ORLANDO REGIONAL
January 4 -10, 2010
Sunday

Sun Aft 299er Swiss
9 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.68
1
1
Tom Kurry - Carol DeMosley, Winter Haven FL; Bill Quinlan, Haines City FL; Ed Goldsmith, United Kingdom 45.00
2.01
2
2
Peter Droeske - Joan Hadley, Brantford ON; Nancy Heston, Brandon FL; Elizabeth Hopkins, Valrico FL 41.00
1.51
3
3
Lone Darrow - Margaret McDowell - Virginia Connelly - Charlotte Weiss, Celebration FL 35.00
1.13
4

Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL; David Luzzatto, Richardson TX; Trudy McKamey, Portage IN 34.00

Sun AM 299er Swiss
10 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1
1
1
David Lundberg, Longwood FL; Cabot Jaffee - Barbara Jaffee - Wayne Catledge, Maitland FL 51.00
2.12
2
2

Peter Droeske - Joan Hadley, Brantford ON; Nancy Heston, Brandon FL; Elizabeth Hopkins, Valrico FL 44.00
1.59
3
3

Louise Borsoi - Victoria Nicell - Barbara Martin - Mary Bywater, Orlando FL 39.00
1.19
4


Tom Kurry - Carol DeMosley, Winter Haven FL; Bill Quinlan, Haines City FL; Ed Goldsmith, United Kingdom 37.00

Sunday Open Swiss Teams
88 Tables / Based on 143 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
32.62
1


Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON 110.00
24.47
2


Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 105.00
16.06
3/4


Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Croydon PA 101.00
16.06
3/4


Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV 101.00
10.10
5/6


Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 99.00
10.10
5/6


David Reiter - Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Jerome Resnick, Riverside NJ 99.00
8.16
7


Michael Betts, Moncton NB; Chris Niemann - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Edward Spear, Bangor ME 95.00
7.25
8


Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL; Benito Garozzo, Rockland DE 94.00
6.52
9


Mike Levine - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; David Caprera, Denver CO; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM 93.00
5.93
10


Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Marcia Abramson, Detroit MI; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 91.00
5.44
11


Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Sam Lev - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA 89.00
5.02
12


Geo. Fred Williams III - Norman Licht - Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN; James Relihan, Tampa FL 88.00
4.51
13/14


Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL 86.00
4.51
13/14


David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC 86.00
4.08
15


Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 85.00
3.84
16


Gregg Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN; Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV 84.00
3.62
17


Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Jayne Thomas - Mark Smith, Lutz FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL 83.00
3.43
18


John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL; Gerald Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 82.00
3.11
19/21


Bernice Ronske - Ernestine Murphrey, Altamonte Spg FL; Kent Kelley, Winter Park FL; Jill Lundberg, Longwood FL 81.00
14.17
19/21
1

Alex Booke - Sandy Howe - Paul Matheson, The Villages FL; Henry Hood, Lady Lake FL 81.00
3.11
19/21


Howard Christ III, Dunnellon FL; Robert Landham - Sandra Wirtz, Lecanto FL; Norman Shultz, Ocala FL 81.00
2.78
22/23


Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein, Las Vegas NV 80.00
10.63
22/23
2

Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA; Anita Gutschick - Carl Gutschick, Arnold MD; Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON; Jane Formet, Orlando FL 80.00
7.97
3

Julia Zucker, East Brunswick NJ; Nat Zucker, E Brunswick NJ; Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL 79.00
5.98
4

Colleen Ness - Gene Ness - Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL 77.00
4.72
5

John Robinson, Lake Wales FL; Lori Benacci, Erie PA; Sheree-Lynn Katz, Willowdale ON; Joy Shapiro, Thornhill ON 75.00
4.05
6

Mary Petit - James Thomas - Evelyn Taylor, Hernando FL; Helma Strauss, Hartford CT 74.00
7.42
7
1
Daniel Bowdish, Thonotosassa FL; Robert Manz, Odessa FL; John Rains, III, Tampa FL; Gerald Sokol, Holiday FL 71.00
5.57
8
2
Peter Sheiman - Thomas Ahlin, Melbourne FL; James Toy, Fuquay Varina NC; Greg Saunders, West Melbourne FL 69.00
2.83
9

Eric Taylor - Carolyn Brown, Lake City FL; Natalie Kaplan, Manchester CT; Jane Weatherby, Gainesville FL 68.00
2.58
10

Zev Wajsman - Donald Cavanaugh - Ella Skelton, Gainesville FL; Sylvia Messer, Newberry FL 66.00
3.65
11/12
3/4
Daryl Drew - Zada Moyer - Betty Ost, Homosassa FL; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 65.00
3.65
11/12
3/4
J Sanford, Pembroke Pines FL; Larry Shell, Muscatine IA; Dale Wicks, Melbourne FL; T Singer, Sunrise FL 65.00
2.47

5
Edward Hoffer - Pamela Hoffer, Marion MA; Patricia Poitras - James Poitras, Narcoossee FL 64.00
2.12

6
Diane Kelsey, Sebring FL; Bill Kelsey, Wauchula FL; Norma George - Herbert Wegener, Summerfield FL 63.00

Strat Senior Swiss Teams
35 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.60
1


Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; Paul Morris, Brooklyn NY 102.00
8.27
2/3


Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL; Linda Drake, Jacksonville FL; Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL 95.00
8.27
2/3


Leon Arndt, Apollo Beach FL; Ed Weiss, Sun City Ctr FL; Ronda O'Farrell - Forrest Wardwell Jr, Sun City Center FL 95.00
5.32
4


Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Tina Tessaro, Miami FL; David Babcock, Coral Gables FL 90.00
4.20
5


William Alexander, Clermont FL; Jonathan Sundheim, Oviedo FL; Paul Robb, Orlando FL; John Long, Casselberry FL 87.00
3.38
6/7


Steve Brower, Summerfield FL; Ted Defilippo, Lecanto FL; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Pat Peterson, Hernando FL 86.00
3.38
6/7


Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt, Lexington KY 86.00
2.80
8


Leon Lyday - Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL; Sandra Fox - John Beasy, Sackville NB 80.00
2.52
9


Edward McGowan - Glen Harmer - Ross Cody - Edward Landry, Thunder Bay ON 78.00
2.03
10/13


Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL; Jerry Ruther, Santa Fe NM; Steve Clark, Sanibel FL; Louise Clark, Glencoe IL 76.00
2.03
10/13


Anne Lambdin - Virginia Rosen, Winter Haven FL; Kevin Gervase, Auburndale FL; Henry Poe, Lakeland FL 76.00
2.03
10/13


Ken Cressman - Susan Cressman, Lakeland FL; Anne Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON; David Lennox, Haines City FL 76.00
2.03
10/13


Eugene Flanagan - Lucette Flanagan - Larry Swing - Sally Swing, Palm City FL 76.00
5.20
1

Ricky Dashefsky - Morris Dashefsky, Lake Worth FL; Paul Heller - Fran Heller, Boca Raton FL 71.00
3.90
2

Richard Ziegler - Lynne Ziegler, Villages FL; Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Audrey Ross, The Villages FL 70.00
2.93
3

Loughlin Black - Robert Buccino - Jack Priebe - Ardean Black, Lakeland FL 69.00
2.19
4

Connie Pflanz - Ben Pflanz, Cochrane AB; Marjo Moliis - Henrik Moliis, Finland 68.00
2.77

1
Marlene Falkner, Hawthorne FL; Catherine O'Sickey - Mary Bailey - Elaine Miller, Gainesville FL 56.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings