June 28-July 4, 2010

Wednesday

Pair Game Recaps:  Morn  Aft  Eve
Hand Records:  9 Am  SR Am  SR Aft  Aft  Eve

WED AM Strat 299er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.98
1
1
1
William Cobb - Victoria Cobb, Pompano Beach FL61.81%
1.49
2


Eunice Stein - Pearl Pastor, Boynton Beach FL54.17%
1.11
3


Tom Huston - Mary Huston, Coral Gables FL52.78%
1.30
2
2
Maury Wolfe - Clare Bendeck, Palm Beach FL50.69%

WED AM Side Game Series
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1
1
1
Irena Pickens, Fort Myers FL; Christl Smith, Sanibel FL59.50%
1.71
2
2

Robert Barlow - David Barlow, Lebanon NJ56.00%
1.59
3
3
2
Deborah Brower - Susan Ritter, Vero Beach FL54.00%
0.96
4
4

Lucy Jones - Everett Jones, Vero Beach FL53.00%
1.19

3
Norma George, Summerfield FL; Nancy Pohlson, Ocala FL50.50%

WED AFT Strat 299er Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1


Tom Huston - Mary Huston, Coral Gables FL58.00%
1.52
2/3
1/2

Arthur McGrade - Betty McGrade, Ft Myers FL57.00%
1.52
2/3
1/2

Jerry Rifkin - Judy Rifkin, Boca Raton FL57.00%

WED AFT Strat SR Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.80
1


Helen Shanbrom - Robert Cloutier, Tamarac FL63.56%
7.35
2


Barry Elitowitz, Miami FL; Soretta Saltzstein, Aventura FL62.38%
5.51
3


Doris Lawrence, Pembroke Pines FL; Joyce Klein, Tamarac FL60.42%
4.13
4


Doris Brown, Tamarac FL; Frank Moyer, Ft Lauderdale FL59.23%
5.67
5
1
1
Martin Singer, N Caldwell NJ; Saul Gurowitz, W Palm Beach FL59.03%
2.80
6


Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL58.98%
2.47
7


Ed Weiss, Sun City Ctr FL; Ronda O'Farrell, Sun City Center FL58.56%
4.25
2

Rita Kropf - Herbert Bryan, Boynton Beach FL54.86%
3.19
3

Vivian Kiser - Eliot Sepinuck, Boynton Beach FL53.82%
2.39
4
2
Eileen Gottsegen - Debbie Elrad, Boca Raton FL53.06%
1.89
5

Elayne Flechner, Tamarac FL; Richard Butler, Boca Raton FL51.32%
1.62
6

Susan Rosenberg, Davie FL; Joan Procter, Tamarac FL50.65%
1.64

3
Burton Birnbaum - Joel Morris, Lake Worth FL50.58%
1.23

4
Paul Urban - Beatrice Urban, Bonita Springs FL49.94%

Side Game Series I
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1
1

Rosalyn Pincus, Boca Raton FL; Gerald Stone, Boynton Beach FL59.70%
1.71
2
2

Richard Fein - Brenda Fein, Boynton Beach FL57.91%
1.28
3


Dale Kelleher, Weston FL; William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL56.66%
1.28
4
3

Paula Abend, Delray Beach FL; Rhoda Klayman, Newton Centre MA52.85%
1.97
4
1
Sandra Parker - Bonnie Gora, Boca Raton FL51.91%
1.48

2
Jacqueline Kuthy, Fort Lauderdale FL; Gwendoline Joannou, Ft Lauderdale FL50.66%

Wed Evning Swiss Teams
12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Abe Jakob - Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Juliette Symehowicz - Jean Symehowicz, Aventura FL86.00
2.73
2
1

Philip Benamy - Alan Jacobs - Lori Jacobs - Peter Odorico, Boca Raton FL83.00
1.88
3


Shirley Presberg - Sharon Jabbour - Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL81.00
1.41
4


T Singer, Sunrise FL; William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL; Ruth Gold, Palm Bay FL; Margery Pecoraro, Tamarac FL80.00
2.05
2

Terry Gerber - Janice Feinglass, Delray Beach FL; Larry Morris, Seabrook TX; James Lane, Cape Coral FL70.00
2.12
3
1
Leslie Phelps - Bryant Reinhardt, Vero Beach FL; Theodore Perkoski, West Palm Beach FL; Joseph Hegedus, Barefoot Bay FL60.00

Wed Strat Open Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.10
1


Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL61.92%
12.08
2


Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL60.65%
9.06
3


Irving Ingwer, Aventura FL; Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL58.68%
6.79
4


Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL58.33%
5.37
5


Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL55.79%
4.60
6


Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL54.51%
4.03
7


Molly O'Neill - Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL54.28%
5.02
8
1
1
Ann Levine, West Palm Beach FL; Sandy Bascove, W Palm Beach FL53.59%
3.77
2
2
Stuart Daniels - Leah Daniels, Boca Raton FL52.55%
2.82
3

Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL; Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL50.69%
2.12
4

Barry Friedman, Ft Lauderdale FL; Glenda Gerraputa, Pompano Bch FL48.03%
1.67
5

Carmela Knauer, N Miami Beach FL; Mindy Aiken, Aventura FL47.92%

Side Game Series I
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


James Clifford Jr - Carol Clifford, Miami FL64.50%
1.82
2


Irwin Green - Linda Green, Delray Beach FL59.50%
2.12
3
1

Jake Marantz, Cooper City FL; Jean Spector, Tamarac FL57.00%
1.04
4


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL56.50%
1.97
2
1
Hazel Greenberg - Allan Greenberg, Fort Lauderdale FL51.00%
1.48
3
2
Sandra Juhansoo, Boca Raton FL; Eva Newermann, Delray Beach FL50.50%

Brkt I Wed - Thurs KO
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
27.63
1
Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL
19.34
2
John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL

Brkt II Wed - Thur KO
14 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.97
1
Richard Lustig - Doris Levin - David Young - Geri Young, Boca Raton FL
9.78
2
David Begin, West Melborne FL; Susan Ritter - Pat Martin - Deborah Brower, Vero Beach FL; Greg Saunders, West Melbourne FL
5.59
3/4
Carole Holzwasser - Seena Spering - Myrna Keisman - Linda Tafet, Boca Raton FL
5.59
3/4
Melinda Hawkins - Phyllis Pettijohn, West Palm Beach FL; Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer, No Palm Beach FL

Brkt III Wed - Thur KO
14 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.41
1
Diana Stein - Susan Saks - Ilene Miller, Boca Raton FL; David Pomerantz, Boynton Beach FL; Carl Waxman, Delray Beach FL
7.29
2
Henry Karp, Plantation FL; Ashley Walsh-Buie, Wilton Manors FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL; Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL
4.16
3/4
Andrew Perkins Sr, Bradenton FL; Joan Hardie, University Park FL; Bill Nussbaum, Pompano Beach FL; Phyllis Jaffe, Delray Beach FL
4.16
3/4
Marian Ettinger, West Palm Beach FL; Lorraine Whalen, Palm Bch Grds FL; Elaine Lazarus, Palm Beach Gard FL; Janet Dresden, Palm Beach Grdn FL

Return to Index Page

Go to Thursday Results