July 2-8, 2012

Sunday

Pair Game Recaps:  Swiss

A/X Swiss Teams
15 Tables / Based on 84 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
27.77
1

Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Harry Tudor, Miami FL134.00
20.83
2

David Berkowitz - John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV129.00
15.62
3

Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL; Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL126.00
11.72
4

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Allan Cokin, West Palm Beach FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC121.00
9.26
5

Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Justin Lall, Henderson NV103.00
8.00
1
Donald Toner, Margate FL; Ned Rosenthal, Boca Raton FL; Robert Buchner, Coral Springs FL; Jorge Franco, Hollywood FL86.00
6.00
2
Lynne List - Penny Levin - Murray Buchwalter - Jane Ann Buchwalter, Coconut Creek FL79.00

B/C/D Swiss
24 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
9.00
1


Felice Carpenter - Rick Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL; Stuart Schwartz - Elaine Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL137.00
6.75
2


Lee Weinberger, Bell Harbor FL; Muriel Fierman - Anita Levin-Epstein, Boca Raton FL; Joan Procter, Tamarac FL124.00
5.06
3


Kenneth Matheis - Yurl Villanueva, Coral Springs FL; Keith Gellman, Fort Lauderdale FL; Jean Spector, Tamarac FL121.00
3.80
4


Gilberto Ocampo, Key Biscayne FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL; Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL; Marie Willis, Pinecrest FL117.00
4.70
5
1
1
Benay Cooper - Joan Crumpton, Delray Beach FL; Sandra Juhansoo - Jayne Chapman, Boca Raton FL114.00
2.57
6


Audrey Rice - Nancy Glosser - Karen Eisner, Miami FL; Arlene Feldman, Coral Gables FL113.00
2.25
7


Tom Gero, Weston FL; Hugo Bamb''erger - Hylda Bamb''erger, Plantation FL; Barry Singer, Hollywood FL106.00
3.53
2

Gary Moll, Saint Louis MO; Joan Stulginskas, D D O QC; William Cobb - Victoria Cobb, Pompano Beach FL91.00
2.31
3/4

Edward Rauch, Fort Lauderdale FL; Joann Teresi, Deerfield Beach FL; Gail Peterson - Fred Beaudin, Boynton Beach FL89.00
2.31
3/4

Seymour Slaven - Marie Slaven, Boca Raton FL; Jeanne Schwartz, Boynton Beach FL; Joanne Kline, Tamarac FL89.00

Sunday Strat SR Swiss
48 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.24
1


David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL162.00
12.18
2


Richard Golden - Carol Golden, Boca Raton FL; Sheilah Malamud - Suzanne Cohen, Boynton Beach FL134.00
9.14
3


Reba Cole - Edward Swell, Boca Raton FL; Linda Frank, New York NY; Frank Eiferman, Delray Beach FL129.00
6.85
4


John Black, Deerfield Beach FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL; Morton Karper, Boca Raton FL125.00
5.41
5


Glenda Lewis - Joseph Menkes - Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL124.00
4.64
6


Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL; Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Anne Whitelocke, Miramar FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL122.00
7.79
7
1

Fedora Horowitz, Delray Beach FL; Burton Polansky - Judy Tracton - Sheila Polansky, Boynton Beach FL117.00
5.84
8/9
2

Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Debbie Robins, Delray Beach FL; Patricia Greiff - Barbara Rosenberger, Boca Raton FL114.00
3.43
8/9


Leah Feinman - David Merson - Burt Gursky, Boynton Beach FL; Susanne Robbins, Boca Raton FL114.00
2.95
10


Martin Robins - Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL; Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL112.00
2.71
11


Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL; Richard Gross, Boca Raton FL; Miles Storfer, Delray Beach FL; Irving Ingwer, Aventura FL110.00
2.41
12/13


Gloria Milder, Delray Beach FL; Irene Musinsky, West Palm Beach FL; Pauline Callihan - Ben Lew, Boca Raton FL109.00
2.41
12/13


Tony Petronella - Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Elaine Katzman - Madeline Bloom, Boynton Beach FL109.00
4.38
3

Lenore Strauss - Selima Doull - Miriam Segal - Margery Roberts, Boynton Beach FL97.00
3.29
4

Louise Orr - Judy Kushner - Barbara Libman, Lake Worth FL; Estelle Kluger, Boca Raton FL94.00
2.42
5/6

David Larson, Palm Beach FL; Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sid Kreppel, West Palm Bch FL; Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL90.00
2.42
5/6

Joanne Ferdman, Jupiter FL; John Stutz, West Palm Bch FL; Elizabeth Graham - Nancy Salviola, Wellington FL90.00
1.95
7

Cass Paley Jr, Pembroke Pines FL; Mary Bushawn, Weston FL; James Pekarek, Hollywood FL; Jake Marantz, Cooper City FL87.00
2.37

1
Jill Pennington - Teri Wolofsky, Boca Raton FL; Judith Hartshorn - Ursula Husgen, Fort Lauderdale FL60.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings