June 28-July 4, 2011

Sunday

Pair Game Recaps:  AM  Aft  Eve  Swiss

Sun 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1


Helen Greer, Aventura FL; G Baizer, N Miami Beach FL69.17%
2.13
2
1
1
Maury Wolfe - Jennifer O Brien, Palm Beach FL56.25%
1.60
3
2

Jill Pennington, Boca Raton FL; Gary Moll, Saint Louis MO54.58%
1.01
4


Bernice Teltser, Verona NJ; Carole Beris, Boca Raton FL54.17%
1.34
5
3
2
Thomas Lane, Lauderhill FL; Lynn Hamilton, Bay Harbour Is FL53.75%
1.01
4
3
Sangita Walia, Delray Beach FL; Carol Bush, Boca Raton FL51.25%
0.67

4/5
Esther Greenberg - Leonard Greenberg, Boca Raton FL49.58%
0.67

4/5
Arline Zucker - Matthew Zucker, Aventura FL49.58%

Side Series Pairs II
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Constance Eichler - Milton Eichler, Boca Raton FL57.64%
1.59
2
2

Joan Talpins - Don Talpins, Delray Beach FL55.56%
1.19
3


Mary Short, Fort Lauderdale FL; Lila Rose Klein, Boca Raton FL54.17%

Sun Aft 299ers
3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1


Alan Brostoff - Judy Brostoff, Boca Raton FL62.00%
1.73
2
1

Cynthia Slater - Gustav Gewurtz, Boca Raton FL58.00%
1.30
2

Joan Stulginskas, Oakland Park FL; Judi Bowers, Pompano Beach FL49.00%

Stratified Open Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.10
1
1

Linda Schnoll - Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL58.63%
12.08
2


Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL57.25%
9.06
3
2

Joyce Levy, Boynton Beach FL; Fedora Horowitz, Delray Beach FL56.94%
6.79
4


Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL56.21%
5.37
5


Daniel Teitelbaum - Marcia Teitelbaum, Jackson NJ55.43%
4.60
6


Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY55.40%
4.03
7


Edith Denenberg, Pompano Beach FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL54.51%
3.58
8
3

Helene Feingold, Aventura FL; Samuel Rosen, Bal Harbour FL53.98%
1.87
4

Jay Starr - Roberta Levy, Delray Beach FL49.77%

Side Series 2
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1/2


Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Nina de Rovira, Fort Lauderdale FL59.00%
2.12
1/2
1

Dan Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL; Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL59.00%
1.59
3
2

Pam Anderson, Boynton Beach FL; William Turner, Boca Raton FL57.00%
1.19
4
3

Gitta Kastner - Rhoda Kurzweil, Pembroke Pines FL56.50%

Bracketed Swiss Br 1
8 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
21.35
1
Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler - Barbara Wallace - Harry Tudor, Miami FL152.00
16.01
2
Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA149.00
12.01
3
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL116.00

Bracketed Swiss Br 2
8 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.18
1
Carol Clifford - Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Jo Anne Casen, Wellington FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL146.00
11.39
2
Gloria Milder, Delray Beach FL; Pauline Callihan, Boca Raton FL; Irene Musinsky, West Palm Beach FL; George Zimmer, Boynton Beach FL135.00
8.54
3
Boots Lenox, Pompano Beach FL; Robert Cloutier, Tamarac FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren - Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL125.00

Bracketed Swiss Br 3
8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.75
1
Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL; Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL; Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL148.00
6.56
2
Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Carol Garnett - Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL130.00
4.92
3
Philip Benamy - Bebe Berkowitz - Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL; Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL; Doralee Levoff, Delray Beach FL125.00

Bracketed Swiss Br 4
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.28
1
Julie Walker, West Palm Bch FL; Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL; Samuel Jones, Portland OR; Anne Graziano, Hobe Sound FL125.00
5.46
2
Sheila Halperin - Edith Gintis - Gerri Dubin, Delray Beach FL; Maxine Robins, Boynton Beach FL121.00
4.10
3
Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL; Arthur Sher - Daljit Singh Pannu, Ft Lauderdale FL; Jean Spector, Tamarac FL118.00

Bracketed Swiss Br 5
8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.14
1
James Maissen - Marie Mandel, Gainesville FL; Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL168.00
4.61
2
Robert Buchner, Coral Springs FL; Lynda Patten, Plantation FL; Fran Posner - Harold Posner, Pembroke Pines FL126.00
3.45
3
Stuart Kirschner - Raymond Michel, Boca Raton FL; Carol Seiderman - Toni Helfand, Pembroke Pines FL111.00

Bracketed Swiss Br 6
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.94
1
Norman Samuels - Sheila Tenenblatt, Lake Worth FL; Beverly Glick - Harold Glick, Boynton Beach FL150.00
3.71
2
Pamela Baum, Boynton Beach FL; Christina Noto - Joy Falcon - Edith Frank, Lake Worth FL117.00
2.78
3
Herbert Cohen, Weston FL; Jeffrey Margulies, Ft Lauderdale FL; Murray Cohen, Deerfield Bch FL; Deborah Gilman, Boca Raton FL114.00

Bracketed Swiss Br 7
9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.16
1
Susan Cusimano - Jake Marantz - Nurit Lavy, Cooper City FL; Shirley Wiglesworth, Plantation FL162.00
3.12
2
Linda Halpert - Debbie Elrad - Gina Lohmann, Boca Raton FL; I Klein, Lake Worth FL128.00
2.34
3
Mary Becker, Pembroke Pines FL; Mindy Nakaya, Fort Lauderdale FL; Sandra Chait - Gwendoline Joannou, Ft Lauderdale FL108.00
1.76
4
Mitzi Schafer - Steven Hudson, Boynton Beach FL; Daniel Jacobson, Lake Worth FL; Kevin Kurtz, Boca Raton FL101.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings