District 9

Regional Tournament

 

MONDAY January 1

 

 

 

Win-an-Entry Kickoff Pairs

 

1:00

 

Bracketed Senior KOs

 

 

7:30

Bracketed Open KOs

 

 

7:30

Charity Pairs

 

 

7:30

TUESDAY January 2

 

 

 

Brktd KOs (continued)

9:00

1:00

7:30

Morning Fast Pairs Series

9:30

 

 

Stratified Senior Pairs

10:00

3:00

 

Stratified Open Pairs

 

1:00

7:30

50/100/200 I/N Pairs

 

1:00

7:30

Tuesday-Wednesday Brktd KOs

 

1:00

7:30

Side Game Series I

 

1:00

7:30

Stratified Board-A-Match

7:30

 

 

WEDNESDAY January 3

 

 

Morning KOs

9:00

 

 

Morning Fast Pairs Series

9:30

 

 

Stratified Senior Pairs

10:00

3:00

 

Stratified Open Pairs

 

1:00

7:30

50/100/200 I/N Pairs

 

1:00

7:30

Tuesday-Wednesday Brktd KOs (cont)

1:00

7:30

Wednesday-Thursday Brktd KOs

 

1:00

7:30

Side Game Series I

 

1:00

7:30

Stratified Board-A-Match

 

 

7:30

THURSDAY January 4

 

 

Morning KOs (continued)

9:00

 

 

Morning Fast Pairs Series

9:30

 

 

Stratified Senior Pairs

10:00

3:00

 

Stratified Open Pairs

 

1:00

7:30

Easybridge! Pairs

 

1:00

 

50/100/200 I/N Pairs

 

1:00

7:30

Wednesday-Thursday Brktd KOs (cont)

1:00

7:30

Thursday-Friday Brktd KOs

 

1:00

7:30

Side Game Series I

 

1:00

 

Side Game Series II

 

 

7:30

Stratified Board-A-Match

 

 

7:30

FRIDAY January 5

 

 

Morning KOs (continued)

9:00

 

 

Morning Fast Pairs Series

9:30

 

 

Stratified Senior Pairs

10:00

3:00

 

Stratified Open Pairs

 

1:00

7:30

50/100/200 I/N Pairs

 

1:00

7:30

Thursday-Friday Brktd KOs (cont)

1:00

7:30

Friday-Saturday Brktd KOs

 

1:00

7:30

Side Game Series II

 

1:00

7:30

Stratified Board-A-Match

 

 

7:30

SATURDAY January 6

 

 

Morning KOs (continued)

9:00

 

 

Morning Fast Pairs Series

9:30

 

 

Stratified Senior Pairs

10:00

3:00

 

Stratified Open Pairs

 

1:00

7:30

50/100/200 I/N Pairs

 

1:00

7:30

Friday-Saturday Brktd KOs (cont)

 

1:00

7:30

Compact Knockouts

 

1:00

7:30

Side Game Series II

 

1:00

7:30

SUNDAY January 7

 

 

 

Stratified Open Swiss

10:00   lunch provided

Stratified Senior Swiss

10:00   lunch provided

Stratified I/N Swiss

10:00   lunch provided

July 2006

ORLANDO

Regional

January 1 - 7, 2007

Hilton Logo

Hilton in the Walt Disney World Resort

1751 Hotel Plaza Boulevard, Lake Buena Vista, Florida 32830

Tel: +1-407-827-4000 or +1-800-HILTONS

http://www.hilton.com/en/hi/hotels/index.jhtml?ctyhocn=ORLDWHH

 

Make reservations before 11/30/2006
for special bridge rate. ($119 single/double)

 

Stratified

I/N

Easybridge!

A=2000+

A=100-200

A=10-20

B=500-2000

B=50-100

B=5-10

C=0-500

C=0-50

C=0-5

 

 

Tournament Chairperson

 

   Chris Kindt

chriskindt@yahoo.com

407-649-2022

Partnerships

 

 

   Leif Erickson

lerickson@cfl.rr.com

407-339-7880

Information

 

 

   John Christman

jwc2708@bellsouth.net

407-896-8567

 

Knockouts - BAM Swiss
Senior Pairs & Senior Swiss
Side Pairs - Fast Pairs
Newcomers & Intermediate Program

The most up-to-date version of this flyer is on the Unit 240 Website:


 
www.acblunit240.com

Return to District 9 Home Page  |  Return to District 9 Tournament Page