ORLANDO REGIONAL
January 2 through 8, 2006
Sunday

Strat Open Swiss Teams
84 Tables / Based on 140 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
32.43
1


Jeff Overby, Key West FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 110.00
24.32
2


Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL 102.00
18.24
3


Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL 99.00
11.97
4/5


Russell Ekeblad - Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL; Markland Molson, Hollywood FL; Robert Lipsitz, Palm Harbor FL 97.00
11.97
4/5


Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Robert Dennard, Lake Mary FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL 97.00
6.74
6/7


Charles Miner - James Bowman - Alice Gerard, Orlando FL; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL 96.00
6.74
6/7


Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV 96.00
3.97
8/9


Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Mark Smith - Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 95.00
3.97
8/9


Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Gloria Silverman Bart - Les Bart, Gambrills MD 95.00
3.10
10/11


Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL; Robert Brent, Venice FL; Robert Vollbracht, Clearwater FL; Jack Brawner Jr, St Petersburg FL 92.00
3.10
10/11


Kathy Stanford - Susan Fraser - Robert Gentz - Ron Fraser, Leesburg FL 92.00
2.70
12


Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Bette Cohn - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 90.00
2.49
13


Vincent Golden, University Park FL; Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL; John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 88.00
2.32
14


Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Powhatan Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Richard Wegman - Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Joe Gottler - Scott Stearns, Elberta AL 87.00
18.01
1

David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Phyllis Citow, Northbrook IL; Harriet Brent, Venice FL; Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL 86.00
13.51
2

Bartlett Jones, Columbia MO; Dilipkumar Daphtary, Maitland FL; Caroline Pieper, Orlando FL; Agnes McNulty, Clearwater FL 83.00
10.13
3

Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips, Melbourne FL; Frank Page - Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL 82.00
6.65
4/5

Judith Bishop - Marge Handley - Charlene Daniels - William Wong, Elizabethtown KY; Darlene Pyles, Summerfield FL; Betsy Blakeman, Campbellsville KY 81.00
6.65
4/5

Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; Mark Raphaelson - Lance Marrou, Orlando FL; James Huntington, Longwood FL 81.00
4.27
6

Jim Lyle - Judy Bakstran - Amy Peterson Reznik - Steven Paul Reznik, Tallahassee FL 78.00
7.28
7
1
Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL; Nancy Raley, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Khon Lien, Jacksonville FL; Cynthia Morelli, Ponte Vedra FL 77.00
2.20
8/9

Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman, Orlando FL; Chalice Thompson, Melbourne FL; Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL 76.00
2.20
8/9

Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Houston TX; Peter Baxter - James Bochsler, Davenport FL 76.00
5.46

2
Sandra Zions, Naples FL; Stephanie Furtsch, Rye NY; Ann Abercrombie, Daytona Beach FL; Vivian Heading, Ormond Beach FL 74.00
4.10

3
Pearle Bishop - Judith Purvis, Lynn Haven FL; Patricia Fisher - Dorothy Wilks, Panama City FL 70.00
3.07

4
Patricia Poitras - James Poitras, St Cloud FL; Glen Martin, Longwood FL; Janet Koo, Windermere FL 67.00
2.30

5
John Rains III, Tampa FL; Arthur Stuckey, Temple Terrace FL; Raymond Wise, Valrico FL; Arnie Summers, Lakeland FL 66.00
1.73

6
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Michael McGrath - Linda McGrath, West Chester PA 65.00

Senior Swiss
50 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
16.80
1


Edward Schusler, Lady Lake FL; Wesley Trutt - Marilyn O'Donnell, The Villages FL; Michael Rind, Pasadena MD 113.00
12.60
2


Joan Gordon - Susie Kahn, Boca Raton FL; Micki Lassiter, Palm Bch Garden FL; Patricia Hirsch, Boynton Beach FL 103.00
9.45
3


Jo Anne Thompson, Mount Pleasant MI; Cheryl Seibert, Sarasota FL; Beverly Slaski, Bradenton FL; Richard Seibert, Beaverton MI 98.00
7.09
4


Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Mary Ruth Blustein - Maurice Blustein, Bellevue WA 95.00
5.32
5


Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Bill Passell - Marlene Passell, Boynton Beach FL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL 93.00
3.99
6


Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 90.00
2.62
7/8


Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Gerald Gitles - Robert Oslin, Chicago IL 88.00
2.62
7/8


Kent Kelley, Winter Park FL; Barbara Docarmo, Casselberry FL; Richard Huber, Cairo GA; Charles Thompson, Orlando FL 88.00
7.08
1

Jack Burns - Michelle Stencel, Tampa FL; Joyce Searcy - James Plecas, Wesley Chapel FL 83.00
4.65
2/3

Marti Cowie - Phyllis Adams, Lakeland FL; Patricia Hametz, Weatherly PA; Bob Armstrong, Owen Sound ON 72.00
4.65
2/3
1
Howard Coley - Terri Coley, Brooksville FL; Janet Moses, Spring Hill FL; Stanley Broughton, Jamaica NY 72.00
2.99
4

Samuel Fuller - Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Sun City Ctr FL; Jack Fehrs, Sun City Center FL 70.00
2.24
5

Kathie Keiderling - Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Deanne Womble, Cortez FL; Larry Laudig, Parrish FL 69.00
2.05
6
2
Emily Rankin - Jon Rankin, Nichols NY; Ken Kraut, The Villages FL; Herbert Wegener, Endwell NY 67.00

IN Swiss
6 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
3.19
1
Joesph Katri - Judite Katri, Coral Gables FL; Hannah Chartor - A Danziger, Miami FL 62.00
2.39
2
Jean Giffin - Rosemary Van Allen - H Phillips, Orlando FL; Maryann Soinski, Winter Park FL 60.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings