ORLANDO REGIONAL
January 4 -10, 2010
Friday
Morning Hand Records Morning SR Hand Records Afternoon Hand Records Afternoon SR Hand Records Evening Hand Records

Fri Am Fast Pairs
40.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.58
1
1

Roslyn Thayer - Martha Tyler, Naples FL 72.52%
5.69
2
2

Michael Wildstein - Barbara Wildstein, Essex Fells NJ 65.39%
4.26
3


Robert Beckwith - Audrey O'Connor, Naples FL 63.45%
3.20
4


Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX 62.00%
3.67
5
3

Marilyn Grant, Punta Gorda FL; Grace Charron, Bradenton FL 61.36%
2.75
6
4

Linda Percy, Bonita Springs FL; Sugar Rubin, Naples FL 61.04%
2.06
5

Bonnie Weinstein, Farmington MI; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI 60.80%
5.16
6
1
Bruce Baxter - Nancy Driscoll, Naples FL 60.05%
3.87

2
Susan Elwyn, Framingham MA; Donna Kellerman, Bradenton FL 59.78%
2.90

3
Kathleen Mateyak, Apollo Beach FL; Joanne Soterion, Ellenton FL 59.59%
2.18

4
Patricia Bassett, Hobe Sound FL; Suzie Moore, Greenwich CT 59.39%
1.63

5
Rona Brenner, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL 59.16%
1.40

6
Susan Feiler - Ellen Norden, Boynton Beach FL 58.71%

Side Series Two
23.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.16
1
1

Sherry Seward, Beverly Hills FL; Peter Minogue, Callander ON 62.62%
3.87
2


Russell Delaney - Joan Delaney, Sarasota FL 61.77%
3.30
3
2
1
Marjo Moliis - Henrik Moliis, Helsinki Faeroe Islands 60.19%
2.18
4


Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Larry Rich, Cumming GA 58.56%
2.48
5
3
2
Robert Bartlett, Oak Grove MO; Floyd Taylor, Papillion NE 58.26%
2.05
6
4
3
Rona Brenner, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL 57.64%
1.39
5

Millie Larkin, St Cloud FL; Elizabeth Harris, Auburndale FL 56.25%
1.35
6
4
Jo Anne Bogusko, Bel Air MD; Lorraine Whitney, Port Orange FL 56.02%
1.44

5
Richard McHale, Winter Haven FL; Martha Brown, Manchester MA 55.08%
1.32

6
Ralph Reinecke Jr - Anita Kison, Titusville FL 53.92%

FRIDAY Aft Sr Pairs
41.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.28
1


William Karnaze Jr - Doug Schlosser, Lees Summit MO 65.35%
10.71
2


Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 64.96%
8.97
3
1
1
Anna Lynn Wagner - Charles Gale, Cocoa Beach FL 61.22%
6.02
4


Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB 59.13%
6.73
5
2

Alain Blaise, Ste Marguerite QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC 58.27%
5.05
6
3

Geoff Jones III, Orlando FL; Kay Jones, The Villages FL 58.09%
3.78
7
4

Maria Moore, Lakeland FL; Albert Levine, US 58.04%
3.17
8


Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL; Sharon Benz, Buffalo NY 57.42%
2.99
9
5

William Gruber - Frances Gruber, Toronto ON 56.74%
2.60
10
6

Laurie Pastrano, Winter Park FL; Bruce Lemle, Orlando FL 56.65%
2.38
11


Elaine Bowers, University Park FL; Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI 56.49%
2.73
7

Ann Brosius, Maitland FL; Betty Burch, Windermere FL 56.41%
3.86
8
2
Richard Bowman - David Wager, Palm Coast FL 55.21%
2.89

3
Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Noel Kohn, Sun City Center FL 52.48%
2.17

4
Robert Barlow, Lebanon NJ; Marc Lipman, Green Brook NJ 51.92%
1.77

5
Trish Hattie, Fall River NS; Jessie Macdonald, Musquodoboit Ha NS 51.11%
1.47

6
James Ford - Don Fuller, Lake Wales FL 50.48%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.80
1


Linda Golle - Sharon Weisenauer, Estero FL 65.77%
3.60
2
1
1
Sylvia Woodhouse - Frank Woodhouse, University Park FL 63.10%
2.70
3


Peter Droeske - Joan Hadley, Brantford ON 62.50%
2.06
4
2
2
Joshua Baiel, Wheatfield IN; Peter Lifland, Pasadena CA 61.90%
1.54
5
3

