June 28-July 4, 2011

Thursday

Pair Game Recaps:  Morn  Aft  Eve  Swiss
Hand Records:  9 Am  Aft  Eve

9 AM Thursday Side Series
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1

Marie Mandel - James Maissen, Gainesville FL70.83%
2.12
2
2
1
Anne McCarthy - Ruth Spackman, Naples FL59.91%
1.59
3
3
2
Elaine Lazarus, Palm Beach Gard FL; Sue Greenberg, West Palm Bch FL58.00%
1.09
4
4

Ayten North, Boca Raton FL; Roger Hill, Naples FL57.33%
0.82
5


Richard Keller, Aventura FL; Kurt Loeb, Hallandale FL55.72%
1.19

3
Jerry Elmore, Tavares FL; Christine Brewer, Deland FL50.00%

Thur AFT Side Series Prs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


Nina de Rovira, Fort Lauderdale FL; Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL68.00%
2.28
2
1

Alexandra Lorenzo, Boca Raton FL; David Long, Deerfield Beach FL56.00%
1.37
3


Richard Keller, Aventura FL; Kurt Loeb, Hallandale FL55.38%
1.71
4
2

Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol, Venice FL50.63%
2.12
3
1
Donna Stone - Gerald Stone, Boynton Beach FL50.38%
1.59
4
2
Jacqueline Kuthy, Fort Lauderdale FL; Gwendoline Joannou, Ft Lauderdale FL48.96%
1.19

3
Catherine Rodriguez - Colette Sears, Venice FL47.88%

Thur AFT Strat 299er Prs
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1


Robert Radkay - Roberta Radkay, Atlantis FL66.97%
2.23
2


Jerry Rifkin - Karen Sloan, Boca Raton FL61.79%
1.67
3


Linda Wiener, Palm Beach Grdn FL; Susan Wax, Palm Beach Gdns FL60.11%
2.26
4
1

Thomas Lane, Lauderhill FL; Lynn Hamilton, Bay Harbour Is FL58.76%
1.70
5
2

Carol Brown - Jerry Brown, West Palm Beach FL57.44%
1.67
6
3
1
Diane Wichansky - Sylvia Shifrin, Boca Raton FL56.18%
1.25
4
2
Rosina Bruce - Beverly Felisian, Boca Raton FL52.68%
0.72
5

Gary Moll, Saint Louis MO; Jill Pennington, Boca Raton FL51.46%
0.94

3
Elyse Schneiderman - Chuck Schneiderman, Palm Beach Gdns FL51.24%

Thu EVE Strat Open Pairs
17.5 Tables / Based on 48 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.30
1
1

Frank Page - Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL61.46%
15.23
2


Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL58.10%
11.42
3


Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL56.83%
8.56
4


Andrea Culberson - Marc Culberson, Weston FL56.75%
6.77
5


Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL56.65%
5.80
6


Bernard Casselman - Betty Casselman, Sun City Center FL56.02%
5.08
7


Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL; Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL55.89%
4.51
8
2

Sandra Tamaccio - Barbara Kalnitsky, Boca Raton FL55.74%
4.06
9


Bobbie Satz - Edward Swell, Boca Raton FL55.31%
3.69
10


Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL55.04%
4.20
11
3
1
Marie Mandel - James Maissen, Gainesville FL54.18%
3.12
12


Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL; Irving Ingwer, Aventura FL54.05%
3.15
13
4
2
Cass Paley Jr, Pembroke Pines FL; James Pekarek, Hollywood FL53.01%
2.36
5
3
Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL50.07%
1.94
6

Rita Lande - Miralyn Kligerman, Boca Raton FL50.00%
1.77

4
Robert Merrill, Oakland Park FL; Ashley Walsh-Buie, Wilton Manors FL49.17%
1.40

5
Roy Whalin - Dorothy Whalin, Miami FL48.26%

THU EVE SIDE SERIES PAIRS
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Jacqueline Levy - Leslie Mathias, Boca Raton FL61.11%
1.97
2
2
1
Kevin Kurtz, Boca Raton FL; Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL59.72%
1.48
3

