Sunday

A/X Swiss Teams
26 Teams

MPs A X Names Score
28.29
1

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev - Joe Grue, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 160.00
21.22
2

Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 126.00
13.92
3/4

Alan Osofsky, New City NY; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA 124.00
13.92
3/4

Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; John Moschella, Winter Springs FL 124.00
8.95
5

Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL; Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL 118.00
5.88
6/7

Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; Robert Dennard, Lake Mary FL; Charles Miner, Orlando FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL 106.00
5.88
6/7

Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Susan Miller - Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA 106.00
3.78
8

Sheila Ekeblad - Russell Ekeblad, Boca Raton FL; Markland Molson, Hollywood FL; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL; Robert Lipsitz, Palm Harbor FL 103.00
3.14
9

John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL; Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL 101.00
14.56
10
1
Burrell Humphreys - Joy Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 100.00
10.92
2
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL 88.00
8.19
3
James Thomas, Hernando FL; Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL; Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC; Jean Seward, Venice FL 83.00
6.14
4
Jerome Kramer - Darryle Forrest - Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL 81.00
4.61
5
Kenneth Peyser, N Miami FL; Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL; David Reiter - Juan Castillo, Hollywood FL 73.00
3.46
6
Wayne Clay Whalen, Lexington KY; Jeannette Austin, Brunswick GA; Billie Hedberg, Montgomery AL; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 71.00

B/C Swiss Teams
37 Teams

MPs B C Names Score
13.87
1
1
Mark Raphaelson - Lance Marrou, Orlando FL; Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; James Huntington, Longwood FL 163.00
10.40
2

John Stephen, Ellenton FL; Howard Howe, Apollo Beach FL; Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL; Maureen Moriarty, Nokomis FL 162.00
7.80
3
2
Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; R Ornitz - Bob Ornitz, Delray Beach FL 142.00
5.85
4

Nancy Jones, Anchorage AK; Caroline Pieper, Orlando FL; Joan Wiedeman - John Wiedeman, Atlanta GA 138.00
4.39
5

Rebecca Elliott - Beata Czachor - Masood Kizilbash - Justin Coniglio, Tampa FL 137.00
4.17
6
3
Henry Poe - Robert Buccino, Lakeland FL; Loughlin Black - Ardean Black, Orient ME 136.00
2.47
7

John Kardach, Melbourne FL; Billie Boyd - Delores Boyd, Ind Hbr Bch FL; Ada Burns, Satellite Beach FL 133.00
3.13
4
Gary Johnson, Mt Dora FL; Ardythe Boudreau - Marilyn Porter, Tavares FL; Marie J Matsche, Eustis FL 131.00
2.35
5
Sandra Richardson - Bruce Hodges, Mims FL; Marilyn Troup - Maureen Boe, Titusville FL 129.00
1.76
6
Robert Amaden - Dennis Lytton - Wayne Shuman, Tampa FL; Robert Manz, Odessa FL 117.00

Senior Swiss Teams
26 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
10.08
1


Marilou Whalen, Delray Beach FL; Judith Chaice - Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY; Eunice Portnoy, Boca Raton FL 154.00
7.56
2


Steven Pawliger, Hollywood FL; Russell Arnold - Andy O'Grady, Miami FL; Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL 151.00
5.67
3


Harriett Lake, Longwood FL; Lois Brice - Paul Robb, Orlando FL; Joan Cafarella, Winter Park FL 146.00
4.25
4


Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL; Rosalie Powers - Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL 140.00
3.19
5


John McAdam, Ottawa ON; Marian Howarth - David Weir - Shirley Buckwalter, Sun City Center FL 132.00
2.39
6


Albert Vaccaro - Dale Weick, Melbourne FL; Wayne McCall, Titusville FL; Joanne Marten, New Albany OH 127.00
4.96
1

Wilbur Radcliffe - M Radcliffe, Orlando FL; Millie Larkin - Rick Larkin, St Cloud FL 103.00
3.72
2
1
Thomas Myers, Bear Creek PA; Mary Paolucci, Wilkes Barre PA; Raquel Yiengst, Reading PA; Richard Yiengst, Sinking Spring PA 95.00
2.79
3

Neri Kandawalla, Riverview FL; I Karpay - Daniel Von Spreckelsen, Land O Lakes FL; Michelle Stencel, Tampa FL 92.00
1.83
4/5

Marilyn Miller - Carl Miller - Bette Lewis, Apopka FL; Judy Milbank, Jupiter FL 85.00
1.83
4/5

Nicholas Ranson - Penny Ranson, Fort Myers FL; Sharron Broadwell, Sanibel FL; Janet Valentine, Ft Myers FL 85.00