June 29-July 5, 2009

Sunday


A/X Swiss Teams
22 Tables / Based on 96 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
28.98
1

John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Michael Rahtjen, Lighthouse Pt FL; Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL 85.00
21.74
2

Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL 81.00
16.30
3

Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; John Griscom, Boca Raton FL; S Tulin, Highland Beach FL 78.00
12.23
4

Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL; Russell Divvens, Silverthorne CO; John Black, Boca Raton FL; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 77.00
8.97
5/6

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Michael Seamon - Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 75.00
8.97
5/6

Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Janet Lee, McLean VA 75.00
7.25
7

Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Barbara Wallace - Harry Tudor - Gary Cohler, Miami FL 69.00
6.44
8

Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL; Keith White, Fort Myers FL; Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 64.00
4.41
1
Lynne List, Coconut Creek FL; Jean Krakower, Boca Raton FL; Bea Zimbalist, Boynton Beach FL; Barbara Ehrlich, Pompano Beach FL 46.00

B/C/D Swiss
28 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
10.68
1


Keith Gellman, Fort Lauderdale FL; Marsha German - Paula Polsyn - Donald Brown, Sunrise FL 96.00
8.01
2


Margaret Goldfarb - Carole Landa - Esther Smith, Miami FL; Ronnie Pumpian, Aventura FL 92.00
6.18
3
1
1
Wendy Fogelman, Boca Raton FL; Gloria Starr, Delray Beach FL; James Lindy - Judith Lindy, Memphis TN 91.00
4.51
4


Samuel Rosen, Bal Harbour FL; Harvey Hoffenberg, Wilton Manors FL; Peter Jargowsky - James Moran, Ft Lauderdale FL 90.00
3.56
5


John Stutz, West Palm Bch FL; Patricia Freels - Jeane Heller, Wellington FL; Shirley Braverman, Lake Worth FL 85.00
4.64
6
2

T Singer, Sunrise FL; J Sanford, Pembroke Pines FL; Melinda Hawkins - Phyllis Pettijohn, West Palm Beach FL 84.00
3.48
7
3

Miriam Sohn - Eva Messro - Elaine Turetsky - Ruth Ronan, Boca Raton FL 83.00
2.26
8/9


Jane Ann Buchwalter - Murray Buchwalter - Kay Egner - Theodore Egner, Pompano Beach FL 79.00
2.61
8/9
4

Jane Fishkoff - Irene Gershen - Raymond Gershen - Marjorie Rubin, Boca Raton FL 79.00
2.06
5

Tom Gero, Weston FL; Pauline Vogel, Lauderhill FL; Martin Gayer, Davie FL; Sanford Weinger, Plantation FL 78.00
2.09

2/3
Elayne Flechner, Tamarac FL; Barry Friedman, Ft Lauderdale FL; Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL; Gwen Saunders, Miami FL 56.00
2.09

2/3
Eileen Gottsegen - Debbie Elrad - Shirley Davis - Lorrilyn Saex, Boca Raton FL 56.00

Sun Strat SENIOR Swiss
46 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
15.68
1


Zeke Jabbour - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; John Lawler, Evansville IN; David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL 109.00
11.76
2


Helen Shanbrom - Rose Harris, Tamarac FL; Boots Lenox, Pompano Beach FL; Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL 99.00
8.82
3


Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC; Irene Rothenberg, Highland Beach FL; Robert Freid, Boynton Beach FL; Dee Harris, Stuart FL 97.00
6.62
4


Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL; Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 93.00
4.86
5/6


Sheila Theodore - Gloria Milder, Delray Beach FL; Pauline Callihan - Ben Lew, Boca Raton FL 88.00
4.86
5/6


Joyce Klein - Margery Pecoraro, Tamarac FL; Annabelle Hills, Brooksville FL; Marilyn Falk, Boynton Beach FL 88.00
7.79
7
1

James Lane, Cape Coral FL; Marsha Calise, West Palm Beach FL; Leonard Pearson, Miami FL; Jerome Kramer, North Miami FL 87.00
3.48
8


Caroline Warner - Stephen Warner, Davie FL; Edith Denenberg, Pompano Beach FL; Shelly Salvi, Lghthse Point FL 84.00
3.00
9/10


Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL; Irwin Green - Linda Green, Delray Beach FL 82.00
3.00
9/10


Mildred Rubin, Delray Beach FL; Myrna Fishman, Boynton Beach FL; Judith Gushner - Marlyn West, Boca Raton FL 82.00
5.84
11/14
2

Sylvia Goodman - Helen Rosenberg - Marcella Chilcote, Boynton Beach FL; Beverly Rosenberg, Delray Beach FL 80.00
2.34
11/14


Barbara Mendelsohn - Morris Biale, Delray Beach FL; Irene Musinsky, West Palm Beach FL; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL 80.00
2.34
11/14


Jimmy Kinard - Nell Stidham, West Palm Beach FL; Nancy Salviola - Elizabeth Graham, Wellington FL 80.00
2.34
11/14


Joan Gowder - Marlene Solender - Robert Cloutier, Tamarac FL; Doris Lawrence, Pembroke Pines FL 80.00
4.38
3

Naomi Bash - Mary Swieskowski, Delray Beach FL; Linne O'Brien, Boynton Beach FL; Emilia Riggio, Boca Raton FL 79.00
3.29
4

Helen Somerstein - S Somerstein, Miami Shores FL; Shankey Raffel - Leroy Raffel, North Miami Bea FL 76.00
2.60
5

Barbara Libman - Marlene Stregack - Estelle Kluger - Louise Orr, Lake Worth FL 71.00
2.23
6

David Lessem - Doris Cohen - Pamela Baum, Boynton Beach FL; Natalie Spector, Boynton FL 68.00
1.84
7/8

Muriel Schantz - Jerry Schantz - Stuart Fine - Phyllis Adelman, Boynton Beach FL 67.00
2.97
7/8
1
Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL; Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL; Ian Grant, Venice FL 67.00
2.23

2
Margaret Bernstein, Boca Raton FL; Carol Kohn, Atlantis FL; Vivian Kiser - Maxine Robins, Boynton Beach FL 60.00