June 28-July 4, 2011

Saturday

Pair Game Recaps:  Morn  Aft  Eve

Saturday 9 AM Side Series
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Jerome Kramer, North Miami FL; Darryle Forrest, Miami FL68.67%
2.05
2


Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL67.00%
2.58
3
1

Jean Spector, Tamarac FL; Dan Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL57.37%
2.12
4
2
1
Christl Smith, Sanibel FL; Judith Krauss, Ft Myers FL54.25%
1.59
5
3
2
Thomas Lane, Lauderhill FL; Lynn Hamilton, Bay Harbour Is FL52.42%
1.09
4

Marie Mandel - James Maissen, Gainesville FL50.00%
1.19
5
3
Kevin Kurtz, Boca Raton FL; Al Diamond, Boynton Beach FL47.83%

Sat Strat Senior Pairs
26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.08
1


Jim Saxon, Marco Island FL; Michael Oesterle, Williamston MI61.47%
7.56
2


Kathy Logue, Davie FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL60.66%
5.67
3


Helen Shanbrom - Al Cohen, Tamarac FL60.62%
4.25
4


Jack Bonney, Venice FL; Steve Surasky, Boynton Beach FL58.61%
3.36
5


Patricia Hirsch, Boynton Beach FL; Larry Lazarow, Highland Beach FL58.10%
5.90
6
1

Arthur Goldman - Myra Goldman, Delray Beach FL57.37%
2.52
7


D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL56.65%
2.24
8


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL56.25%
4.43
2

Rick Carpenter - Felice Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL55.74%
3.32
3

Debbie Robins, Coral Springs FL; Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC54.35%
3.09
4
1
Bernice Rosenzweig, Boca Raton FL; Roslyn Goodman, New York NY53.37%
1.97
5

Roberta Birdt - Roberta Levy, Delray Beach FL52.92%
2.32
6
2
Carol Zashin - Elayne Hallarman, Boca Raton FL51.76%
1.74

3
Joel Morris - David Moed, Lake Worth FL50.28%
1.30

4
Lewis Roth - June Stein, Boynton Beach FL50.08%
1.45

5
I Klein, Lake Worth FL; Gina Lohmann, Boca Raton FL48.48%

Sat AFT Side Series Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL67.36%
2.88
2
1

Arnold Winikoff, West Palm Bch FL; Barbara Accolla, Palm Bch Garden FL59.47%
2.16
3
2

Raymond Wise, Tampa FL; Mary Bushawn, Weston FL58.84%
1.62
4
3

James Schorner - Judith Schorner, Vero Beach FL57.36%
1.37
5


Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Gilberto Ocampo, Key Biscayne FL56.40%
2.12
6
4
1
Joan Talpins - Don Talpins, Delray Beach FL54.35%
0.91
5

Rosemary Di Carlo, Boca Raton FL; R Kozminsky, Pompano Beach FL52.83%
1.59

2
Nurit Lavy - Jake Marantz, Cooper City FL52.35%
1.19

3
Thomas Lane, Lauderhill FL; Lynn Hamilton, Bay Harbour Is FL51.89%

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs
18.5 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
7.17
1

Karen Oppert - Christina Adkins Murray, Ormond Beach FL64.88%
5.38
2

Mike Tuchman, Celebration FL; R Kirschner, Sarasota FL61.05%
4.03
3

Charles Wheeler - Lynn Wheeler, Miami FL57.14%
3.82
4
1
Fred Stokes, St Marys GA; Patricia Gifford, Kingsland GA56.83%
2.39
5

Faith Yoblon - Eileen Gottsegen, Boca Raton FL56.40%
2.05
6

Marvin Goldberg - Elliot Rappaport, Coconut Creek FL55.95%
2.87
2
David Freyman, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Frances Freyman, Palm Beach Gard FL52.74%
2.15
3
Donald Lacey, Clearwater FL; Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY51.79%
1.61
4
Terry Strecansky, Bonita Springs FL; Rosemary Bohn, Bonita Spring FL51.64%
1.27
5
Deborah Gilman, Boca Raton FL; Dale Gary, Aventura FL48.68%

Saturday AX Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
23.45
1

Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL61.86%
17.59
2

Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Ann Rhode, Englewood FL59.46%
13.19
3

Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Sean Ganness, Miami FL57.69%
9.89
4

Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL56.25%
7.82
5

Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY53.61%
6.70
6
1
Robert Ramos, Davie FL; Jack Jones, Lauderdale BTS FL53.04%
5.86
7

Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Jay Cohen, Wellington FL52.56%
5.21
8

Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL; Irving Ingwer, Aventura FL52.40%
4.48
9/10

Joan Alepin, Verdun QC; Stefano Coppola, Pompano Beach FL52.00%
4.48
9/10

Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL52.00%
3.91
11

Irene Musinsky, West Palm Beach FL; Gloria Milder, Delray Beach FL51.12%
3.61
12
2
Anthony Lenzi, Pembroke Pines FL; Barry Nowling, Fort Lauderdale FL51.04%
3.35
13

Bette Cohn - Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL50.40%
3.13
14

Tubby Stayman, New York NY; Peggy Brown, Palm Beach FL50.32%
2.93
15

Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL49.28%
2.58
3
Marie Mandel - James Maissen, Gainesville FL48.88%
1.94
4
Conner Boyd, Wheeling WV; Julie Walker, West Palm Bch FL45.91%

Saturday Eve Side Game
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Betty Vandervort, Cocoa FL; Ann Hovanec, Indian Hbr Bch FL62.96%
1.59
2


Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL; Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL58.33%
1.19
3


Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Gilberto Ocampo, Key Biscayne FL55.28%
1.48
2

Ursula Husgen, Fort Lauderdale FL; Elinor Fitzpatrick, Pompano FL51.39%

Saturday Evening Swiss
10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Stuart Altschuler - Jacqueline Altschuler, Naples FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL99.00
2.27
2


Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Barbara Miller, Pompano Beach FL; Michael Greenhutt, Sunny Isles Bea FL80.00
1.70
3


Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL71.00
2.43
4
1

Margery Pecoraro - Muriel Meisler, Tamarac FL; Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL68.00
1.82
2

Steven Andrews - Daljit Singh Pannu, Ft Lauderdale FL; Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL; Carmela Knauer, N Miami Beach FL62.00
1.97

1
Treva Silverman - Harvey Silverman, Boca Raton FL; Ruth Savitt - Tamera Webster, Tamarac FL56.00

Sat-Sun KO Bracket 1
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.80
1
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
28.56
2
Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL; Henry Meyer, Indian Rvr Shrs FL; Keith White, Jacksonville FL
16.32
3/4
Kevin Bathurst - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
16.32
3/4
John Black, Deerfield Beach FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL; Shirley Presberg - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL

Sat-Sun KO Bracket 2
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.62
1
Rosalie Sherman - J Marvin Teperow - Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe, Boca Raton FL
5.33
2
Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Sanford Robbins, Miami Lakes FL; Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL; Junping Sun, Davie FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Sunday Results