EVENT>Weds-Thurs KO Bracket 1                                         |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>July 3, 2013       |SANCTION>R1307004    | 07/04/2013 22:18|EVENT CODE>0331
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Deerfield Bch,Fl|RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 4 |BDS/RD> 24 |MP LIMITS>7996 Average   |TOURN>Unit 243 Regional
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>  10
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Diana Holt              1.50Red|Dee Harris              1.50Red|         |
    Palm Beach FL                  |Palm City FL                   |         |
  1 Sudhakar Bhatt          1.50Red|Jim Hicks               1.50Red|     0.50|       
    Deerfield Beach FL             |New York NY                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Ana Messiry             1.50Red|Susan Elias             1.50Red|         |
    Miami FL                       |Coral Gables FL                |         |
  2 Kim Hall                1.50Red|Michelle Mataillet      1.50Red|     0.50|       
    Miami FL                       |Miami FL                       |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Claire Tornay          16.11Gld|George Tornay Jr       16.11Gld|         |
    Palm Beach Gdns FL             |Palm Beach Gdns FL             |         |
  3 Armand Barfus          16.11Gld|Jo Morse               16.11Gld|     1   |   3/4 
    Port St Lucie FL               |Palm Bch Gdns FL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Janice Seamon-Molson           |Marshall Hall                  |         |
    Hollywood FL                   |Boca Raton FL                  |         |
  4 Cameron Doner                  |Brenda Jacobus                 |     0   |       
    Richmond BC                    |Las Vegas NV                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Gloria Bart             3.00Red|Sandra Fleischman       3.00Red|         |
    Bradenton FL                   |Bradenton FL                   |         |
  5 Bruce Ohmann            3.00Red|Robert Dennard          3.00Red|     1   |       
    Flagler Beach FL               |Orlando FL                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Mike Levine            16.11Gld|Linda McGarry          16.11Gld|         |
    Pinckney MI                    |Stuart FL                      |         |
  6 Dennis McGarry         16.11Gld|Dennis Clerkin         16.11Gld|     1.50|   3/4 
    Stuart FL                      |Bloomington IN                 |         |
    Jerry Clerkin          16.11Gld|                               |         |
    Bloomington IN                 |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Sheila Ekeblad          2.25Red|Michael Seamon         28.19Gld|         |
    Providence RI (0.75 wins)      |Dania FL                       |         |
  7 Roger Lee              28.19Gld|Gavin Wolpert          28.19Gld|     2.50|    2  
    Pasadena CA                    |Jupiter FL                     |         |
    Vincent Demuy          28.19Gld|                               |         |
    Laval QC                       |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    George Delp                    |April Delp                     |         |
    Gainesville GA                 |Gainesville GA                 |         |
  8 Phillip Yorston                |Joan Lang                      |     0   |       
    West Palm Beach FL             |Hollywood FL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Robert Ramos                   |Jack Jones                     |         |
    Davie FL                       |Ft Lauderdale FL               |         |
  9 Maxine Oleshansky              |Bella Ionis-Sorren             |     0   |       
    Aventura FL                    |Ft Lauderdale FL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Mark Gordon            40.27Gld|Pratap Rajadhyaksha    40.27Gld|         |
    Purchase NY                    |Venice FL                      |         |
 10 Jacek Pszczola         40.27Gld|Michal Kwiecien        40.27Gld|     4   |    1  
    Chapel Hill NC                 |Lublin 20-732 PL               |         |
    Alan Sontag            40.27Gld|David Berkowitz        40.27Gld|         |
    Gaithersburg MD                |Boca Raton FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS   11.00




EVENT>Weds-Thurs KO Bracket 2                                         |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>July 3, 2013       |SANCTION>R1307004    | 07/04/2013 22:18|EVENT CODE>0332
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Deerfield Bch,Fl|RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 4 |BDS/RD> 24 |MP LIMITS>559 Average    |TOURN>Unit 243 Regional
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>  11
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Don Quinn               4.51Gld|Ann Rozema              4.51Gld|         |
    Fort Myers FL                  |Fort Myers FL                  |         |
  1 Eunice Quinn            4.51Gld|Berneda Taylor          4.51Gld|     1.50|   3/4 
    Fort Myers FL                  |Fort Myers FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Diane Stern             4.51Gld|Barbara Ann Hauser      4.51Gld|         |
    Weston FL                      |Ft Lauderdale FL               |         |
  2 Carol Singer            4.51Gld|Abby Hellring           4.51Gld|     1.50|   3/4 
    Aventura FL                    |Coral Gables FL                |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Susan Cusimano                 |Mary Bushawn                   |         |
    Cooper City FL                 |Weston FL                      |         |
  3 Jean Boyd                      |Shirley Wiglesworth            |     0   |       
    Plantation FL                  |Plantation FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Halvor Roberts                 |Linda Levine                   |         |
    Delray Beach FL                |Delray Beach FL                |         |
  4 Sylvia Oliver                  |Daryle Provenzo                |     0   |       
    Boca Raton FL                  |Boca Raton FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jean Paige             11.27Gld|Stuart Kirschner       11.27Gld|         |
    Madeira Beach FL               |Boca Raton FL                  |         |
  5 Guenter Meitz          11.27Gld|Myer Liber             11.27Gld|     3.50|    1  
    St Petersburg FL               |Boca Raton FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Kenneth Wagner Jr       7.89Gld|Edward Rauch            7.89Gld|         |
    Hollywood FL                   |Fort Lauderdale FL             |         |
  6 Thomas Lane             7.89Gld|Lynda Hoffman           7.89Gld|     3   |    2  
    Lauderhill FL                  |Boca Raton FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Chuck Schneiderman             |Elyse Schneiderman             |         |
    Palm Beach Gdns FL             |Palm Beach Gdns FL             |         |
  7 Susan Wax                      |Ying Freedman                  |     0   |       
    Palm Beach Gdns FL             |Palm Bch Grdns FL              |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Rona Lake                      |Joan Paskert                   |         |
    Naples FL                      |Naples FL                      |         |
  8 Jeannette Folsom               |Georgia Pope                   |     0   |       
    Naples FL                      |Bonita Spgs FL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Carol Dickman           0.85Red|G Baizer                0.85Red|         |
    Ft Lauderdale FL               |N Miami Beach FL               |         |
  9 Mona Connors            0.85Red|Eliot Sepinuck          0.85Red|     1   |       
    Boca Raton FL                  |Boynton Beach FL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Howard Fink             0.85Red|Rose Fink               0.85Red|         |
    Aventura FL                    |Aventura FL                    |         |
 10 John Bowen              0.85Red|Patricia Bowen          0.85Red|     1   |       
    Satellite Beach FL             |Satellite Beach FL             |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    William Cobb                   |Victoria Cobb                  |         |
    Pompano Beach FL               |Pompano Beach FL               |         |
 11 Marylou Rogers                 |Rebbeca Miller                 |     0   |       
    Boynton Beach FL               |Highland Beach FL              |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS   11.50