Andre Landry - Viviane Landry, Zephyrhills FL 61.61%
1.14
6


Patricia Sulecki - Annette Carr, Ocala FL 61.31%
1.55
4

Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL 58.63%
0.87
5

Sandy Baker, Hinton WV; Ann Rantis, Bluefield WV 57.74%
1.09
6

Rose Marie Paulette - Diane Linindoll, San Antonio FL 56.85%
1.06

3
Bette Batson, Fort Myers FL; Janice Danzig, Estero FL 55.36%
0.80

4
Louise Borsoi - Victoria Nicell, Orlando FL 54.46%
0.74

5
Joanne Matekanski - Jack Matekanski, Vineland NJ 52.68%

Fri Eve Strat Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 80 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
27.32
1


Norman Poythress - Tsing-Hai Wann, Tampa FL 66.21%
20.49
2


Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 61.71%
15.37
3


Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; James Clifford Jr, Miami FL 61.15%
11.53
4


Daniel Boye - Susan Boye, Farmington NY 60.88%
9.11
5


Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY 60.20%
7.81
6


Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 59.55%
8.86
7
1

Masood Kizilbash - Adel Eryan, Tampa FL 59.55%
6.07
8


Roberta Epstein - Mark Epstein, Las Vegas NV 58.92%
5.22
9/10


Brian Hingerty - Norman Licht, Knoxville TN 58.65%
5.22
9/10


David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 58.65%
4.55
11


Calvin Rowe - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL 57.97%
4.20
12


Dave Woods, Sarnia ON; Robert Colton, Brantford ON 57.64%
3.90
13


John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 57.22%
3.64
14


Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL; Douglas Drew, Sarasota FL 57.00%
3.42
15


Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL 56.94%
3.21
16


Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 56.92%
3.04
17


William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL; Steven Ashe, Tampa FL 56.14%
6.65
18
2
1
Donald Ullrich - Marilyn Ullrich, Longwood FL 55.21%
4.98
3

Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL 55.18%
3.74
4

James Milam - Linda Lee, Destin FL 54.91%
3.20
5

Cynthia Morelli - Glynda Caldwell, Jacksonville FL 53.62%
2.77
6

G Mercer Stowers, Okland Park FL; Jackie Hillen, Bonita Springs FL 53.44%
4.08

2
Judith Jacobson, Fairfield CT; Lisa Olmer, Sarasota FL 51.07%
3.06

3
Gordon Fagan - Rita Fagan, Flint MI 50.71%
2.30

4
Charles Morrisson - Linda Morrisson, Melbourne FL 49.96%
1.81

5
Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL; Kyle Butt, West Melbourne FL 49.05%
1.55

6
Dolores Van Bebber, Crystal River FL; Edna Baldauf, Winter Garden FL 45.91%

Fri Eve Side Game
22.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.85
1


Ann Turner - Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL 62.50%
4.25
2
1

Carol Braten - Judith Back, White Plains NY 61.34%
3.49
3
2
1
Robert Bartlett, Oak Grove MO; Floyd Taylor, Papillion NE 60.42%
2.62
4
3
2
Frank Jones, West Palm Beach FL; Dianne Arman, Brighton MI 60.19%
1.96
5/6
4

Anita Gutschick - Carl Gutschick, Arnold MD 58.56%
1.37
5/6


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 58.56%
1.96
5
3
Jill Ragatz - Marilyn Defilippo, Lecanto FL 57.64%
1.77
6
4
Ralph Reinecke Jr - Anita Kison, Titusville FL 57.41%
1.10

5
Shirlee Jacobs - Joanne Levine, Boca Raton FL 56.25%
1.24

6
Jackie Jones, Apopka FL; Katherine Bybee, Oviedo FL 55.09%

Frieve 299er Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.11
1


Arleen Allen, Mulberry FL; Patricia Gallman, Lakeland FL 69.94%
2.79
2
1
1
Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL 64.29%
2.09
3
2

Wendy Fogelman, Boca Raton FL; Gloria Starr, Delray Beach FL 61.31%
1.61
4
3
2
Joshua Baiel, Wheatfield IN; Peter Lifland, Pasadena CA 58.63%
1.20
5
4
3
Jerry Rifkin - Judy Rifkin, Boca Raton FL 56.85%
0.98
6
5
4
Rose Marie Paulette - Diane Linindoll, San Antonio FL 55.95%
0.70
6

Linda Golle - Sharon Weisenauer, Estero FL 55.65%
0.68

5
Janet Plecki - Beverly Hedeen, Bonita Springs FL 55.36%

Friday Eve Swiss
47 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.65
1


Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Bruce Gardner, Paducah KY; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN 68.00
6.49
2


Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 66.00
3.75
3/5


Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; David Caprera, Denver CO 60.00
3.75
3/5


Gregg Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN; Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV; Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN 60.00
3.75
3/5


Jerry Himes - Pam Himes, Merritt Island FL; Kim Krongelb - John Reitz, Orlando FL 60.00
1.80
6/7


Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Alan Susskind, Pompano Beach FL 54.00
1.80
6/7


David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 54.00
5.16
1

Donald Little - Deverle Little, Trinity FL; Louis Poisson - Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL 47.00
3.87
2

Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA; Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA; Barbara Bermann, Aventura FL; Leonard Schiff, Wellington FL 45.00
2.90
3
1
George Kenworthy - Clinton Miller, Bradenton FL; Dorothy Bauman, Largo FL; Patricia Felton, St Petersburg FL 43.00
2.18
4
2
Margaret Bernstein, Boca Raton FL; Carol Kohn, Atlantis FL; Phyllis Pettijohn - Melinda Hawkins, West Palm Beach FL 40.00
1.63
5

Marcia Wasserman - Carl Wasserman - Vicki Coward, Jacksonville FL; John Reeve, Neptune Beach FL 39.00
1.07
6/7

Patricia Quinn - Michael Quinn, Otisfield ME; Virginia Dewing, Blue Hill ME; Lucille Theriault, Plant City FL 38.00
1.07
6/7

Raymond Wise, Tampa FL; Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL; Sheree-Lynn Katz, Willowdale ON; Joy Shapiro, Thornhill ON 38.00
1.45

3
Ronald Wetzel - Patricia Wetzel, Silver Spring MD; Betty Ost - Zada Moyer, Homosassa FL 35.00

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 1
13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
51.87
1
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
36.31
2
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI
20.75
3/4
Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON; Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA
20.75
3/4
Edward Zaluski - Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; David Kent, Lake Mary FL; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 2
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
28.53
1
Freerk Polling - Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal - Herbert Jordan, Miami FL
19.97
2
Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL; Melvyn Klein - Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL
11.41
3/4
Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
11.41
3/4
Jean Seward, Venice FL; Ann Rhode - Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 3
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
24.06
1
Arman Hartung, Marshall MI; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL
16.84
2
William McFall - Rene McFall, New Berlin WI; George Kaiser, Tequesta FL; Maribeth Miller, Naperville IL
9.62
3/4
Jim Hansell - Linda Hansell, Chapel Hill NC; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON
9.62
3/4
Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY; Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt, Lexington KY

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 4
13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
21.49
1
Terry Mangold - Ted Defilippo, Lecanto FL; Steve Brower, Summerfield FL; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA
15.04
2
Kenneth Ross, Ajijic Mexico; Lynne Ziegler, Villages FL; Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX; Jack Paulus, Detroit MI
8.60
3/4
Jack Brawner Jr - Jacquie Brawner, Madeira Beach FL; Carol Garnett - Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL
8.60
3/4
Mark Raphaelson - Gloria McCain - Karen Raphaelson, Orlando FL; John Long, Casselberry FL

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 5
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.71
1
Diane Howard, N Sioux City SD; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Paul Hassett, Palm Harbor FL; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON
13.80
2
Dot Davis, Winter Park FL; Barbara Jones, Orlando FL; George Clark - Julie Clark, Titusville FL
7.88
3/4
Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL; Gerard Lahn - Karen Lahn, N Venice FL
7.88
3/4
Ruth Neijna, Highlands NC; James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Stephen Newman, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Michael Schaeffer, West Palm Beach FL; J Sanford, Pembroke Pines FL

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 6
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.40
1
Barbara Libman - Marlene Stregack - Estelle Kluger - Ethel Friedman, Lake Worth FL
10.08
2
Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko, Cashiers NC; Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL
5.76
3/4
Ernesto Longa - O. Joy Benton, Merritt Island FL; Jacques Leblanc, Maria QC; John Robey, Winchester TN
5.76
3/4
Lorraine Carrier, Lecanto FL; Craig Keck, Beverly Hills FL; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Daryl Drew, Homosassa FL

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 7
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.15
1
Tommy Matrangos, Oviedo FL; Doris Kopeika, Lighthouse Pt FL; Bernice Felix, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Gaul, Winter Springs FL
8.51
2
Clyde Benoy III - Donna Benoy - Carleton Cunningham, Daytona Beach FL; Roger Koehler, Holly Hill FL
4.86
3/4
Joan Besley, Winter Park FL; Suzy O'Connor, Sanford FL; Lynne Puder - Brett Rouch, Orlando FL
4.86
3/4
David Begin, West Melborne FL; Greg Saunders, West Melbourne FL; Sandy Desilets, Port St Lucie FL; Carol Helderlein, Stuart FL

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 8
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.12
1
Charles Dean - William McClain - David Melvin, Lexington KY; Ralph Scearce, Bonita Springs FL
5.68
2
Risa Grossman - Lewis Grossman, Mount Sinai NY; Janis Cohen - Bert Cohen, New City NY
3.25
3/4
Andrew Perkins Sr, Bradenton FL; Joan Hardie, University Park FL; Paul Beyersdorf - Carlos Haupert, Merritt Island FL
3.25
3/4
Sonya Glasser - Marilyn Himmel, Miami FL; Mona Connors, Delray Beach FL; Sylvia Blau, Coconut Grove FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Saturday Results