2
Bobbi Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Pamela Wolf, Lake Worth FL59.03%

THU EVE STRAT 299ER PAIRS
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

William Cobb - Victoria Cobb, Pompano Beach FL58.00%
1.59
2


Colette Sears - Catherine Rodriguez, Venice FL55.00%
1.30
3
2

Fred Stokes, St Marys GA; Patricia Gifford, Kingsland GA54.00%
0.78
4/5


Allyn Clayman, University Park FL; Nancy Lacktman, Venice FL52.00%
0.78
4/5


Nelson Hildreth - Sheila Hildreth, Dunnellon FL52.00%

Thurs Eve Side Swiss
10 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.03
1

Anthony Lenzi - William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL; Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL; Barry Nowling, Fort Lauderdale FL91.00
2.28
2
1
Sid Kreppel, West Palm Bch FL; Gail Kreppel - Linda Schnoll, West Palm Beach FL; Jackie Spezza, Singer Island FL82.00
1.70
3

Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL81.00
1.28
4

Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Esther Litmanovic - Carol Clifford, Miami FL66.00
1.71
2
Susan Wax - Elyse Schneiderman - Chuck Schneiderman, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Linda Wiener, Palm Beach Grdn FL50.00

Thur Strat Senior Teams
30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.20
1


Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL; Pauline Callihan, Boca Raton FL; Gloria Milder, Delray Beach FL160.00
8.40
2


Barbara Kasle - Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL154.00
6.30
3


Mark Haberman - Joan Schepps - Bruce Wolk - Cecile Rothaus, Boca Raton FL149.00
4.23
4/5


Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL; Angela Kaiser, White Plains NY134.00
4.23
4/5


Patricia Cugno - R Savitt, Miami FL; Cessy Rubinson, Pinecrest FL; Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL134.00
3.20
6


Kathie Wei-Sender, Boca Raton FL; Sudhakar Bhatt, Deerfield Beach FL; Tina Tessaro - Frederick Wills, Miami FL132.00
2.80
7


Russell Arnold, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Marcia Greenstein, N Miami Beach FL; Zeke Jabbour - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL131.00
2.49
8


Betty Surasky - Steve Surasky, Boynton Beach FL; Dianne Bonney - Jack Bonney, Venice FL126.00
2.24
9


James Clifford Jr - Darryle Forrest, Miami FL; Kim Kaplan, Boca Raton FL; Jerome Kramer, North Miami FL123.00
5.43
1
1
Norman Bluth - Harvey Simon, Hollywood FL; Michael Di Michele - Bryan Wolf, Deerfield Beach FL116.00
4.07
2

Marilyn Greenberg - Dolly Katz - Marcia Ross - Barbara Marion, Boca Raton FL107.00
3.05
3

Lorraine Papineau - Janet Smits - Judy Calley - Suzanne Rivett-Peterson, Sebastian FL103.00
2.29
4

David Merson - Burt Gursky - Lewis Roth, Boynton Beach FL; Stan Friedman, Lake Worth FL98.00
1.81
5

David Begin, West Melborne FL; Pat Martin - Virginia Hauser, Vero Beach FL; Gregory Saunders, West Melbourne FL96.00
2.05

2
Jeffrey Case, Lake Worth FL; Larry Porter, Jupter FL; Marilyn Levin, Boynton Beach FL; Marion Cohen, Delray Beach FL92.00

Thu-Fri KO Br 1
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.35
1
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
15.03
2
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL

Thu-Fri KO Br 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.98
1
Linda Percy, Bonita Springs FL; Sugar Rubin - Roger Hill - Alice Van Hoesen, Naples FL
12.59
2
Sarah Penn - Peggy Kehoe - Helen Daniels, Naples FL; A. James Watt, Marco Island FL
7.19
3/4
Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL; Barbara Tate, Plantation FL; Betty Triliegi, Richfield MN; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN
7.19
3/4
Norman Samuels - Sheila Tenenblatt - Ronnie Genser - Marvin Genser, Lake Worth FL

Thu-Fri KO Br 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.40
1
Lloyd Spalter - Charlotte Spalter, Boca Ratron FL; Jay Albert - Barbara Waters, Boca Raton FL
7.98
2
Diana Schwartz, Delray Beach FL; Alice Alexander - Marilyn Rapoport, Boca Raton FL; Michele Chazen, Coral Springs FL
4.56
3/4
Julie Thompson - Mary Ann Colvin, Lake Mary FL; Barbara Wist, Cape Canaveral FL; O. Joy Benton, Merritt Island FL
4.56
3/4
Carl Waxman, Delray Beach FL; David Pomerantz, Boynton Beach FL; Judy Krueger - Donna Wasser, Naples FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Friday Results