June 28-July 4, 2010

Thursday

Pair Game Recaps:  Morn  Aft  Eve  Swiss
Hand Records:  9 Am  SR Am  SR Aft  Aft  Eve

Thursday 9AM Side Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Christl Smith, Sanibel FL; Irena Pickens, Fort Myers FL66.00%
1.48
2
2

Robert Barlow - David Barlow, Lebanon NJ61.00%
1.48

2
Norma George, Summerfield FL; Nancy Pohlson, Ocala FL57.00%

Thurs 299'ers
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1
1
1
Sandra Juhansoo - Caryn Harris, Boca Raton FL60.70%
1.80
2


Tom Huston - Mary Huston, Coral Gables FL60.50%
1.50
3
2

Al Diamond - J.Steven Hudson, Boynton Beach FL59.33%
1.01
4


Carol Zashin - Elayne Hallarman, Boca Raton FL57.40%
1.25
5
3
2
Arthur McGrade - Betty McGrade, Ft Myers FL55.83%
0.94
4
3
Rosemary Auclair - Sylvia Oliver, Boca Raton FL50.58%

Thursday Aft Side Game
5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


Douglas Kramer - Carol Clifford, Miami FL70.00%
2.12
2
1

Stanley Rader - Dorothy Kaufman, Boca Raton FL61.25%
1.97
3
2
1
Diana Schwartz, Delray Beach FL; Alice Alexander, Boca Raton FL57.81%
1.03
4


Jack Kamin, Pompano Beach FL; Jayne Silver, West Palm Beach FL56.25%
1.48
3
2
Carole Beris - Marilyn Rapoport, Boca Raton FL50.00%

Thurs PM 299ers
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1
1
Caryn Harris - Sandra Juhansoo, Boca Raton FL64.10%
2.12
2
2

Valerie De Roy - Bryan Sklar, Plantation FL64.04%
1.59
3


Anne Nicolle - Nancy Cohen, Ft Lauderdale FL56.76%
1.35
4
3
2
Rosalinda Horton - Joanne Davis, Ft Lauderdale FL55.99%
1.01
5
4

Jill Pennington, Boca Raton FL; Ursula Husgen, Fort Lauderdale FL54.08%
1.01
6
5
3
Arthur McGrade - Betty McGrade, Ft Myers FL53.48%
0.76

4
Charles Koser, Fort Laudeddale FL; Lynn Earl Huddleston, Fort Lauderdale FL51.06%

Thurs Eve Side Game
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL68.75%
2.12
2
1

Deborah Gilman, Boca Raton FL; Margery Pecoraro, Tamarac FL57.44%
1.68
3


Darryle Forrest, Miami FL; Jerome Kramer, North Miami FL56.55%
1.97
4
2
1
Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer, No Palm Beach FL55.65%
1.48
5
3
2
Robert Barlow, Lebanon NJ; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL54.76%

THUR AM SR Swiss
44 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.12
1


Judith Gushner - Marlyn West - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL183.00
11.34
2


Kenneth Rosenthal - Ana Messiry - Loli Rainey, Miami FL; Gerrie Soman, Coral Gables FL147.00
8.51
3
1

Bert Berkwich, Boc Raton FL; Jane Leventhal - Anita Sherman - Sandy Sherman, Boca Raton FL145.00
6.38
4


Rose Harris - Lucille Stein - Doris Brown, Tamarac FL; Frank Moyer, Ft Lauderdale FL138.00
4.68
5/6


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL137.00
4.68
5/6


Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein - Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL137.00
6.20
7
2

Julie Walker, West Palm Bch FL; Philip Tilearcio, West Palm Beach FL; Catherine Raniolo, St Petersburg FL; Valerie Goldstein, Scarsdale NY136.00
3.36
8


Dee Harris, Stuart FL; Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Richard Gross, Boca Raton FL; Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC134.00
3.02
9


Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL; Jody Ledford, Miami FL; David Kunstler, Coconut Grove FL; Leonard Rapaport, Coral Gables FL131.00
2.75
10


Robert Freid - Steve Surasky - Betty Surasky, Boynton Beach FL; Irene Rothenberg, Highland Beach FL130.00
2.52
11


G Mercer Stowers, Okland Park FL; Ed Weiss, Sun City Ctr FL; K Maloney, Margate FL; Ronda O'Farrell, Sun City Center FL125.00
2.33
12


Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; Harriet Goldberg, No Palm Beach FL; Kari Nolletti, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Ronald Scelfo, West Palm Beach FL124.00
4.65
3

Linda Percy, Bonita Springs FL; Alice Van Hoesen - Helen Daniels, Naples FL; A. James Watt, Marco Island FL121.00
3.49
4

Julio Galvez, Wellington FL; Arthur Dinkin, Palm Beach FL; Leah Feinman - Kara Beck, Boynton Beach FL117.00
2.76
5

Muriel Schantz - Jerry Schantz, Boynton Beach FL; Dave Rothfarb - Ruth Rothfarb, Roswell GA110.00
2.36
6

Joseph Benenati Jr., Jupiter FL; Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL; Sid Kreppel, West Palm Bch FL; Barbara Accolla, Palm Bch Garden FL107.00
2.07
7

Marsha Calise, West Palm Beach FL; Roselyn Klein, Boca Raton FL; Esther Werth, Lake Worth FL; Leonard Pearson, Miami FL105.00
2.55

1
Lynda Gillinov, Boca Raton FL; Nancy Chamberlain, Flatrock NC; Larry Chamberlain, Flat Rock NC; Barbara Weltner, West Palm Bch FL85.00

A/X Swiss Teams
15 Tables / Based on 76 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
26.85
1
1
Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL138.00
20.14
2

Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Dania Beach FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH122.00
15.10
3

James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Judith Bianco - Joe Grue, New York NY; Justin Lall, Dallas TX114.00
11.33
4

Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL112.00
8.31
5/6

Tina Tessaro - Norman Pestaina, Miami FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL; Kathy Logue, Davie FL101.00
8.31
5/6

Florence Rotman, N Miami Beach FL; Barbara Wallace, Miami FL; Jo Anne Casen, Wellington FL; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA101.00

B/C/D Swiss
17 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
7.59
1


Jane Ann Buchwalter - Murray Buchwalter, Pompano Beach FL; Barry Friedman, Ft Lauderdale FL; Glenda Gerraputa, Pompano Bch FL134.00
5.69
2
1

Jo Anne McDowell, Pembrook Pine FL; Hazel Greenberg - Allan Greenberg, Fort Lauderdale FL; Donna Akins, Youngstown OH132.00
4.27
3


Steven Andrews, Ft Lauderdale FL; David Long, Deerfield Beach FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL; Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL113.00
3.20
4


Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL; Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL; Ian Grant, Venice FL112.00
2.53
5


Candy Shedden - William Turner - Sandra Parker, Boca Raton FL; Carol Kohn, Atlantis FL104.00
3.41
2
1
Joy Falcon, Lake Worth FL; Daniel Wilson, Morris Plains NJ; Marilyn Levin - Pam Anderson, Boynton Beach FL89.00
2.56
3/4
2
Don Quinn - Eunice Quinn - Ann Rozema - Berneda Taylor, Fort Myers FL88.00
2.07
3/4

Jeane Heller, Wellington FL; Gloria Steginsky - Marlene Bluestone - Arthur Fentin, Lake Worth FL88.00

Return to Index Page

Go to Friday Results