July 1-7, 2013

Wednesday
Masterpoint Recaps/Hand Records


Wednesday AM Side
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1


Michael Cullen, Fort Myers FL; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL61.00%
1.40
2


Lucia Bassi, Key Biscayne FL; Malca Flasterstein, Miami FL58.50%
0.98
3


Carol Singer, Aventura FL; Abby Hellring, Coral Gables FL56.00%
0.98
4


Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA54.50%

Side Game Series I
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49
1


Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Southwest Rnchs FL62.50%
1.49
2
1
1
Brett Goldstein - Helen Goldstein, Hallandale Bch FL57.50%
1.19
3/4
2/3
2
Enid Stillman - Marlene Aron, Boca Raton FL56.00%
1.19
3/4
2/3

David Williams, Lake Worth FL; Karla Mahler, Vlg of Golf FL56.00%
0.92
4

Kevin Phipps, Wooster OH; Joann Teresi, Deerfield Beach FL52.50%

Wed AFT Strat SR Pairs
25.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.80
1


A Weissenberg, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Roger Coffman, Palm Bch Gdns FL67.34%
7.35
2


Linda Saks - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC60.90%
5.51
3


Micki Lassiter, Palm Bch Garden FL; Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL60.41%
4.13
4


John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL60.34%
3.27
5


Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA59.78%
2.90
6


Suzanne Cohen, Boynton Beach FL; Carolyn Fryar, Palm Beach Gdns FL59.33%
2.59
7


Liane Turner - Donald Turner, Longwood FL58.94%
5.67
1

David Larson, Palm Beach FL; Linda Gross, Manhasset NY56.08%
4.25
2

James Geld, Boca Raton FL; Frank Cushman, West Palm Bch FL55.93%
3.19
3

Deborah Brower - Martha Glassmeyer, Vero Beach FL53.33%
2.39
4

Candy Shedden - William Turner, Boca Raton FL52.11%
1.89
5

Eloise Hintersteiner - Joel Stieglitz, Boynton Beach FL51.60%
1.93
6

Ronald Steinberg, Boca Raton FL; Linda Trigoboff, New York NY51.44%
2.55

1
Vivian Mottola - Eva Eliel-Mason, Boca Raton FL48.00%
1.91

2
Roberta Nash - Beverly Marlow, Boca Raton FL45.38%
1.43

3
Donna Regenstreif, Jensen Beach FL; Marybeth Bell, Coconut Creek FL42.81%

Wed Florida Gold Pairs
21.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
7.91
1

Saul Portner - Judy Kushner, Lake Worth FL64.14%
5.93
2

Betty Battles - Rosalyn Lipson, Pembroke Pines FL59.52%
4.45
3
1
Les Klein - Lane Klein, Boca Raton FL59.38%
3.34
4

Penney Stern - Morris Schachne, Boynton Beach FL56.70%
2.64
5

Barry Friedman, Ft Lauderdale FL; Michael Di Michele, Smithtown NY56.25%
2.26
6

Judith Melchiorre - Dell Hatten, Vero Beach FL55.51%
3.02
7/8
2
Dottie Lawson, Sunrise FL; Janet Weins, Plantation FL55.06%
1.87
7/8

Ann Levine, West Palm Beach FL; Sandy Bascove, W Palm Beach FL55.06%
2.27
3
Dan Marshall, Royal Palm Beac FL; Scott Berry, West Palm Beach FL54.91%
2.79
4
Jacob Bast, Newton MA; Lou Rizk, Ft Myers FL54.61%
1.34
5
Gerald Stone - Donna Stone, Boynton Beach FL50.45%

Wed A/X Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
19.95
1

Gregg Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN; Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL59.38%
14.96
2

Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL59.21%
11.22
3

Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN; Carol Clifford, Miami FL58.41%
8.42
4

Janet Colchamiro, Delray Beach FL; Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL57.69%
6.65
5

Carol Hamilton - Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL56.41%
5.70
6

Barbara White, Hallandale FL; Sean Ganness, Miami FL54.49%
4.99
7

Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL54.09%
4.43
8

Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL; Irving Ingwer, Aventura FL53.37%
6.86
1
Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL48.48%
5.15
2
Jeanne Benjamin - Joyce Levy, Boynton Beach FL45.75%
3.86
3
Dwayne Hoffman, South Miami FL; Junping Sun, Davie FL44.71%

Side Game Series I
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1

David Williams, Lake Worth FL; Karla Mahler, Vlg of Golf FL68.63%
2.12
2
2
1
Helen Goldstein - Brett Goldstein, Hallandale Bch FL63.75%
1.49
3


Allen Bozek, Ft. Lauderdale FL; Harvey Hoffenberg, Wilton Manors FL57.75%
1.04
4


Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL54.13%
1.59
3
2
Sheldon Bodnick - Norma Bodnick, Delray Beach FL52.08%
1.19
4
3
Ruth Herman, Boca Raton FL; Murray Levrant, Delray Beach FL49.38%

WED Eve Swiss Teams
16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1


Robert Ramos, Davie FL; Jack Jones - Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL; Maxine Oleshansky, Aventura FL90.00
2.96
2


Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Robert Cloutier, Tamarac FL; Richard Gross, Boca Raton FL; Martin Robins, Delray Beach FL87.00
2.22
3


Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX; Jo Anne McDowell, Pembrook Pine FL; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA84.00
1.66
4


Dee Harris, Stuart FL; Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC; Jim Hicks, New York NY; Sudhakar Bhatt, Deerfield Beach FL83.00
1.25
5


Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV76.00
2.28
1
1
Alan Postman - Ira Grumet - Donald Weinstein, Delray Beach FL; Stanley Goldstein, Boynton Beach FL57.00
1.71
2

Michael Cullen, Fort Myers FL; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL; Lucia Bassi, Key Biscayne FL; Malca Flasterstein, Miami FL44.00

Weds-Thurs KO Bracket 1
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.27
1
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL
28.19
2
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
16.11
3/4
Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL
16.11
3/4
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN

Weds-Thurs KO Bracket 2
11 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.27
1
Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL; Stuart Kirschner - Myer Liber, Boca Raton FL; Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL
7.89
2
Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL; Edward Rauch, Fort Lauderdale FL; Thomas Lane, Lauderhill FL; Lynda Hoffman, Boca Raton FL
4.51
3/4
Don Quinn - Ann Rozema - Eunice Quinn - Berneda Taylor, Fort Myers FL
4.51
3/4
Diane Stern, Weston FL; Barbara Ann Hauser, Ft Lauderdale FL; Carol Singer, Aventura FL; Abby Hellring, Coral Gables FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Thursday Results