winter Park FL; Ann Guber, Maitland FL55.95%
1.25
6
2

Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay, Leesburg FL54.76%
1.03
3
2
Robert Wagner, Orlando FL; Sylvia Blamberg, Old Saybrook CT52.98%

Fri AM Side Game
28.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.92
1


Sandy Cerato, Baltimore MD; Sumner Steinfeldt, Lauderdale Sea FL63.46%
4.44
2


Worth Vaughan - Diane Vaughan, Madison WI62.12%
3.33
3


Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX61.93%
2.50
4


Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA61.55%
4.70
5
1
1
Victoria Lanier, Amelia Island FL; Fay Langer, Jacksonville FL59.78%
1.57
6


Marilyn Lightner, Bonita Springs FL; Fran Wakely, Belleair FL59.66%
3.53
2
2
Linda Hait, St Augustine FL; Eric Taylor, Lake City FL57.54%
2.64
3
3
Audrey Mesmer, Orlando FL; Catherine Branham, Winter Park FL56.91%
1.98
4

Gloria McCain - Karen Raphaelson, Orlando FL56.25%
1.49
5

Lois Herald, Venice FL; Diana Strietelmeier, Columbus IN55.30%
1.24
6

Robert Barlow, Lebanon NJ; Grace Charron, Fall River MA55.11%
1.60

4
Shirley Davis - Lorrilyn Saex, Boca Raton FL54.01%
1.40

5
Deborah Brower - Jody Connors, Vero Beach FL52.46%
1.40

6
Debra Suller, Cape Vincent NY; Ann Sellers, Chaumont NY51.33%

FRIDAY Strat SR Pairs
29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.92
1


Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL; John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL63.54%
8.19
2


Curt Kallstrom, Switzerland; Gerald Beaubien, Birmingham AL60.50%
6.14
3


Peter Jargowsky - Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL59.29%
6.61
4/5
1
1
Nancy Frame, New Smyrna FL; Maureen Loeb, Lake Mary FL58.97%
4.13
4/5


Geraldine Chavez, Cincinnati OH; Georgette King, Miami Beach FL58.97%
3.12
6


Martha McGhee, Maitland FL; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL58.25%
2.73
7


Robert Karlan, Great Neck NY; Mark Haberman, Boca Raton FL58.17%
2.75
8


Paul Klarreich, Miami FL; Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL58.01%
4.96
2

Andrew Hidi - Suzanne Hidi, Toronto ON56.99%
3.72
3

Clay Dahl, Etobicoke ON; Gordon Youngwood, Potomac MD56.23%
2.79
4

David Begin, West Melborne FL; David Seares, Satellite Beach FL55.77%
3.07
5

Erzsebet Bean - Stephen Bean, Leesburg FL54.09%
2.33
6

James Spandau - Sharlene Spandau, Plant City FL53.24%
3.19

2
Bruce Lemle - Dan Newcomb, Orlando FL53.04%
2.12

3
Barbara Zink, Olmsted Falls OH; Darlene Pinder, Grandville MI49.20%
1.59

4
Michael Kavcak - Elizabeth Kavcak, Orlando FL48.48%
1.25

5
Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder, Manchester VT; Esther Rosenberg, Palm Beach FL48.32%

Fri Aft Side Game
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1
1

Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor, Dayton OH62.02%
2.62
2
2
1
Anna Lynn Wagner - Charles Gale, Cocoa Beach FL61.54%
1.96
3
3

Jennifer Rogers - W David Rogers Jr, Longwood FL58.81%
1.51
4
4

Dale Freeman, Englewood FL; Harriet Brent, Venice FL58.49%
1.10
5


Ann Turner - Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL58.33%
1.08
6


John Garner, Fernandina Bch FL; Dorene Thompson, Ponte Vedra Bch FL57.85%
1.59
5
2
Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL; Genoveva Nordenflycht, Sarasota FL53.85%
0.94
6

Stanley Kaplan - Natalie Kaplan, Manchester CT52.40%
1.19

3
Billie Barnby - Henry Font, Winter Park FL46.79%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs
19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.59
1/2
1/2

Cynthia Pesch - Lucy Strong, Winter Park FL66.67%
3.59
1/2
1/2
1
Barbara Jaffee, Maitland FL; Ann Croft, Winter Park FL66.67%
2.31
3
3
2
Robert Freie - Gail Freie, Winter Springs FL66.07%
1.52
4/5


John Glezen - Judith Alderman, Fayetteville NY63.10%
1.52
4/5


Don McKernan - Linda McKernan, Williams Lake BC63.10%
1.40
6
4

Dottye McCain, Orlando FL; Joe McCain, Birmingham AL55.95%
1.20
5
3
Lynn Dehlinger - Bill Dehlinger, Winter Springs FL55.36%
1.13
6
4
Betty Smeenge - Louise Borsoi, Orlando FL55.06%
0.71

5
Janice Danzig, Estero FL; Bette Batson, Fort Myers FL54.17%

Fri Eve 299er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.98
1
1
Steven Zimmerman - Julie Zimmerman, Winter Park FL56.94%
1.30
2/3
2/3
Garlan Sisco, Pensacola FL; Dottie Cook, Linville NC52.08%
1.30
2/3
2/3
David Pearce, Orlando FL; Alan Zahm, Windermere FL52.08%

Orange Blossom Pairs
46.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
13.85
1

Rolf Svensson - Benet Zupan, Boynton Beach FL62.80%
10.39
2
1
Patricia Morris - Gary Morris, Newmarket ON61.01%
7.79
3

Godfrey Oakley Jr - Mary Ann Oakley, Atlanta GA60.27%
5.84
4
2
Elaine Petersen - George Petersen, West Palm Beach FL59.67%
4.62
5

Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA; Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA58.63%
3.96
6

Denny Campbell, Coral Gables FL; Vivian Reedy, Miami FL58.18%
3.35
7/9
3/5
Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL57.89%
3.35
7/9
3/5
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Dan McClenathan, St Petersburg FL57.89%
3.35
7/9
3/5
Thomas Poppas - Betty Poppas, Kokomo IN57.89%
2.52
10

Rosemary Marble, Jacksonville FL; Judy Miller, Fleming Island FL57.59%
2.31
11

Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL; Claudia Reppert, Martinsburg WV56.99%
2.18
12
6
John Moore - Nora Moore, Southlake TX56.85%
2.08
13

Adrienne Lane, Biloxi MS; Shirley Fung-A-Fat, Gulfport MS56.40%
1.81
7/8
Betty Fecteau - L Joan Sperry, Sarasota FL54.76%
2.52
7/8
John Steffan - Marilyn Steffan, Marco Island FL54.76%

Fri Eve A/X Pairs
21.0 Tables / Based on 96 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
28.98
1
1
Dorothy Feldmann - Herbert Feldmann, Riverhead NY61.00%
21.74
2

Jose Pantoja, Poincianna FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL58.68%
16.30
3
2
James Plecas, St Petersburg FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL58.06%
12.23
4

John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL57.52%
9.66
5

Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL56.83%
8.28
6

Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips, Melbourne FL56.25%
7.25
7

Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL55.95%
6.44
8

Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY55.67%
7.42
9
3
John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Dave Hoffman, Oronoco MN55.30%
5.27
10

Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL55.21%
4.83
11

Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL55.01%
4.46
12

Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA54.95%
4.14
13

Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL54.28%
3.86
14

Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Raymond Hickey, Gulf Breeze FL54.03%
3.62
15

Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Jeff Overby, Key West FL53.70%
5.56
4
Caroline Duncan, Sebring FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL52.94%
4.40
5
Joan Soifert - John Marskell, Mississauga ON49.75%

Fri Eve Side Game
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1
1

Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL; Gloria McCain, Orlando FL71.06%
2.16
2
2

Luther Merry, New Gloucestr ME; Lucille Theriault, Plant City FL60.19%
1.62
3


Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL59.49%
1.24
4


Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Arman Hartung, Marshall MI55.32%
0.91
5


Russell Delaney - Joan Delaney, Sarasota FL55.09%
1.37
3

Patricia Quinn - Michael Quinn, Otisfield ME53.47%
1.04
4

John Stutz, West Palm Bch FL; Amanda Chohfi, Jupiter FL50.46%

Fri Evening Swiss Teams
26 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.46
1


Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Peter Basarsky, Moose Jaw SK115.00
4.10
2


James Bridges, Bradenton FL; Robert Brent, Venice FL; Gail Lambacher - Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON86.00
3.07
3


Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL85.00
2.30
4


Douglas Kramer - Carol Clifford - James Clifford Jr, Miami FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA83.00
3.49
5
1

Perry Poole, Maitland FL; William Worrall - Wilbur Radcliffe, Orlando FL; Glen Harmer, Thunder Bay ON78.00
1.30
6


Joan Lang, Hollywood FL; Patrick Thomas - Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL; Barbara Ratner, Titusville FL77.00
2.62
2
1
Elaine Jarchow - Ronald Jarchow, Union KY; Don McKernan - Linda McKernan, Williams Lake BC70.00
1.96
3
2
Patricia Tobin - Diana Ring, Palm Coast FL; Stuart Casper, S Pasadena FL; Cecil Nichols, Tallahassee FL68.00
1.47
4

Pat Thornell - Lois Detenbeck, Lake Wales FL; Vera Bagley, Winter Haven FL; Jean Pilon, Port Charlotte FL58.00
1.10
5

H Phillip Davis, Fayetteville PA; Ralph Reinecke Jr, Titusville FL; Gerry Vaughn, Fort Pierce FL; William Prather, Lineville Falls NC55.00

Friday-Saturday KO Bkt 1
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
50.88
1
Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL
35.62
2
Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; Paul Morris, Brooklyn NY; George Tornay Jr - Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL
20.35
3/4
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
20.35
3/4
Herbert Jordan - Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Jorge Barrera, Doral FL; Jorge Barrera, Bogota Dc Colombia

Friday Saturday Bkt 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
29.97
1
Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL
20.98
2
Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt, Lexington KY
11.99
3/4
Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
11.99
3/4
Keith White, Jacksonville FL; Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Gail Nye, Palm City FL

Friday Saturday KO 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.97
1
Andrew Cavalier - Joshua Sablan - Carla Burke, Pensacola FL; Gayle Marr, Ft Walton Beach FL
14.68
2
Locha Buse - Carlos Vasquez, ; Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL; Luisana Madueno, North Miami FL
8.39
3/4
Eric Taylor - Leo Carignan - Carolyn Brown, Lake City FL; Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL
8.39
3/4
Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Dieter Stein, Harbourville NS

Friday Saturday KO 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.07
1
Harvey Cohen, Winter Haven FL; Ellen Millman, Pictou NS; Philip Kopala, Tarpon Springs FL; Rod MacDonald, Ottawa ON
9.15
2
John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL; Michael Lane, Merritt Island FL; Stanley Levy, Satellite Beach FL; Paul Guttman, Rockledge FL
5.23
3/4
Charles Babcock, Davenport FL; Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Debbie Robins, Coral Springs FL; Javed Abdullah, Hawkesbury ON
5.23
3/4
Martha Russo - Mitchell Hait - Linda Kitts - Linda Hait, St Augustine FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Saturday Results