Tuesday


Morning Side Game Series
19 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Stanley Gimpelson, Corpus Christi TX 58.28%
2.27
2
2

Jack Berry - Sue Wessner, Hamburg PA 57.71%
1.70
3
3

Marti Cowie - Phyllis Adams, Lakeland FL 56.88%
1.87
4
4

John Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 56.23%
1.31
5
5

Mary Alice Mixson - Naomi Ellis, Orlando FL 55.69%
0.72
6


Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 55.28%
2.12

1
Thomas Myers, Bear Creek PA; Mary Paolucci, Wilkes Barre PA 51.29%
1.59

2
Rita Furis, Vero Beach FL; Elizabeth Robinson, Huntsville ON 49.51%
1.19

3
Mary Oztemel - Fina Cruz, Key Biscayne FL 49.04%

Tue-Thur Side Series
14 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58
1


Henry Daley, Bridgewater MA; F Donna Daley, Seminole FL 66.25%
1.94
2


Marcia Greenstein, N Miami Beach FL; Mary Ann Downes, Bal Harbour FL 64.58%
2.28
3
1

Georgeanne Bender, Cocoa Beach FL; Helen Ward, Melbourne FL 55.42%
1.71
4
2

Jacqueline Kasen, Delray Beach FL; Karen Fabel, Boca Raton FL 54.58%
1.28
5
3

Lynn McKinney, Winter Park FL; Sherry Zimand, Orlando FL 54.17%
0.98
4

Babak Shafii, Maitland FL; Elizabeth Stettler, Orlando FL 47.50%

Tuesday Aft 199er Pairs
12 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.13
1
1

Angela Lohmann, Avalon NJ; Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL 57.00%
1.60
2
2
1
Nancy Hays, Lake Monroe FL; Lois Haskins, Deland FL 56.50%
1.20
3


Millie Nowell - John Nowell Jr, Orlando FL 55.00%
1.19
4
3
2
Phyllis Yeager - Maurice Yeager, Orlando FL 54.50%
0.80
4

Pinkie Freeman - Mary Cozart, Orlando FL 54.00%
0.89

3
Letitia Stallard - Kahren Arbitman, Winter Park FL 52.50%
0.67

4
Joan Pirkle, Winter Park FL; Kim Krongelb, Orlando FL 50.50%

Tuesday Senior Pairs
30 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
6.72
1
1

Joan Wiedeman - John Wiedeman, Atlanta GA 59.94%
5.04
2


Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Lois Karcher, Darien CT 58.89%
3.90
3
2

Jon Shuster, Gainesville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL 58.33%
2.84
4


Joanne Marten, New Albany OH; Wayne McCall, Titusville FL 55.53%
2.56
5/6
3/4

James Schaedel, The Villages FL; Frederick Bronleben, Leesburg FL 54.25%
2.56
5/6
3/4

Doris Schoenblum, Orlando FL; Millie Larkin, St Cloud FL 54.25%
3.09
5
1
Rosa Cupfender - Norman Cupfender, Manchester MA 54.17%
2.24
6

Kay Balassaitis, Wesley Chapel FL; Patricia Hiner, Lutz FL 54.09%
2.32

2
Janet Moses, Spring Hill FL; Mary Ann Dufresne, Weeki Wachee FL 53.61%
1.84

3
Thomas Mangold Jr - Joseph Glazar, Hernando FL 53.45%
1.30

4
Charlotte Connelly - Rita Johnson, Tampa FL 49.28%
0.98

5
Louis Poisson - Jim Wood, Tampa FL 46.79%

Tue Stratified Open Pairs
41 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
14.70
1
1

David Miller, Spring Hill FL; John Bush, Hernando Beach FL 63.13%
11.03
2


Elaine Katzman, Boynton Beach FL; Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL 60.66%
8.27
3


Robert Gacicia, Weymouth MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 59.05%
6.20
4


Doris Brown, Tamarac FL; Frank Moyer, Ft Lauderdale FL 58.52%
4.87
5
2

Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON; Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON 58.38%
3.49
6


Jack Bryant - Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO 57.97%
3.65
3

James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC 55.33%
2.74
4

Barbara Burgess, Leesburg FL; Billie Hedberg, Montgomery AL 54.79%
3.41
5
1
Jean Burroughs, Saraland AL; Cherokee White, Semmes AL 54.09%
2.35
6

Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Merritt Island FL 53.55%
3.27

2
Paul Frank - Ruth Frank, W Palm Beach FL 51.43%
1.92

3
Pam Rodell, N Ft Myers FL; Marcia Woeste, Fort Myers FL 49.22%
1.65

4
Larry Morris, Seabrook TX; Mary Burnell, Kemah TX 48.01%

Side Series I
48 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
5.16
1
1

Barbara Hadden, Palm Beach Shor FL; Linda Lee, Destin FL 66.44%
3.87
2


Gloria Silverman Bart, Gambrills MD; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL 65.97%
3.19
3
2

Joan Soifert, Mississauga ON; John Marskell, Brampton ON 62.73%
3.18
4
3
1
Edward Mitchell, Fort Myers FL; Patricia Sheets, Marco Island FL 60.88%
1.63
5


Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 59.72%
1.22
6


Simon Frome - Carole Frome, Lauderhill FL 59.26%
1.79
4

M Dennis - Dee Barker, Virginia Beach VA 57.87%
2.39
5
2
Tom Wilson - Laura Campbell, Orlando FL 57.64%
1.24
6

Ronald Peterson - Virginia Peterson, Plymouth IN 56.48%
1.79

3
Rochelle Cleaver - Forrest Cleaver, Ocala FL 54.63%
1.34

4
Starr Hagenmeyer, Rochester Hills MI; Stanley Gimpelson, Corpus Christi TX 53.24%
1.01

5
Robert Hennings - Barbara Jackson, North Port FL 53.01%
0.75

6
Catherine Branham, Winter Park FL; Frances Koontz, Orlando FL 52.31%

Tues Eve 199'ers
8 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.86
1


Lucy Gargus, Winter Haven FL; Robert Riggs, Saint Louis MO 59.85%
1.55
2
1

Angela Lohmann, Avalon NJ; Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL 55.68%
1.05
3


Joann Roorbach, Lady Lake FL; Margaret Storey, Centreville VA 54.47%
1.16
2

Kent Van Der Heyden - Mary Church, Orlando FL 51.14%

Tue Eve Board-a-Match Tms
10 Teams

MPs A B Names Score
3.34
1

Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 18.00
2.20
2/3

Dean Robinson - Frederic Hadley, Indianapolis IN; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Rolando Brabant, Ormond Beach FL 16.00
2.20
2/3

Kent Kelley, Winter Park FL; Barbara Docarmo, Casselberry FL; Lars Moquist, Trekanten Swede Sweden; Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden 16.00
1.41
4

Betty Morgan, Saint Augustine FL; Gene Rector, Marshall NC; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL 13.50
2.50
1
Carol Kaplan, West Palm Beach FL; Linda Gallo, Eatontown NJ; Tina Ross, New Smyrna FL; Helene Pittler, W Palm Beach FL 11.50
1.88
2
Babak Shafii, Maitland FL; Francis Lombardo, Winchester MA; Alfred Landman, Lexington MA; Elizabeth Stettler, Orlando FL 10.50

Primetime Knockouts I - 1
9 Teams

MPs Rank Names
29.90
1
Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Mary Chilcote, Delray Beach FL
22.43
2
Burrell Humphreys - Joy Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
14.95
3/4
John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL; Rava Giguere, Bryans Road MD; Adelaide Schultze, Key Largo FL; Barbara Summers, Silver Spring MD
14.95
3/4
Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay - Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA

Primetime Knockouts I - 2
12 Teams

MPs Rank Names
22.09
1
La Vonne Hawley, West Palm Beach FL; Carolyn Fryar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Mary Law Meinelt, E Stroudsburg PA; Simone Liebling, Greensboro NC
16.57
2
Irving Bloom, West Palm Beach FL; Sheila Greenwald - Leslie Bresge - Sarah Bresge, Singer Island FL
11.05
3/4
Jonathon Robbins - Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL; Margaret Skinner - Leigh Skinner, Charlotte NC
11.05
3/4
Louis Mac Neil - Diane Gormley, Dorval QC; Gloria Rubin - Saul Rubin, Delray Beach FL

Primetime Knockouts I - 3
11 Teams

MPs Rank Names
15.54
1
Susan Welty, Hilton Head Is SC; D McCormick, Reading PA; Jack Berry - Sue Wessner, Hamburg PA
11.66
2
Dorothy McGuire, Oviedo FL; Marga Van Camp, Casselberry FL; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL; Linda Edwards, Orlando FL
7.77
3/4
Herbert Spahn Jr - Richard Thornton, Miami Shores FL; Mary Oztemel - Fina Cruz, Key Biscayne FL
7.77
3/4
Malcolm Duggan - Bobbe Turley - John Johnson, Ocala FL; Jerome Demers, Petawawa ON

Primetime Knockouts I- 4
14 Teams

MPs Rank Names
13.99
1
J. Randy Dahl - Lynwood Dahl, Barrington IL; Gerd Wagner - Lorna Wagner, Bracebridge ON
10.49
2
Peggy Kehoe - Pat Worl - S Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA
7.00
3/4
Hal Green - Louis Marks - Lee Green, Ocala FL; Leon Gardner, Plainview NY
7.00
3/4
George Betts - Patricia Betts, Lake Suzy FL; Diane Sobolak - Ed Sobolak, Austin TX

Primetime Knockouts I - 5
14 Teams

MPs Rank Names
10.83
1
Ted Defilippo - Robert Landham - Ariel Ellis Jr, Lecanto FL; Robert Ivory, Homosassa FL
8.12
2
Ronald Foreman - John Bendick - Gary Zogg - Gerald Robie, Leesburg FL
5.42
3/4
Lee Vickman, Highland Park IL; Herbert Greenwald, Singer Island FL; Sue Teare, Naples FL; A. James Watt, Marco Island FL
5.42
3/4
Marcia Wasserman - Vicki Coward - Alan Katz - Deborah Katz, Jacksonville FL