July 1-7, 2013

Sunday
Masterpoint Recaps/Hand Records


Sunday A/X Swiss Teams
20 Tables / Based on 83 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
27.66
1

Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN135.00
18.16
2/3

Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY127.00
18.16
2/3

Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL127.00
11.67
4

Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL121.00
9.22
5

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC113.00
7.90
6

Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; David Rosenblatt - Marc Spellman, Miami FL105.00
6.92
7
1
Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Jorge Barrera, Doral FL; Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL; Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL95.00
3.55
2
Julie Walker, West Palm Bch FL; Anne Graziano, Hobe Sound FL; Marsha Calise, West Palm Beach FL; Julie Jawor, Boynton Beach FL87.00

Sunday BCD Swiss Teams
20 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
8.43
1


Pennell McCool, Gulf Stream FL; Karla Mahler, Vlg of Golf FL; David Williams, Lake Worth FL; John Moore, Bonyon Beach FL149.00
6.32
2


Peter Jargowsky - Daljit Singh Pannu, Ft Lauderdale FL; Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL134.00
4.95
3
1
1
Dan Marshall, Royal Palm Beac FL; Steven Hudson, Highland Beach FL; Scott Berry - Erich Taylor, West Palm Beach FL118.00
3.71
4
2
2
Rebbeca Miller, Highland Beach FL; William Cobb - Victoria Cobb, Pompano Beach FL; Marylou Rogers, Boynton Beach FL112.00
2.81
5


David Moed - Sheila Halperin - Barbara Moed, Delray Beach FL; Jennie Sernaker, Hypoluxo FL111.00
2.41
6


Pam Anderson, Boynton Beach FL; William Turner - Ruth Ronan - Alice McMullin, Boca Raton FL108.00
2.78
3

Gary Moll, Saint Louis MO; Joan Stulginskas, D D O QC; Debra Lifton, Boynton Beach FL; Freyda Nussdorf, Delray Beach FL94.00
2.30
4
3
Saul Portner, Lake Worth FL; Martin Bascove - Sandy Bascove, W Palm Beach FL; Ann Levine, West Palm Beach FL92.00

Strat Senior Swiss Teams
43 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.84
1


Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Miles Storfer, Delray Beach FL; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX166.00
11.13
2


Marshall Hall - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL155.00
8.35
3


Betty Surasky - Steve Surasky, Boynton Beach FL; Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL152.00
6.26
4


Joseph Menkes - Leo Hoffman - Diane Romm, Boynton Beach FL; Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL148.00
5.43
5
1

Felice Carpenter - Rick Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL; Stuart Schwartz - Elaine Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL140.00
4.24
6


Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Andrea Culberson - Marc Culberson, Weston FL139.00
3.71
7


Robert Bridger, Ocean Isle Bch NC; Robert Beckwith - Edward Kemnitzer - Chris Shanklin, Naples FL131.00
3.14
8/9


Dee Harris, Palm City FL; Sudhakar Bhatt, Deerfield Beach FL; Margery Pecoraro, Tamarac FL; Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC130.00
3.14
8/9


Doris Berkman - Gerald Berkman - Pauline Callihan - Ben Lew, Boca Raton FL130.00
2.70
10


Martin Robins - Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL127.00
2.47
11


Carolyn Fryar - Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Suzanne Cohen, Boynton Beach FL126.00
4.07
12/13
2

Beverly Magnuson, The Villages FL; Elizabeth Nelson, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Christina Noto, Lake Worth FL; Barbara Hass, Palm Beach Gdns FL124.00
2.20
12/13


Gloria Milder - Barbara Mendelsohn, Delray Beach FL; Irene Musinsky, West Palm Beach FL; Carol Wiles, Lake Worth FL124.00
3.05
3

Barry Nowling, Fort Lauderdale FL; Marvin Feinstein, Plantation FL; Abby Hellring, Coral Gables FL; Carol Singer, Aventura FL113.00
2.29
4

Eugenia Weaver - Rosalyn Lipson - Betty Battles, Pembroke Pines FL; Carolyn Jones, Miramar FL109.00
1.81
5

Francine Smolar, Boca Raton FL; Penny Paikin, Delray Beach FL; Marcia Bragin - Louise Behmoras, Boynton Beach FL107.00
2.73

1
Stanley Goldstein, Boynton Beach FL; Janice Dashler, Largo FL; Irene Sell, Boca Raton FL; Sangita Walia, Delray Beach FL100.00
2.05

2
Thomas Mayer - Ursula Mayer, Coral Springs FL; Judi Bowers, Pompano Beach FL; Ursula Husgen, Fort Lauderdale FL87.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings