ORLANDO REGIONAL
December 31 through 6, 2008
Monday

Mon AFT Win Entry Pairs
36.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.24
1/2


Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA 62.73%
6.24
1/2
1
1
Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL 62.73%
4.32
3
2

W David Rogers Jr - Jennifer Rogers, Longwood FL 62.04%
3.24
4
3

Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL 60.88%
2.26
5


Mary Alice Mixson - Naomi Ellis, Orlando FL 60.65%
2.43
6/7
4

John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL 60.42%
1.48
6/7


Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 60.42%
2.96
5
2
Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight, Seminole FL 59.49%
1.44
6

Leslie Shafer - Ralph Williams Jr, Gaithersburg MD 58.80%
2.22

3
Barbara Bensman - Shirlee Katz, Bradenton FL 56.48%
1.66

4
Clyde Benoy III, Deltona FL; Donna Jurist, Daytona Beach FL 55.09%
1.25

5
Sherry Zimand, Orlando FL; Lyn Shapiro, Maitland FL 54.40%
1.23

6
Janet Stroh - Richard Stroh, Amawalk NY 53.94%

Mon Eve Strat Charity Prs
28.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.87
1


Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA 69.70%
6.65
2


Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 65.53%
6.10
3
1

Joan Soifert - John Marskell, Mississauga ON 65.15%
3.28
4/5


Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL 62.31%
4.58
4/5
2

Wilbur Radcliffe - Rosalie Londeree, Orlando FL 62.31%
2.80
6


Barbara Lawing - Dean Lawing, Titusville FL 62.12%
4.12
3
1
Katherine Betts-Martin - Lois Tulenko, Gainesville FL 58.52%
2.57
4

Elizabeth Stettler, Orlando FL; Ann Brosius, Maitland FL 56.82%
1.69
5/6

Gloria Pilot, New York NY; Carol Braten, White Plains NY 54.73%
3.09
5/6
2
Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight, Seminole FL 54.73%
2.03

3/4
Hadley Kurtz - Alice Kurtz, Bradenton FL 53.41%
2.03

3/4
Patricia Estes, Maitland FL; Linda Edwards, Orlando FL 53.41%
1.32

5
Isadore Silverman - Jeanne Boardman, Tampa FL 52.84%
0.98

6
Patricia Finn - Shelby Lowe, Vero Beach FL 50.95%

Open Knockouts Bracket I
13 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPs Rank Names
26.83
1
Alexander Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Chris Niemann - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL
20.12
2
Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Marcia Stauber - Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL
13.42
3/4
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL
13.42
3/4
Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Bryan Maksymetz, Alert Bay BC

Open Knockouts Bracket II
15 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.02
1
Myra Walters, Aventura FL; Joan Dennis - John Burlison, Hallandale FL; Richard Walowit, Hollywood FL
14.27
2
John Reitz, Orlando FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Merritt Island FL
9.51
3/4
Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL
9.51
3/4
Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Don Magann, Lynchburg VA

Open Knockouts BracketIII
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.65
1
Anita Palmer - Charles Palmer, Bradenton FL; John Goodman, Sarasota FL; Dean Congbalay, Terrace Park OH
7.99
2
Renee Bergstein, Indianapolis IN; Jerry Bergstein, North Venice FL; M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach FL; Howard Wachtel, Philadelphia PA
5.33
3/4
Clyde Benoy III, Deltona FL; Donna Jurist, Daytona Beach FL; Jan Howard, Orlando FL; Charlene Benner, Heathrow FL
5.33
3/4
Sandra Ivison, Collingwood ON; Jerry Robinson, Colorado Spgs CO; John Durbala - Jonathan Chapman, New York NY

Return to Index Page

Go to Tuesday Results