July 2-8, 2012

Monday

Pair Game Recaps:  Aft  Eve
Hand Records:  Morning  Evening

MON AFT Charity Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.37
1


Charlene Predmest - Martin Robins, Delray Beach FL62.96%
4.03
2
1
1
Joel Morris - Burton Birnbaum, Lake Worth FL61.63%
3.02
3
2

Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL; Janet Dresden, Palm Beach Grdn FL60.85%
2.27
4


Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Giorgio Helmsdorff, Bogota Colombia55.99%
2.22
5
3

S Lester Ungerleider, Boynton Beach FL; Paul Horn, Lakewood Ranch FL55.36%
1.27
6


Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale FL55.30%
1.82
4
2
David Rieback - Eileen Rieback, Coral Springs FL54.33%
1.25
5

Jean Spector, Tamarac FL; Eliot Sepinuck, Boynton Beach FL54.08%
1.87
6
3
Daniel Fishkoff - Jane Fishkoff, Boca Raton FL52.71%
1.31

4
Alice Kramer, Pompano Beach FL; Benay Cooper, Delray Beach FL52.46%

MON EVE Win Entry Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL62.34%
2.51
2
1

Larry Morris, Seabrook TX; Rachel Markovitcs, N Miami FL59.37%
1.88
3


John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV59.04%
1.41
4


Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL58.62%
1.17
5


Jeanni Blume, Pompano Beach FL; Susan Edell, Deerfield Beach FL57.57%
0.79
6


Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL; David Rogers, Pinehurst NC56.16%
1.97
2
1
John McClenathan - Helga Woodard, Vero Beach FL55.17%
1.28
3

Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL; Janet Dresden, Palm Beach Grdn FL52.95%
1.48
4
2
Jean Symehowicz - Juliette Symehowicz, Sunny Isles FL51.30%

Mon-Tue KO Bracket 1
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.39
1
Sedat Nassi - David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Eugene Davidson - Leonard Gross, Boynton Beach FL
12.40
2
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Allan Cokin, West Palm Beach FL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV

Mon-Tue KO Bracket 2
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.88
1
George Delp - April Delp, Gainesville GA; Sydell Zuckerman, Delray Beach FL; Jay Gibbons, Washington DC
7.62
2
Joan Stulginskas, D D O QC; Gary Moll, Saint Louis MO; Edward Rauch, Fort Lauderdale FL; G Mercer Stowers, Okland Park FL
4.35
3/4
Michael Cullen - Ann Rozema - Berneda Taylor, Fort Myers FL; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL
4.35
3/4
Charles Wheeler - Lynn Wheeler, Miami FL; Patricia Cox - David Cox Jr, Coral Gables FL

Mon-Tue KO Bracket 3
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.43
1
Carl Waxman - Terry Gerber, Delray Beach FL; Alice Kilgannon, Debray FL; Marian Watson, Deltona FL
5.20
2
Linda Burke, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Elaine Lazarus - Carol Moss, Palm Beach Gard FL; Barbara Weiss, Palm Bch Grdns FL
2.97
3/4
Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL; Kevin Phipps, Wooster OH; Joann Teresi, Deerfield Beach FL; Fred Beaudin, Boynton Beach FL
2.97
3/4
Jerry Brown - Carol Brown, West Palm Beach FL; William Cobb - Victoria Cobb, Pompano Beach FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Tuesday Results