District 9

Regional Tournament Flyer

ORLANDO
SOUTHEAST FLORIDA REGIONAL

March 28 through April 3, 2005

Orlando World Center Marriott Resort North Tower
8701 World Center Drive, Orlando, FL
(NOTE: Deadline for Bridge Rate is March 7)
(Click here for information)

(Park in North Tower Parking Lot for easy access)
[Parking is FREE for Bridge Players]

 

 

Great Florida Hospitality
Free O.J. & Coffee
Sr. Breakfast
Pizza, Beer, Desserts
Traditional Dinner
Section Top Prizes
Overall Prizes
Open Hospitality Room
 
Tournament Schedule
MONDAY, MARCH 28
1:00                            Charity Pairs.
7:30                            Win-an-Entry Pairs.
7:30                            Bracketed KOs - Rd. 1
7:30                            Bracketed Sr. KOs - Rd 1

TUESDAY, MARCH 29
9:00, 1:00 & 7:30               Bracketed KOs (Open & Sr.) - Rds 2, 3 & 4
9:00                            Morning Side Game Series, Session 1
10:00 & 3:00                    Stratified Sr. Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Stratified Open Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Primetime KOs I, Rds. 1 & 2
1:00 & 7:30                     Side Game Series I
1:00 & 7:30                     I/N Pairs
7:30                            Stratified Board-A-Match

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 30
9:00                            Morning KOs - Rd. 1
9:00                            Morning Side Game Series, Session 2
10:00 & 3:00                    Stratified Sr. Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     I/N Stratified Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Stratified Open Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Primetime KOs I - Rds. 3 & 4
1:00 & 7:30                     Primetime KOs II - Rds. 1 & 2
1:00 & 7:30                     Side Game Series I
7:30                            Stratified Board-A-Match

THURSDAY, MARCH 31
9:00                            Morning KOs - Rd. 2
9:00                            Morning Side Game Series, Session 3
9:45 to 12:15                   Stratified Open Fast Prs. (Session 1)
10:00 & 3:00                    Stratified Sr. Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     I/N Stratified Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Stratified Open Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Primetime KOs III - Rds. 1 & 2
1:00 & 7:30                     Primetime KOs II - Rds. 3 & 4
1:00                            Side Game Series I
7:30                            Side Game Series II
7:30                            Stratified Board-A-Match

FRIDAY, APRIL 1
9:00                            Morning KOs - Rd. 3
9:00                            Morning Side Game Series, Session 4
9:45 to 12:15                   Stratified Open Fast Pairs (Session 2)
10:00 & 3:00                    Stratified Sr. Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     I/N Stratified Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Stratified Open Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Primetime KOs III - Rds. 3 & 4
1:00 & 7:30                     Primetime KOs IV - Rds. 1 & 2
1:00 & 7:30                     Side Game Series II
7:30                            Stratified Board-A-Match

SATURDAY, APRIL 2
9:00                            Morning KOs - Final Rd.
9:00                            Morning Side Game Series, Session 5
10:00 & 3:00                    Stratified Sr. Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Compact KOs
1:00 & 7:30                     I/N Stratified Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Stratified Open Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Primetime KOs IV - Rds. 3 & 4
1:00 & 7:30                     Side Game Series II

SUNDAY, APRIL 3
10:00                           Playthrough Strati-Flighted Open Swiss
          A 5000+ AX 0-5000
          B/C separate B 750-2000, C 0-750

10:00                           Playthrough Stratified Sr. Swiss
 
 
Return to District 9 Home Page Return to District 9 Tournament Page