July 1-7, 2013

Monday
Masterpoint Recaps/Hand Records


Mon AFT Charity Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.90
1


Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL58.33%
3.74
2
1

Steven Fine, Miami Beach FL; Jo Anne McDowell, Pembrook Pine FL58.10%
2.81
3
2

Lucia Bassi, Key Biscayne FL; Malca Flasterstein, Miami FL57.41%
2.10
4
3

Karla Mahler, Vlg of Golf FL; David Nichols, Boynton Beach FL56.48%
2.12
5/6
4
1
Ira Grumet - Alan Postman, Delray Beach FL56.25%
1.72
5/6


Ana Messiry, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL56.25%
1.59
5
2
Sanford Browde - Cary Linsky, Delray Beach FL54.17%
1.19

3
Phyllis Abrams, Delray Beach FL; Sondra Kleinman, Boynton Beach FL48.84%

Mon EVE Win An Entry Pair
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1

Terry Lubman, Riverside CT; Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL62.50%
1.82
2


Robert Beckwith - Edward Kemnitzer, Naples FL61.50%
1.20
3/4


Martin Robins - Janet Colchamiro, Delray Beach FL60.50%
1.20
3/4


Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL60.50%
1.48
2

Michael Cullen, Fort Myers FL; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL55.50%

Mon-Tue KO Bracket 1
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
30.29
1
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
16.05
2
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland

Mon-Tue KO Bracket 2
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.07
1
Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL; Edward Rauch, Fort Lauderdale FL; Thomas Lane, Lauderhill FL; Lynda Hoffman, Boca Raton FL
9.85
2
Abe Jakob - Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL; Roger Arockiam, Pompano Beach FL
5.63
3/4
Jane Fishkoff - Marjorie Rubin - Rachel Tanowitz - Rita Lande, Boca Raton FL
5.63
3/4
George Delp - April Delp, Gainesville GA; Sydell Zuckerman, Delray Beach FL; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX; Martin Feinroth, Hollywood FL

Mon-Tue KO Bracket 3
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.12
1
Gloria Supran - Norman Tafet - Cynthia Krasny - Enid Rogers, Boca Raton FL
5.68
2
Linda Burke, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Judith Lakind, Palm Bch Garden FL; Carol Moss, Palm Beach Gard FL; Barbara Weiss, Palm Bch Grdns FL
3.25
3/4
Rona Lake - Jeannette Folsom - Joan Paskert, Naples FL; Georgia Pope, Bonita Spgs FL
3.25
3/4
Judy Krueger - Ann Shewman - Sonja Benson - Charles Roth, Naples FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Tuesday Results