June 28-July 4, 2011

Monday

Game Recaps:  Swiss

A/X Swiss
16 Tables / Based on 62 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
25.00
1

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL126.00
18.75
2

Kevin Bathurst - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Justin Lall, Dallas TX124.00
14.06
3
1
Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL; Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL; Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL117.00
10.55
4

Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL116.00
8.33
5
2
Michael Greenhutt, Sunny Isles Bea FL; Barbara Miller, Pompano Beach FL; Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale FL; Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL109.00

B/C/D Swiss
19 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
8.15
1


Tom Gero, Weston FL; Barry Singer, Hollywood FL; Hugo Bamb''erger - Hylda Bamb''erger, Plantation FL149.00
6.11
2


TJ Singer, Ft Lauderdale FL; Barry Nowling, Fort Lauderdale FL; Anthony Lenzi, Pembroke Pines FL; Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL142.00
5.19
3
1

James Maissen - Marie Mandel, Gainesville FL; Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL120.00
3.44
4


Barbara Waters - Barbara Marion - Marilyn Greenberg - Dolly Katz, Boca Raton FL116.00
3.89
5
2

Irene Gershen - Deborah Gilman - Sylvia Hollander - Raymond Gershen, Boca Raton FL105.00
2.33
6


Norris Ela, N Miami Beach FL; Helene Ciforelli, Hallandale FL; Gwen Saunders, Miami FL; Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL103.00
3.41
3
1
Diana Schwartz, Delray Beach FL; Alice Alexander, Boca Raton FL; Michele Chazen, Coral Springs FL; I Klein, Lake Worth FL100.00
2.56
4
2
Erich Taylor, West Palm Beach FL; Rebbeca Miller, Highland Beach FL; Kevin Kurtz, Boca Raton FL; Steven Hudson, Boynton Beach FL89.00

Monday Senior Swiss
27 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
9.07
1/2

Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL137.00
9.07
1/2

Judith Gushner - Marlyn West - Edward Swell - Reba Cole - Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; Michael Grathwohl, 12165 Berlin Germany137.00
5.83
3

Andrew Jacobson, West Palm Bch FL; Naomi Jacobson, Palm Beach FL; Tubby Stayman, New York NY; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL126.00
4.37
4

Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL122.00
3.45
5

Betty Surasky - Steve Surasky, Boynton Beach FL; Pauline Callihan - Ben Lew, Boca Raton FL118.00
2.96
6

Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Bonnie Rosen - Lori Jacobs - Alan Jacobs, Boca Raton FL117.00
4.01
7
1
Jacqueline Levy - Bebe Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL; Doralee Levoff, Delray Beach FL112.00
2.30
8

Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL; Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL111.00
3.01
2
Rosalie Sherman - J Marvin Teperow - Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe, Boca Raton FL97.00
2.26
3
Helen Somerstein - S Somerstein, Miami Shores FL; Shankey Raffel - Leroy Raffel, North Miami Bea FL86.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Tuesday Results