June 28-July 4, 2011

Wednesday

Pair Game Recaps:  Morn  Aft  Eve
Hand Records:  9 Am  SR Am  SR Aft  Aft  Eve

WED AM Side Series Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1


Jerome Kramer, North Miami FL; Darryle Forrest, Miami FL70.00%
2.12
2
1

Gerri Dubin - Roberta Birdt, Delray Beach FL59.50%
1.28
3


James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC55.50%
1.59
4
2

Carol Fischer, Boca Raton FL; Robert Hirsch, Jupiter FL53.50%
1.21
3

Anne McCarthy - Ruth Spackman, Naples FL49.00%

WED AFT Strat SR Pairs
27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.36
1


Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL63.94%
7.77
2


Joan Vigdor, Boynton Beach FL; Irene Rothenberg, Highland Beach FL63.38%
5.83
3


Kathie Wei-Sender, Boca Raton FL; Sudhakar Bhatt, Deerfield Beach FL62.90%
4.37
4


Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL61.46%
3.45
5


Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Giorgio Helmsdorff, Bogota Colombia58.73%
2.96
6


James Clifford Jr - Carol Clifford, Miami FL58.49%
2.93
7


David Reiter - Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL58.01%
2.69
8


Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL; Steven Pawliger, Hollywood FL57.45%
5.67
1
1
Burton Birnbaum - Joel Morris, Lake Worth FL55.69%
4.25
2
2
Bryan Wolf, Deerfield Beach FL; Michael Di Michele, Smithtown NY53.04%
3.19
3

David Begin, West Melborne FL; Gregory Saunders, West Melbourne FL52.40%
2.52
4

Lewis Roth - Joyce Froot, Boynton Beach FL52.00%
2.33
5

Richard Gugenheim, Highland Beach FL; Alan Pomeranz, Boca Raton FL51.04%
1.62
6

Robert Surrey - Jay Starr, Delray Beach FL49.36%
1.54

3
Lorraine Becker, Bronx NY; Marcia Smahl, Boca Raton FL48.32%
1.15

4
Holiday Shoup, Pittsburgh PA; Charlotte Engleman, Pompano Beach FL48.24%

Side Series Pairs I
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1
1
Rise Vogel, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sue Greenberg, West Palm Bch FL63.39%
1.94
2
2
2
Bobbi Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Pamela Wolf, Lake Worth FL62.20%
1.45
3
3

Robert Merrill, Oakland Park FL; Samuel Smith, Miami FL61.01%
1.11
4


Jerome Kramer, North Miami FL; Darryle Forrest, Miami FL58.04%
0.82
5


Janine Weilemann, Ch-3006 Berne Switzerland; Ronald Michaels, North Miami FL57.14%
1.19
4
3
Carolee Petrey, Fort Lauderdale FL; Charles Ohsiek, Lauderdale Lake FL47.02%

Wed Evening Swiss Teams
16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1


Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL; Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL93.00
2.96
2


Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV92.00
2.22
3


Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL80.00
1.66
4


Shirley Presberg - Edward Swell, Boca Raton FL; Frank Eiferman, Delray Beach FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL78.00
3.03
5
1

Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe - J Marvin Teperow - Rosalie Sherman, Boca Raton FL73.00
2.27
2

Linda Percy, Bonita Springs FL; Roger Hill - Sugar Rubin - Alice Van Hoesen, Naples FL69.00
1.97
3
1
Nancy Kronfeld - Sandra Edison - Irene Gershen - Raymond Gershen, Boca Raton FL60.00
1.28
4

Miles Storfer, Delray Beach FL; Jean Spector, Tamarac FL; Rochelle Mandelbaum, Hollywood FL; Mary Short, Fort Lauderdale FL58.00

Wed Gold Rush Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
7.42
1

Mina Akhnoukh, Ft Lauderdale FL; Jack De Crescente, Fort Lauderdale FL61.46%
5.57
2

John McClenathan - Ronald Musto, Vero Beach FL60.28%
4.17
3
1
Alice Alexander, Boca Raton FL; Michele Chazen, Coral Springs FL59.10%
3.33
4

Karen Oppert - Christina Adkins Murray, Ormond Beach FL58.47%
2.47
5

Marie-Alice Fombrun, Fort Lauderdale FL; Bill Nussbaum, Pompano Beach FL57.64%
2.87
6
2
Colette Sears - Catherine Rodriguez, Venice FL55.69%
2.15
3
Gerald Stone - Donna Stone, Boynton Beach FL53.61%
2.30
4
Barbara Weiss, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Carol Moss, Palm Beach Gard FL53.26%
1.27
5
Deborah Gilman, Boca Raton FL; Dale Gary, Aventura FL50.76%

Wed A/X Pairs
8.0 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
22.75
1

Sherry Wynn - Daniel Wynn, Carpentersville IL56.25%
17.06
2

Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL55.65%
12.80
3

Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Ellen Gelberg, Vero Beach FL55.06%
9.60
4
1
Frank Page - Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL54.17%
7.58
5

Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL52.98%
5.14
2
Conner Boyd, Wheeling WV; Julie Walker, West Palm Bch FL52.68%

Side Game Series I
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Gilberto Ocampo, Key Biscayne FL60.00%
2.12
2
1

Shirish Ponda - Margaret Ponda, Tamarac FL58.50%
1.97
3/4
2
1
Kevin Kurtz, Boca Raton FL; Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL56.00%
1.27
3/4


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL56.00%
1.48
3
2
Alan Brostoff - Judy Brostoff, Boca Raton FL51.00%

Wed-Thu KO Br 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
33.78
1
Jay Whipple III - Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC
23.65
2
Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL; James Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL
13.51
3/4
John Lewis - Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL; David Rogers, Pinehurst NC
13.51
3/4
Judith Gushner - Marlyn West, Boca Raton FL; Harvey Mandel, Delray Beach FL; Jay Cohen, Wellington FL

Wed-Thu KO Br 2
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.73
1
Patricia Greiff, Boca Raton FL; Judith Back, Boca Ratons FL; Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Debbie Robins, Coral Springs FL
9.61
2
Rick Blume - Eylene Blume, Wellington FL; Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL
5.49
3/4
Ian Grant, Venice FL; Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL; Larry Morris, Seabrook TX; Rachel Markovitcs, N Miami FL
5.49
3/4
Tom Gero - Madelyn Wilber, Weston FL; Sanford Weinger, Plantation FL; Barry Singer, Hollywood FL

Wed-Thu KO Br 3
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.47
1
Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer, No Palm Beach FL; Phyllis Pettijohn - Melinda Hawkins, West Palm Beach FL
8.73
2
Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL; Sanford Robbins, Miami Lakes FL; Margaret Goldfarb, Miami FL; Nancy Herskowitz, Coral Gables FL
4.99
3/4
Wendy Fogelman - Lynda Gillinov - Lila Rose Klein, Boca Raton FL; Gloria Starr, Delray Beach FL
4.99
3/4
Arthur Dinkin, Palm Beach FL; Julio Galvez, Wellington FL; Marsha Calise, West Palm Beach FL; Leonard Pearson, Miami FL

Wed-Thu KO Br 4
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.29
1
Carol Zashin - Elayne Hallarman - Bernice Rosenzweig, Boca Raton FL; Roslyn Goodman, New York NY
6.50
2
Paula Fickel - Eleanor Rossignol, Mt Dora FL; Christine Brewer, Deland FL; Jerry Elmore, Tavares FL
3.72
3/4
Stephen Newman, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jane Trachtenberg - Fred Fields, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Arnold Winikoff, West Palm Bch FL
3.72
3/4
Laura Amara - Albert Amara - Le McMullin - Thomas McMullin, Palm Coast FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Thursday Results