Wednesday


Morning Side Game Series
27 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


Henry Daley, Bridgewater MA; Joan Bayley, St Petersburg FL 63.67%
3.49
2
1

Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL 62.46%
2.62
3
2

Harriet Brent, Venice FL; Angelica Whipp, Yalaha FL 58.78%
2.73
4
3
1
Edward Mitchell, Fort Myers FL; John Scott Hiller, Marshall MN 58.45%
1.57
5
4

F Donna Daley, Seminole FL; Everett John Pyle, St Petersburg FL 58.08%
2.05
6
5
2
Lucille Cox, Titusville FL; Starr Hagenmeyer, Rochester Hills MI 55.44%
1.54
6
3
Arlene Sobol, Framingham MA; John Macdowell, Naples FL 54.22%
1.15

4
Robert McIlwain - Joan McIlwain, Vero Beach FL 53.55%
0.86

5
Barbara Driscoll, Jim Thorpe PA; Mary Henderson, Naples FL 52.41%

Wednesday Strat Senior Pr
46 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
9.24
1


Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 62.73%
6.93
2


Elaine Katzman, Boynton Beach FL; Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL 59.94%
6.14
3
1

Ron Law - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL 59.38%
3.90
4


Ilse Rothman - Edward Rothman, North Dartmouth MA 58.33%
2.92
5


Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL 58.13%
2.19
6


Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Lois Karcher, Darien CT 56.83%
4.61
2

Alan Braunstein, Brandon FL; William Schwarz, Tampa FL 56.02%
3.45
3

Marlene Weiss - Howard Weiss, Boca Raton FL 55.79%
2.59
4

Gene Martzloff - William Martzloff, Zephyrhills FL 54.29%
2.02
5

John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Janet Moses, Spring Hill FL 52.97%
3.09
6
1
Sue Projain - Richard Projain, Boca Raton FL 52.81%
2.32

2
Bill Garrity, Orlando FL; James Easterling, Casselberry FL 51.31%
1.74

3
Sara Robertson, Queensbury NY; Barbara McKinney, Stuart FL 50.00%
1.30

4
Wayne Brundage - Edie Brundage, Fort Pierce FL 48.50%
0.98

5
Margaret Storey, Centreville VA; Joann Roorbach, Lady Lake FL 47.34%

Side Game Series I
19 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Phyllis Adams - Marti Cowie, Lakeland FL 63.58%
2.27
2
2

James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC 61.50%
1.70
3


Lois Brice, Orlando FL; Jacqueline Andrews, Winter Park FL 56.76%
1.28
4


Paul Robb, Orlando FL; Shirley Wertz, Vero Beach FL 56.66%
1.54
5
3

Francis Lombardo, Winchester MA; Alfred Landman, Lexington MA 55.38%
0.72
6


R Wilson Day, Jacksonville FL; Patricia Stump, Orlando FL 55.06%
1.15
4

Elizabeth Nock - Robert Nock, Ocean City MD 53.78%
1.11
5

Jeannette Austin, Brunswick GA; Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC 52.85%

Wed Aft 199'er Pairs
12 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.13
1


Ella Reff, Muncie IN; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL 70.50%
1.79
2
1

Barbara Wist, Cape Canaveral FL; Jeanette Scheving, Cocoa Beach FL 66.00%
1.47
3
2
1
Joan Pirkle, Winter Park FL; Kim Krongelb, Orlando FL 52.50%
0.90
4


Lorraine Harris, Orlando FL; Faye Conti, Longwood FL 48.00%
1.10
3
2
Jo-Ellyn Ryall, Saint Louis MO; Sheila Fay, Clearwater FL 47.50%
0.83
4
3
Susan Williams, Sanford FL; Nancy Hays, Lake Monroe FL 46.00%

Wed Strat Open Pairs
40 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
18.20
1
1

Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL; E Weinberg, Winter Park FL 59.38%
13.65
2


Bernace De- Young, Miami FL; Irma Willenborg, Miami Shores FL 59.14%
10.24
3


Robert Gacicia, Weymouth MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 58.47%
7.68
4


Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL; Eunice Portnoy, Boca Raton FL 57.29%
5.76
5
2

William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL; Steven Ashe, Tampa FL 55.48%
4.32
6
3

Myriam Milgrom - J Yanda, Miami FL 55.15%
2.84
7/8


Philip Leyton - Leona Leyton, Jersey City NJ 54.98%
2.86
7/8
4

Audrey O'Connor - Frances Strohm, Naples FL 54.98%
2.84
5

Geoff Jones III, Orlando FL; Flo Donahugh, Winter Springs FL 54.64%
2.41
6

Beata Czachor - Masood Kizilbash, Tampa FL 52.48%
3.41

1
Edward Mitchell, Fort Myers FL; John Scott Hiller, Marshall MN 51.57%
3.24

2
Theodore Poritz - Carol Poritz, W Palm Beach FL 50.58%
1.92

3
Jane Holman, Delton MI; Eileen Mischler, Kalamazoo MI 48.73%
1.44

4
Robert Hennings - Barbara Jackson, North Port FL 47.71%

Side Series I
48 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
5.16
1
1
1
Betty Graveline, Titusville FL; Starr Hagenmeyer, Rochester Hills MI 61.34%
3.87
2
2
2
Margaret Smith, De Leon Spgs FL; Elaine Luongo, Deerfield Beach FL 60.42%
2.90
3
3

Donna Yetman, Kissimmee FL; Peter Minogue, North Bay ON 60.19%
2.18
4


Simon Frome - Carole Frome, Lauderhill FL 59.95%
2.05
5
4
3
Larry Pack, Casselberry FL; Andrew Wilkin, Winter Springs FL 59.49%
1.49
6
5
4
David Babcock - Donald Weiner, Coral Gables FL 56.71%
1.37
6

David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 56.25%
1.31

5
Charlotte Connelly - Rita Johnson, Tampa FL 53.01%

199er Pairs
8 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.86
1


Alan Zahm, Windermere FL; David Pearce, Orlando FL 58.56%
1.40
2


Lucy Gargus, Winter Haven FL; Robert Riggs, Saint Louis MO 54.17%
1.55
3
1
1
Bev McAlpine - Sally Baun, 52.90%
1.16
2
2
Kent Van Der Heyden - Mary Church, Orlando FL 52.53%

B-A-M
17 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
4.50
1


Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL; Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 17.00
3.38
2
1

Babak Shafii, Maitland FL; Elizabeth Stettler, Orlando FL; Francis Lombardo, Winchester MA; Alfred Landman, Lexington MA 15.50
2.53
3


Harriett Lake, Longwood FL; Kay Dennis, Winter Springs FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Joan Cafarella, Winter Park FL 13.50
2.51
4/5
2

Elizabeth Nock - Robert Nock, Ocean City MD; Bill Cox, Saugus MA; Bettye Ballenger, Windermere FL 13.00
1.66
4/5


John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL; Rava Giguere, Bryans Road MD; Adelaide Schultze, Key Largo FL; Barbara Summers, Silver Spring MD 13.00
2.34
3/5
1
Alan Katz - Deborah Katz - Vicki Coward - Marcia Wasserman, Jacksonville FL 11.50
1.45
3/5

Patty Metcalfe - Erin Kondor - Leslie Pettie - Nancy Cook, Edmonton AB 11.50
1.45
3/5

Karen Fox, Greenwich CT; Pinky Regan - Nan Cook, Vero Beach FL; Anne Bell, Milton MA 11.50

Morning KO's Bracket 1
9 Teams

MPs Rank Names
19.93
1
Alan Osofsky, New City NY; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Steve Catlett, Richmond VA; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA
14.95
2
Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Charles Hill, Naples FL; Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden; Lars Moquist, Trekanten Swede Sweden
9.97
3/4
Jerry Himes - Pam Himes, Merritt Island FL; Julie Clark - George Clark, Titusville FL
9.97
3/4
Dorothy Mountain, Ft Pierce FL; Winifred Evans - Constance Sackville - Mariangela Risso, Vero Beach FL

