July 2-8, 2012

Saturday

Pair Game Recaps:  Morn  Aft  Eve  Swiss
Hand Records:  9 Am  SR Am  SR Aft  Aft  Eve
-->

Morning Side Game Series
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Dorothy Bernstein - Eileen Brenner, Boca Raton FL68.06%
1.59
2
2

John McClenathan - Helga Woodard, Vero Beach FL65.97%
1.19
3
3

Zachary Goldman, Boynton Beach FL; Anne Tellerman, Boca Raton FL59.72%

Sat Aft Novice Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.74
1/2
1/2

Stanley Fehder, Del Ray Beach FL; Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA62.50%
1.74
1/2
1/2

Dorothy Bernstein - Eileen Brenner, Boca Raton FL62.50%
1.11
3
3

Marci Yunes - Sandra Edison, Boca Raton FL50.69%

Sat Aft Side Game
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


Abraham Abdo - Sylvia Goodman, Boynton Beach FL66.63%
1.82
2


James Clifford Jr, Miami FL; David Babcock, Coral Gables FL65.38%
2.28
3
1

Ruth Savitt, Tamarac FL; Judith Barash, Ft Lauderdale FL61.38%
1.97
4
2
1
Charles Lavarini, Boca Raton FL; M Jubelirer, Delray Beach FL54.50%
1.28
3

Samira Abdo - Laura Bachenheimer, Boynton Beach FL49.63%
0.98
4

Lila Rose Klein - Loretta Falk, Boca Raton FL47.92%
1.48

2
Deborah Phebus - Robert Phebus, Melbourne FL45.13%

Sat Strat Senior Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.56
1


Kathy Logue, Davie FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL67.39%
5.67
2
1
1
Bernice Rosenzweig, Boca Raton FL; Roslyn Goodman, New Yrok NY57.61%
4.25
3


Doris Lawrence, Pembroke Pines FL; Joyce Klein, Tamarac FL57.13%
3.90
4
2

Terry Lubman, Riverside CT; Barbara Rosenberger, Boca Raton FL56.01%
2.34
5/6


Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Giorgio Helmsdorff, Bogota Colombia55.69%
3.08
5/6
3

Marvin Feinstein, Plantation FL; Barry Nowling, Fort Lauderdale FL55.69%
2.19
4

Nancy O'Donnell, Singer Island FL; Stanley Alterman, Jupiter FL54.73%
2.17
5

David Land - Shirley Land, The Villages FL53.93%
1.49
6

Joan Spira - Henry Spira, Ft Lauderdale FL51.76%
2.18

2
George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL; Deborah Gilman, Boca Raton FL51.44%
1.64

3
Wendy Fogelman, Boca Raton FL; Gloria Starr, Delray Beach FL50.32%
1.23

4
Bettie Altman - Aaron Boxer, Boca Raton FL50.16%

Sat EVE Strat Open Pairs
9.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.60
1


Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL58.83%
9.45
2


Carol Golden - Richard Golden, Boca Raton FL58.29%
7.09
3


Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL; Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL57.44%
5.32
4


Chris Coffman, West Palm Bch FL; Roger Coffman, Palm Bch Gdns FL55.89%
4.20
5


Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL54.22%
4.13
1

Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL51.56%
3.10
2

Juliette Symehowicz - Jean Symehowicz, Sunny Isles FL50.90%
2.32
3

Marie Willis, Pinecrest FL; Gilberto Ocampo, Key Biscayne FL47.86%

Sat EVE Side Game Series
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1
1
Charles Lavarini, Boca Raton FL; M Jubelirer, Delray Beach FL60.42%
1.59
2
2
2
Josephine Newman, Boca Raton FL; Gwen Fischbein, Delray Beach FL56.96%
1.19
3


Janet Colchamiro, Delray Beach FL; Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL56.25%
1.19
3

Allan Roderiques - Lois Belliveau, Leesburg FL55.79%

Bracket I Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 50 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
19.95
1
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Janice Seamon-Molson - Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL; Harry Tudor, Miami FL154.00
14.96
2
Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL149.00
11.22
3
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH127.00

Bracket 2 Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
14.23
1
Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL; Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL151.00
9.34
2/3
John Black, Deerfield Beach FL; Morton Karper - Shirley Presberg - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL118.00
9.34
2/3
Kim Hall, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL; Beverly Danielson, Miani FL; Marcia Greenstein, N Miami Beach FL118.00

Bracket 3 Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.49
1
Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe - Rosalie Sherman - J Marvin Teperow, Boca Raton FL139.00
5.62
2
Steven Fine, Miami Beach FL; Don Field, ; Jean Spector, Tamarac FL; Kenneth Matheis, Coral Springs FL133.00
4.21
3
Bill Nussbaum, Pompano Beach FL; Roberta Birdt - Debbie Robins, Delray Beach FL; Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC124.00

Bracket 4 Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.93
1
Jeffrey Krader, Delray Beach FL; Thomas Lane, Lauderhill FL; Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL; Caryn Harris, Boca Raton FL154.00
4.45
2
Audrey Rice - Karen Eisner - Nancy Glosser, Miami FL; Arlene Feldman, Coral Gables FL152.00
3.34
3
Jay Albert - Barbara Waters - Joy Nasso - Art Nasso, Boca Raton FL104.00

Bracket 5 Swiss
15 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.96
1
Shirley Braverman - Marlene Bluestone - Arthur Fentin, Lake Worth FL; Jeane Heller, Wellington FL144.00
4.47
2
Kevin Kurtz, Boca Raton FL; Carmela Knauer, N Miami Beach FL; Jodi Coren - Marcia Berman, Delray Beach FL142.00
3.35
3
Sanford Robbins, Miami Lakes FL; Gina Lohmann, Boca Raton FL; Jake Marantz, Cooper City FL; Barry Klein, Lake Worth FL136.00
2.51
4
Alice Alexander - Lois Lindner, Boca Raton FL; Harriet Sherwin, Boynton Beach FL; Joann Teresi, Deerfield Beach FL115.00
1.99
5
Susan Cusimano, Cooper City FL; Shirley Wiglesworth - Jean Boyd - Lynda Patten, Plantation FL113.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Sunday Results