June 28-July 4, 2010

Sunday

Game Recaps:  Swiss

A/X Swiss
16 Tables / Based on 78 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
27.09
1
1
David Rosenblatt - Marc Spellman, Miami FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL129.00
20.32
2

Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Jacksonville FL122.00
15.24
3

Joe Grue - Judith Bianco, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Justin Lall, Dallas TX117.00
11.43
4

Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL; Carol Clifford - Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Ronald Schoenau - Carolyn Schoenau, Gainesville FL114.00
9.03
5

Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Dania Beach FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI105.00

B/C/D Swiss
23 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
9.28
1


James Maissen - Marie Mandel, Gainesville FL; Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL150.00
6.96
2


T Singer, Ft Lauderdale FL; Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL; Sid Kreppel, West Palm Bch FL148.00
5.22
3


David Poskanzer - Norris Ela, N Miami Beach FL; Marilyn Millstone, Miami FL; Helene Ciforelli, Hallandale FL146.00
3.92
4


Carol Seiderman - Betty Battles, Pembroke Pines FL; Leonora White, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Debbie Robins, Coral Springs FL134.00
3.09
5


Emilia Riggio - Anita Levin-Epstein, Boca Raton FL; Marilyn Goldstein - Erwin Goldstein, West Palm Beach FL130.00
2.65
6


Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL; Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL; Ian Grant, Venice FL128.00
2.32
7


Jane Ann Buchwalter - Murray Buchwalter - Kay Egner - Theodore Egner, Pompano Beach FL125.00
4.95
1

Louise Orr - Ethel Friedman, Lake Worth FL; Charlotte Gold-Farber - Richard Miller, Boynton Beach FL119.00
3.71
2

Jeane Heller - Milton Ross - Dorris Ross, Wellington FL; Shirley Braverman, Lake Worth FL111.00
2.78
3

Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Lois Cohen, Wellington FL; Daniel Jacobson, Lake Worth FL; Mitzi Schafer, Boynton Beach FL107.00
2.09
4

Peggy Muschett, Ft Lauderdale FL; Deborah Gilman, Boca Raton FL; Murray Bilmes - Frances Bilmes, Coconut Creek FL103.00
2.76

1
Diana Schwartz, Delray Beach FL; Carole Beris - Marilyn Rapoport - Alice Alexander, Boca Raton FL90.00

Senior Swiss
39 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.72
1


Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Larry Bass, Tamarac FL165.00
10.29
2


Lydia Popish - Madeline Bloom - Elaine Katzman - Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL154.00
7.72
3


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Dee Harris, Stuart FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC146.00
5.79
4


Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; H Dobson - Roberta Vogel Dobson, Boca Raton FL144.00
4.57
5


Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL; Paul Klarreich, Miami FL; Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL139.00
3.92
6


Lois Adelman - Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL; John Bortins - Nancy Benamati, Delray Beach FL136.00
3.24
7/8


Jo Anne Casen, Wellington FL; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Ruth Gold, Toronto ON; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL135.00
3.24
7/8


Kim Hall - Jody Ledford, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL; Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL135.00
2.74
9


Irene Musinsky, West Palm Beach FL; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Glenda Lewis - Suzanne Cohen, Boynton Beach FL129.00
2.49
10


Eileen Easterling - James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Shirley Berent - David Berent, Aventura FL123.00
2.29
11


Ben Lew - Pauline Callihan, Boca Raton FL; Irene Rothenberg, Highland Beach FL; Sheila Theodore, Delray Beach FL120.00
6.14
1

Gerty Grotte - Maxine Oleshansky - Alan Dean, Aventura FL; W Liebman, Sunny Isles Bch FL116.00
4.61
2

David Lessem - Doris Cohen - Pamela Baum, Boynton Beach FL; Christina Noto, Lake Worth FL111.00
3.45
3

G Mercer Stowers, Okland Park FL; K Maloney, Margate FL; Jackie Hillen, Bonita Springs FL; Carmela Knauer, N Miami Beach FL108.00
2.59
4

Ed Bernstein - Phyllis Bernstein, Boynton Beach FL; Fran Heller - Paul Heller, Boca Raton FL104.00
2.05
5

Terry Gerber - Janice Feinglass, Delray Beach FL; Diane Kelsey, Sebring FL; Bill Kelsey, Wauchula FL102.00
3.14

1
Eleanor Zurier - Evelyn Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Dee Korenbaum, West Palm Beach FL; Barbara Hass, Palm Beach Gdns FL96.00
2.36

2
Roselyn Klein - Iris London - Peggy Falk, Boca Raton FL; S Dean Kogut, Boynton Beach FL81.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Side Series Pairs Final Standings