Saturday


Morning Side Game
27 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Mary Chilcote, Delray Beach FL 64.49%
2.73
2


Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Seneca SC 63.74%
3.19
3
1
1
August La Ruffa, Port Jefferson NY; Mary McReynolds, Sarasota FL 62.32%
2.39
4
2

Herbert Spahn Jr - Richard Thornton, Miami Shores FL 56.19%
1.15
5


Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Francis Lombardo, Winchester MA 55.75%
1.82
6
3
2
Dot Davis, Winter Park FL; Michiko Takenaka, Orlando FL 55.52%
1.35
4

Gerald Benedict - Nancy Benedict, Englewood CO 55.33%
1.01
5

Gene Miley - Christine Miley, Hinsdale IL 54.49%
0.76
6

Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL; Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL 53.90%
1.37

3
Joesph Katri - Judite Katri, Coral Gables FL 51.06%
1.03

4
Henry Poe - Robert Buccino, Lakeland FL 48.17%

Sat Senior Pairs
44 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
9.24
1


Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 65.39%
6.93
2


Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL 61.11%
5.20
3


Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL 58.22%
3.90
4


Ilse Rothman - Edward Rothman, North Dartmouth MA 58.09%
2.92
5


Judith Chaice, Armonk NY; Marilou Whalen, Delray Beach FL 57.18%
5.90
6
1
1
Dave Hammill - Sharon Hall, Singhampton ON 56.66%
4.43
2

Mark Bumler, Shelby Twp MI; Flo Donahugh, Winter Springs FL 56.25%
3.32
3

Lilian Scott, Delray Beach FL; Brian Greis, Boca Raton FL 55.79%
2.49
4

Alan Braunstein, Brandon FL; William Schwarz, Tampa FL 54.75%
1.87
5

John Stephen, Ellenton FL; Howard Howe, Apollo Beach FL 53.06%
1.84
6

M Dennis - Dee Barker, Virginia Beach VA 53.01%
2.18

2
Neri Kandawalla, Riverview FL; I Karpay, Land O Lakes FL 48.78%
1.64

3
Alan Green, Miami FL; Donald Dvorak, Jacksonville FL 46.71%
1.23

4
Philip Hill, Eustis FL; Ardythe Boudreau, Tavares FL 46.52%

Sat Aft 199er Pairs
17 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1
1

Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 70.00%
1.66
2/3


Doug Mahin - Linda Mahin, Tarpon Springs FL 55.00%
1.66
2/3
2
1
Letitia Stallard - Kahren Arbitman, Winter Park FL 55.00%
1.07
4


Raymond Wise, Valrico FL; Janet Kay, Leesburg FL 54.58%
1.10
5
3
2
Chandra Krothapalli, Lake Mary FL; Alexander Vinokurov, Winter Springs FL 52.92%
0.83
4
3
A Danziger - Hannah Chartor, Miami FL 52.50%

Sat Aft Side Series Pairs
18 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1
1
1
David Land - Shirley Land, The Villages FL 61.61%
2.16
2
2

Gerald Benedict - Nancy Benedict, Englewood CO 59.52%
1.62
3
3

E Weinberg, Winter Park FL; Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL 57.44%
1.59
4/5
4

Bess Bailey - Frank Bailey, The Villages FL 56.25%
1.51
4/5


Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL; Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL 56.25%
1.11
5

Thomas Cox, St Petersburg FL; Jeannette Austin, Brunswick GA 51.19%
1.39

2/3
Henry Poe - Robert Buccino, Lakeland FL 49.11%
1.39

2/3
Racelle Goldstein - Morton Goldstein, Pittsburgh PA 49.11%

Compact Knockouts - I
10 Teams

MPs Rank Names
12.65
1
Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Mary Chilcote, Delray Beach FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
9.49
2
Robert Gacicia, Weymouth MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Carolyn Sessler - Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL
6.96
3
Candace Griffey - Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL

Compact Knockouts - II
16 Teams

MPs Rank Names
9.65
1
Lorna McDonald, St Albert AB; Patty Metcalfe - Erin Kondor - Nancy Cook, Edmonton AB
7.24
2
Colyn Phillips - James Thomas, Hernando FL; Mary Petit, East Windsor CT; Lila Berry, Exeter NH
5.31
3
Wilbur Radcliffe - M Radcliffe, Orlando FL; Rick Larkin - Millie Larkin, St Cloud FL
4.34
4
Andrew Garnett - Jack Brawner Jr - Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL

