July 1-7, 2013

Thursday
Masterpoint Recaps/Hand Records


Thurs AM Side
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1


Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL68.58%
2.58
2
1

Barbara Tate, Plantation FL; David Long, Deerfield Beach FL60.33%
1.94
3
2

Sheila Tenenblatt - Norman Samuels, Lake Worth FL57.75%
1.45
4
3

Ying Freedman, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Jean Spector, Tamarac FL57.25%
1.49
5
4

Michael Cullen, Fort Myers FL; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL56.25%
1.04
5

Joan Spira, Ft Lauderdale FL; Henry Spira, 55.80%
1.97

1
Rona Lake, Naples FL; Georgia Pope, Bonita Spgs FL49.58%
1.48

2
Ruth Messer, ; Marlene Warren, Hollywood FL45.56%

Side Game Series 1
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Bertha Riley - Paula Gold Chalef, Boca Raton FL65.97%
2.27
2


Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Southwest Rnchs FL65.74%
2.88
3
1

Anita Hoffer - Gerald Hoffer, Boca Raton FL57.87%
2.16
4
2

Barbara Tate, Plantation FL; David Long, Deerfield Beach FL57.41%
1.62
5
3

Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Jo Anne McDowell, Pembrook Pine FL55.09%
1.97
6/7
4/5
1
David Rieback - Eileen Rieback, Coral Springs FL51.39%
1.07
6/7
4/5

James Walker, Sunrise FL; Beatrice Kantrowitz, Plantation FL51.39%
1.48

2
Marlene Warren, Hollywood FL; Ruth Messer, 51.16%

Thurs Aft 299er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Rona Hoffman - Susi Rothenberg, Boca Raton FL66.75%
1.59
2


Cynthia Slater - Gustav Gewurtz, Boca Raton FL66.25%
1.19
3


Alan Brostoff - Judy Brostoff, Boca Raton FL64.06%
0.89
4


Eva Eliel-Mason - Vivian Mottola, Boca Raton FL52.75%
1.31

1
Carol Plask, Hollywood FL; Vincent Dodeci, Ft Lauderdale FL45.75%

Thurs A/X Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 56 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
23.10
1

David Loeb, Heathrow FL; Thomas Allan, West Melbourne FL58.49%
17.33
2

Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH57.21%
12.99
3

Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL56.57%
8.73
4/5

Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Carol Clifford, Miami FL56.41%
8.73
4/5

Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Martha Marsh, University Park FL56.41%
6.60
6

Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL55.53%
5.78
7

Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL55.45%
5.25
8
1
Steven Ashe, Tampa FL; Sonia Barrera, 55.13%
4.62
9

Barbara White, Hallandale FL; Sean Ganness, Miami FL53.21%
4.20
10

Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL52.72%
3.85
11

Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL52.56%
3.94
2
Jack Jones, Ft Lauderdale FL; Robert Ramos, Davie FL52.32%
2.95
3
Gloria Rubin, Delray Beach FL; Ruth Salloway, Boca Raton FL47.92%
2.21
4
Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL; Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL47.60%

Thurs Gold Rush Pairs
12.5 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
5.69
1

Dwayne Hoffman, South Miami FL; Steven Schwartz, Aventura FL57.65%
4.27
2

Bernice Teltser, Delray Beach FL; Judith Hartshorn, Fort Lauderdale FL56.91%
3.39
3
1
Donna Stone - Gerald Stone, Boynton Beach FL56.89%
2.54
4
2
Anthony Munson - Ann Munson, Sarasota FL54.52%
1.91
5
3
William Cobb - Victoria Cobb, Pompano Beach FL54.10%
1.90
6

John Hart - Nina de Rovira, Fort Lauderdale FL53.87%
1.74
4
Ron Levin, Boca Raton FL; David Morse, Delray Beach FL53.66%

Thurs Eve Side Game
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1


Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA65.17%
2.43
2
1

Anita Levin-Epstein - Emilia Riggio, Boca Raton FL59.58%
1.97
3
2
1
David Rieback - Eileen Rieback, Coral Springs FL57.50%
1.11
4


Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL56.67%
1.37
5
3

Natalie Spector, Boynton Beach FL; Shirley Levy, Delray Beach FL56.08%
1.40
4

Karl Miller, Tampa FL; Jesse Stern, Orlando FL53.92%
1.48

2
Alan Brostoff - Judy Brostoff, Boca Raton FL47.83%

Thu Eve Swiss
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; George Tornay Jr - Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL109.00
2.05
2


Robert Bridger, Ocean Isle Bch NC; Chris Shanklin - Edward Kemnitzer - Robert Beckwith, Naples FL83.00
2.28
3
1

Don Quinn - Ann Rozema - Eunice Quinn - Berneda Taylor, Fort Myers FL60.00
1.97
2
1
Rona Lake - Jeannette Folsom - Joan Paskert, Naples FL; Georgia Pope, Bonita Spgs FL51.00

Thursday Senior Swiss
27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.36
1


Sylvia Moss - Barbara Kasle - Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL171.00
7.77
2


Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL153.00
5.83
3


Herbert Jordan - Jody Ledford, Miami FL; Jorge Barrera, Doral FL; Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL143.00
4.37
4


John Black, Deerfield Beach FL; Edward Swell, Boca Raton FL; Frank Eiferman, Delray Beach FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL142.00
3.45
5


Andrea Culberson - Marc Culberson, Weston FL; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA131.00
2.96
6


Betty Surasky - Steve Surasky, Boynton Beach FL; Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL127.00
3.78
7
1

Ronald Steinberg - Leo Yudien - Jerry Silodor - Paul Lutzker, Boca Raton FL125.00
2.30
8


Martin Robins - Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL118.00
2.84
2

Fran Gubernick, Delray Beach FL; Sylvia Goodman - Nicki Caplan - Maxine Robins, Boynton Beach FL103.00

Thu Fri K/O Bracaket 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
35.45
1
Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL
24.82
2
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV
14.18
3/4
Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY
14.18
3/4
Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL; Kim Hall - Ana Messiry - Michelle Mataillet, Miami FL

Thu Fri K/O Bracket 2
14 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.29
1
Jeffrey Case, Lake Worth FL; Larry Porter, Jupter FL; Joan Lang, Hollywood FL; Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL
10.00
2
Robert Barlow, Lebanon NJ; Ann Goldberg - David Doretsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Resa Becher, Aventura FL
5.72
3/4
Regina Sooey - Bill Page, Jacksonville FL; Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL
5.72
3/4
Roselyn Burman - Rhoda Klayman, Boynton Beach FL; Kenneth Kaplan - Paula Abend, Delray Beach FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Friday Results