Morning KO's Bracket 2
8 Teams

MPs Rank Names
8.86
1
E. Jeanne Kokesh - Janis Savitt, Naples FL; Charlotte Connelly - Rita Johnson, Tampa FL
6.65
2
Norman Samuels - Marcia Samuels, West Palm Bch FL; Norma Feinsod, Lake Worth FL; Lillian Winter, Whitestone NY; Phyllis Roth, Manhasset NY

Primetime KO II Bracket 1
9 Teams

MPs Rank Names
31.43
1
Steve Catlett, Richmond VA; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Alan Osofsky, New City NY; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
23.57
2
Sheila Ekeblad - Russell Ekeblad, Boca Raton FL; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL; Markland Molson, Hollywood FL; Robert Lipsitz, Palm Harbor FL
15.72
3/4
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL
15.72
3/4
Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Gambrills MD; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA

Primetime KO II Bracket 2
12 Teams

MPs Rank Names
25.47
1
Joan Webb - Keith Harrison - Kathy Longman - Jack Longman, Clearwater FL
19.10
2
Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Robert McIlrath, New Smyrna FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Arman Hartung, Pierson FL
12.74
3/4
Jerome Kramer - Darryle Forrest - Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL
12.74
3/4
Robert Freid - Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL; Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL; Caroline Warner, Davie FL

Primetime KO II Bracket 3
14 Teams

MPs Rank Names
20.79
1
Junior Carl Sturm, Longwood FL; Alex Halberstadt - John Reitz, Orlando FL; Judith Kane, Winter Park FL
15.59
2
Fredi Consolo - Ronnie Pumpian, Aventura FL; Katie Scalamandre - Gino Scalamandre, Surfside FL
10.40
3/4
Dorothy Mountain, Ft Pierce FL; Winifred Evans - Mariangela Risso - Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL
10.40
3/4
Marcus Silberbusch - Eva Wysocka, Melbourne FL; Bea Silberbusch, Viera FL; Nell Schanz, Henderson NV

Primetime KO II Bracket 4
16 Teams

MPs Rank Names
15.50
1
Clarence Dieter - Alix Dieter, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Joseph Ur, St Augustine FL; Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL
11.63
2
John McElroy, Ormond Beach FL; Jeanne Spletzer, Port Orange FL; Polly Thomason, Clermont FL; Arlene Wagner, Leesburg FL
7.75
3/4
Irving Yedwab - Betty Johnson - Patricia Forsyth, Lady Lake FL; John Spinelli, The Villages FL
7.75
3/4
Frank La Master - Nancy La Master, Munster IN; Christine Miley - Gene Miley, Hinsdale IL
3.49
5/8
Donna Brinkley, Hilton Head SC; Lowry Miller, Bluffton SC; Billie Darnell, Somerset TX; Allayne Barnum, Naples FL
3.49
5/8
Sylvia Sharp - Greta Betar, Merritt Island FL; Beverly Lecompte, Cocoa Beach FL; Judith Dickinson, Melbourne FL

Primetime KO II Bracket 5
16 Teams

MPs Rank Names
11.99
1
Nicholas Ranson - Penny Ranson, Fort Myers FL; Janet Valentine, Ft Myers FL; Sharron Broadwell, Sanibel FL
8.99
2
Michael Schindler - Mary Schindler - E. Jeanne Kokesh - Janis Savitt, Naples FL
6.00
3/4
Betty White, East Hampton NY; William McManus - Misuzu McManus, Ormond Beach FL; Peggy Bradt, New York NY; Donna Pottle, Vero Beach FL; Gina Campbell, Buffalo NY
6.00
3/4
Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt, Lexington KY; Alan Green, Miami FL; Mary Ann Romano, Weatherly PA
2.70
5/8
Cleo Erickson, Eustis FL; Dolores Schnitzlein, Leesburg FL; Mary Bushawn - Addy Adler, Weston FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Thursday Results