Compact Knockouts - III
14 Teams

MPs Rank Names
6.08
1
Mary Ann Dufresne - Burt O'Dell, Weeki Wachee FL; George Clark - Julie Clark, Titusville FL
4.56
2
Conrad Kubiniec - Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; Elaine Universal - Brian Universal, Derby NY
3.34
3
Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Phyllis Emerson, Flagler Beach FL; Doris Katz, Ormond Beach FL
2.74
4
Kingsley Jarvis - Marie Jarvis, Hobe Sound FL; Ralph Campbell, Stuart FL; Reza Khatib, Palm City FL

Cons Compact KO Br 1
5 Teams

MPs Rank Names
5.73
1
Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL; Rosalie Powers - Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL
4.30
2
Alan Osofsky, New City NY; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV

Cons Compact KO Br 2
8 Teams

MPs Rank Names
4.98
1
Kenneth Peyser, N Miami FL; David Reiter - Juan Castillo, Hollywood FL; Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL
3.74
2
Dorothy McGuire, Oviedo FL; Marga Van Camp, Casselberry FL; Linda Edwards, Orlando FL; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL
2.74
3
Jerome Kramer - Darryle Forrest - Jody Ledford - Theodore Spak, Miami FL

Cons Compact KO Br 3
7 Teams

MPs Rank Names
4.24
1
Christine Miley - Gene Miley, Hinsdale IL; Frank La Master - Nancy La Master, Munster IN
3.18
2
Bill Cox, Saugus MA; Bettye Ballenger, Windermere FL; Elizabeth Nock - Robert Nock, Ocean City MD
2.33
3
John Carozza - R Elaine Dreidame - Joanne McClellan - Roy Hostetler, The Villages FL

Sat Eve Open Pairs
36 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
17.50
1


Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 66.29%
13.13
2


Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 65.12%
9.84
3


John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 63.32%
7.38
4


Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Clearwater FL 60.99%
5.54
5


Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 57.75%
5.61
6
1

Jane Ann Mabry - James Mabry, Margate FL 56.15%
3.11
7


Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL 55.81%
4.21
2
1
Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; James Huntington, Longwood FL 53.26%
3.16
3

David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 52.84%
2.37
4

Larry Westholm - Barbara Westholm, Pensacola FL 51.96%
1.93
5

Tsing-Hai Wann - Masood Kizilbash, Tampa FL 51.79%
2.22

2
Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL; Carol Head, Kansas City MO 48.62%

Side Series II
36 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
4.25
1
1

Anne Rockafield, Orlando FL; Billie Boyd, Ind Hbr Bch FL 62.02%
3.19
2


Elizabeth Fujii, Jacksonville FL; Wayne Clay Whalen, Lexington KY 61.54%
2.61
3


Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA; William Alexander, Ramsey NJ 61.06%
1.83
4


Caroline Warner, Davie FL; Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL 59.62%
2.73
5
2

Ruth Howard, Bradenton FL; Farald Riegel, Osprey FL 58.81%
0.91
6/7


Keith White, Ft Myers FL; Donald Blum, Atlanta GA 55.77%
1.31
6/7


Eileen Easterling - James Easterling, Casselberry FL 55.77%
2.05
3

Susan Kongsvik - Virginia Winters, Deland FL 55.13%
2.58
4
1
Thomas Myers, Bear Creek PA; Mary Paolucci, Wilkes Barre PA 54.97%
2.05
5

Melissa Swartz, St Petersburg FL; Mary Ellen Lyon, Silver Spring MD 54.01%
1.44
6

John Zaleskie, Estero FL; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL 53.85%
1.94

2
Michael Quittman - Lorraine Quittman, Mamaroneck NY 52.88%
1.45

3
Robert Amaden - Wayne Shuman, Tampa FL 52.24%
1.09

4
David Land - Shirley Land, The Villages FL 51.28%
0.78

5/6
Gerald Robie - Gary Zogg, Leesburg FL 50.16%
0.78

5/6
Racelle Goldstein - Morton Goldstein, Pittsburgh PA 50.16%

199er Pairs
12 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.13
1
1

Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 66.50%
1.60
2
2
1
Mary Ellen Kammert, Altamonte Spg FL; Martha Young, Orlando FL 59.00%
1.20
3
3
2
William George, Sebring FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL 57.00%
0.90
4


Howard Shulman - Bonnie Shulman, Wesley Chapel FL 52.50%
0.76
4

Kathy Stanford - Chris Zogg, Leesburg FL 51.00%