ORLANDO REGIONAL
January 3-9, 2011
Monday
Click Here for Daily Results recaps/matchpoints

Mon AFT Side Game
69.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.25
1
1
1
Frank Page - Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL66.01%
8.44
2


Richard Collins - Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL65.83%
7.05
3
2
2
Patricia Poitras - James Poitras, Narcoossee FL63.94%
5.29
4
3
3
Fran Cowie, Maitland FL; Jerome Patterson III, Gainesville FL63.78%
3.97
5
4

Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON; G Kissel, Clearwater FL63.29%
2.67
6


Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL62.39%
1.82
7/8


James Edmunds, Altamonte Spg FL; H Fertig, Winter Springs FL61.86%
1.82
7/8


Sandra Gebhardt - Ian Harvey, The Villages FL61.86%
3.01
5
4
Jonell Comerford - Leo Comerford, Charleston IL61.70%
2.23
6

Caroline Duncan, Sebring FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL61.39%
2.26

5
Goeran Eklund - Agneta Eklund, Poinciana FL59.78%
1.69

6
Linda Scheible - Michael Scheible, Kenosha WI57.53%

Monday Eve Charity Pairs
21.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.47
1


Tammy Moll - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC62.50%
5.60
2


Nancy Watkins, Cumming GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA61.79%
4.53
3
1

Gloria McCain, Orlando FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL61.11%
3.15
4


H Fertig, Winter Springs FL; James Edmunds, Altamonte Spg FL60.18%
3.40
5
2
1
James Maissen - Marie Mandel, Gainesville FL59.95%
1.77
6


Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL58.56%
2.55
3
2
Joyce Kaplan, Armonk NY; Nancy Brookman, Pb Gardens FL54.90%
1.91
4

Maria Moore, Lakeland FL; Albert Levine, US54.47%
1.67
5
3
Clare Desjarlais, The Villages FL; Alfred Klein, Flushing NY54.35%
1.23
6

Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON; G Kissel, Clearwater FL53.94%
1.25

4
Stanley Berkowitz, Delray Beach FL; Diane Berkowitz, Hawley PA53.47%
1.17

5
Joe McCain, Birmingham AL; Dottye McCain, Orlando FL52.31%


Mon-Tues KO Bracket
11 Tables

MPsRankNames
48.23
1
Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL
33.76
2
Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker - John Hurd, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ
19.29
3/4
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
19.29
3/4
Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland

Mon-Tues KO Bracket 2
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.69
1
Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL
15.88
2
Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Jim Hansell - Linda Hansell, Chapel Hill NC
9.08
3/4
Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Patricia Poitras - James Poitras, Narcoossee FL
9.08
3/4
Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; Claudia Reppert, Martinsburg WV; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; H Phillip Davis, Fayetteville PA

Mon-Tues KO Bracket 3
15 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.50
1
Perry Poole, Maitland FL; William Worrall, Orlando FL; Richard Collins - Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
14.35
2
Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Dieter Stein, Harbourville NS
8.20
3/4
Neil White - Mary White - Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL; Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL
8.20
3/4
Henry Corwin, Sarasota FL; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL; Sherry Tracy - Peter Tracy, Longboat Key FL

Mon-Tues KO Bracket 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.89
1
David Begin, West Melborne FL; James Toy, Fuquay Varina NC; Greg Saunders, West Melbourne FL; David Seares, Satellite Beach FL
9.72
2
Brett Rouch - Lynne Puder - Sherry Zimand, Orlando FL; Lynn McKinney, Winter Park FL
5.56
3/4
Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL; Caroline Duncan - Mary Ellen Anderson - Barbara McNany, Sebring FL
5.56
3/4
Ann Bottelli - Richard Bottelli, Vero Beach FL; Linda Nelson - John Nelson, Barefoot Bay FL

Mon-Tues KO Bracket 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.16
1
Victoria Lanier - Elizabeth Monroe, Amelia Island FL; Fay Langer, Jacksonville FL; Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Beac FL
7.81
2
Won Yang, Clermont FL; Julie Thompson, Lake Mary FL; Nora Cushing, Newport RI; Elizabeth Euwer, Boca Grande FL
4.46
3/4
Elaine Jarchow - Ronald Jarchow, Union KY; Don McKernan - Linda McKernan, Williams Lake BC
4.46
3/4
Carol Norcross, Cherry Hill NJ; Natalina Warner, Medford NJ; Cynthia Kluemper - Dee Cassidy, Jasper IN
Return to Index Page

Go to Tuesday Results