July 2-8, 2012

Friday

Pair Game Recaps:  Morn  Aft  Eve
Hand Records:  SR Am  SR Aft  Aft  Eve

Fri Strat Senior Pairs
28.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore



Richard Gross, Boca Raton FL; Miles Storfer, Delray Beach FL69.36%



Debbie Robins, Delray Beach FL; Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC62.17%



Linda Burke, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Ellie Schwartz, Palm Beach Gdns FL55.22%

Side Series Pairs II
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Joan Alepin, Verdun QC; Stefano Coppola, Pompano Beach FL59.58%
2.58
2
1

Millie Larkin, St Cloud FL; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL59.17%
1.97
3
2
1
Seymour Slaven - Marie Slaven, Boca Raton FL57.92%
1.01
4/5


Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; Barbara Tate, Plantation FL57.08%
1.49
4/5
3

Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL; Thomas Lane, Lauderhill FL57.08%
1.48
4
2
Marci Swatt, Hollywood FL; Joann Krohn, Plantation FL52.92%
0.82
5

Phyllis Jaffe - Terry Gerber, Delray Beach FL52.50%

Fri Strat Senior Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.36
1


Andrea Culberson - Marc Culberson, Weston FL66.20%
7.77
2


Elaine Katzman, Boynton Beach FL; Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL63.76%
5.83
3


Diana Holt, Lake Worth FL; Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC62.38%
4.37
4


Richard Gross, Boca Raton FL; Miles Storfer, Delray Beach FL61.45%
3.45
5


Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL58.26%
2.96
6


Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY; Marilou Whalen, Delray Beach FL58.01%
2.59
7


Irwin Blocker - Harriet Hartstein, Delray Beach FL57.23%
2.30
8


Marlene Solender, Tamarac FL; Jack Kamin, Pompano Beach FL57.13%
6.14
1

Irwin Krull - Robert Surrey, Delray Beach FL55.16%
4.61
2

Debbie Robins, Delray Beach FL; Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC55.08%
3.45
3

David Long, Deerfield Beach FL; Sunny Gittler, Atlantic Beach NY54.39%
2.59
4

Stanley Alterman, Jupiter FL; Nancy O'Donnell, Singer Island FL53.48%
2.09
5

Joan Procter, Tamarac FL; Susan Rosenberg, Davie FL52.56%
2.73
6
1
Linda Burke, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Ellie Schwartz, Palm Beach Gdns FL50.92%
2.15

2
David Moed - Barbara Moed, Delray Beach FL48.14%
1.54

3
Jill Pennington, Boca Raton FL; Judith Hartshorn, Fort Lauderdale FL47.69%
1.15

4
Florie Goldman - Lynn Heller, Boca Raton FL46.81%

Fri Eve Swiss
11 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.19
1

Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Paul Street, Delray Beach FL112.00
2.39
2
1
Stanley Alterman, Jupiter FL; Nancy O'Donnell, Singer Island FL; Howard Fink - Rose Fink, Aventura FL68.00
1.79
3

Martin Robins - Janet Colchamiro, Delray Beach FL; Diana Holt, Lake Worth FL; Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC67.00
1.18
4/5

Joesph Katri - Judite Katri - Abby Hellring, Coral Gables FL; Hannah Chartor, Coconut Grove FL63.00
1.18
4/5

Barry Nowling, Fort Lauderdale FL; Marvin Feinstein, Plantation FL; Barbara August - Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL63.00

Fri Eve Gold Rush Prs
23.5 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
8.41
1
1
Kenneth Matheis - Yurl Villanueva, Coral Springs FL62.93%
6.31
2

Carol Kohn, Atlantis FL; Margaret Bernstein, Boca Raton FL60.96%
4.73
3
2
Ann Levine, West Palm Beach FL; Sandy Bascove, W Palm Beach FL60.06%
3.55
4
3
Saul Portner, Lake Worth FL; Martin Bascove, W Palm Beach FL60.01%
2.80
5
4
Lucia Bassi, Key Biscayne FL; Silvia Rich, Miami FL57.97%
2.44
6

Seena Spering - Carole Holzwasser, Boca Raton FL57.15%
2.10
7

Erich Taylor, West Palm Beach FL; Steven Hudson, Boynton Beach FL56.46%
1.54
5
Edward Rauch, Fort Lauderdale FL; Fred Beaudin, Boynton Beach FL55.35%
1.27
6
Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Marilyn Sopka, Coconut Grove FL51.88%

Fri Eve A/X Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
25.00
1

Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; David Rogers, Pinehurst NC60.39%
18.75
2

Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL59.15%
14.06
3

Judith Gushner - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL57.98%
10.55
4

Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL56.63%
8.33
5
1
Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL56.43%
7.14
6

Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Paul Sidikman, Boynton Beach FL54.96%
6.25
7

Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL54.47%
5.56
8
2
Steven Fine, Miami Beach FL; Donald Field, Southfield MI53.96%
5.00
9

Joyce Levy - Jeanne Benjamin, Boynton Beach FL53.85%

Fri-Sat Handicapped KO
15 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.06
1
Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; David Berkowitz - John Diamond, Boca Raton FL
25.24
2
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Allan Cokin, West Palm Beach FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
14.42
3/4
Jacqueline Altschuler - Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL; Allan Roderiques - Lois Belliveau, Leesburg FL
14.42
3/4
Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Saturday Results