June 30-July 6, 2008

Thursday


Thursday AM 299er Prs
4.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

Ann Levine, West Palm Beach FL; Sandy Bascove, W Palm Beach FL 60.67%
1.59
2


Graydon Vadas, Charleston SC; Nancy Meachim, Pawleys Island SC 56.67%
1.19
3


Gloria Starr, Delray Beach FL; Wendy Fogelman, Boca Raton FL 55.00%
0.89
4


Judith Lindy - James Lindy, Memphis TN 52.00%
1.30
2

Sandra Juhansoo, Boca Raton FL; Michele Chazen, Coral Springs FL 45.84%

THUR AM Side Game Series
3.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Nit Buckhout, Palm Harbor FL 66.25%
1.59
2


Robert Parlin, Naples FL; Keith White, Fort Myers FL 57.29%
1.48
3
2

Agneta Eklund - Goeran Eklund, Poinciana FL 56.25%

THUR AFT Strat 299er Pair
5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

James Lindy - Judith Lindy, Memphis TN 66.50%
1.59
2
2
1
Elizabeth Hopkins, Valrico FL; Nancy Heston, Brandon FL 59.50%
1.19
3
3
2
Les Klein - Lane Klein, Boca Raton FL 57.50%
0.89
4
4

Patricia Bayer, Jacksonville FL; Jane Jamison, Orange Park FL 55.50%

Side Series One
15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1
1

John Black - Jane Fishkoff, Boca Raton FL 67.67%
2.84
2
2

Marsha Calise, West Palm Beach FL; Leonard Pearson, Miami FL 63.74%
2.73
3
3
1
Dan Crofts, Birmingham B16 Great Britain; Gary Hyett, Manchester Great Britain 60.46%
1.63
4
4

Jean Spector, Tamarac FL; Junping Sun, Davie FL 60.24%
1.20
5
5

Beth Reshefsky, Virginia Beach VA; Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL 58.00%
2.05
6
6
2
David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO 56.90%
1.54

3
Jerry Silodor - Fran Silodor, Boca Raton FL 55.61%
1.15

4
Robert Flaxman, Delray Beach FL; Raymond Wolowicz, Pompano Beach FL 54.63%
1.29

5
Howard Davis - Raymond Gershen, Boca Raton FL 54.61%

Side Game Series I
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1


Irina Ladyzhensky - Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 64.81%
2.39
2


John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Michael Rahtjen, Lighthouse Pt FL 59.95%
1.96
3/4


Bobby Belt, Cumming GA; Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL 58.80%
2.88
3/4
1

Beth Reshefsky, Virginia Beach VA; Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL 58.80%
2.16
5
2

Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL; Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL 57.64%
2.12
6
3
1
Dan Crofts, Birmingham B16 Great Britain; Gary Hyett, Manchester Great Britain 54.17%
1.22
4

Marsha Calise, West Palm Beach FL; Leonard Pearson, Miami FL 53.94%
0.91
5

Lee Greenstein, Boca Raton FL; Tamera Webster, Tamarac FL 52.08%
1.39

2/3
Nurit Lavy - Jake Marantz, Cooper City FL 50.46%
1.39

2/3
Karen Lind - Shelby Lowe, Vero Beach FL 50.46%

THUR Strat SENIOR Swiss
48 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
16.24
1


James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC 115.00
12.18
2


Betty Surasky - Steve Surasky, Boynton Beach FL; Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL 110.00
8.00
3/4


A Weissenberg, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Roger Coffman, West Palm Beach FL; Frank Eiferman, Delray Beach FL; Edward Swell, Boca Raton FL 107.00
8.00
3/4


Phyllis Reed, Palm Beach FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Jo Anne Casen, Wellington FL; Irving Caplan, Delray Beach FL 107.00
5.41
5


Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL; Caroline Warner - Stephen Warner, Davie FL 106.00
4.64
6


Charles Wolpert - Joan Vigdor - Arnold Goldstein, Boynton Beach FL; Sheila Theodore, Delray Beach FL 105.00
4.06
7


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL 99.00
3.61
8


Kenneth Rosenthal - Leslie Paul - Carol Braun - Ana Messiry, Miami FL 97.00
3.25
9


Barry Elitowitz, Miami FL; Soretta Saltzstein - Juliette Symehowicz - Jean Symehowicz, Aventura FL 95.00
8.27
10
1

Barbara Marion - Dolly Katz - Marcia Ross - Elaine Turetsky, Boca Raton FL 94.00
2.71
11


Kathie Wei-Sender - Brian Greis - Rose Smythe, Boca Raton FL; Lilian Scott, Delray Beach FL 92.00
2.41
12/13


Samuel Rosen, Bal Harbour FL; Bobby Belt, Cumming GA; J Phillips, Plantation FL; Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL 91.00
2.41
12/13


Zeke Jabbour - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; John Lawler, Evansville IN; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL 91.00
5.43
2/3

Ruth Ziff, West Palm Bch FL; Elizabeth Nelson, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Dee Korenbaum, West Palm Beach FL; Barbara Hass, Palm Beach Gdns FL 84.00
5.43
2/3

Doralee Levoff, Delray Beach FL; Eleanor Weiss - Jacqueline Levy - Bebe Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 84.00
3.49
4

Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz - Paul Frank - Judie Frank, Boca Raton FL 83.00
2.40
5/7

Leonard Silverstein - Gail Spielholtz - Rachel Tanowitz - Martin Stein, Boca Raton FL 82.00
2.40
5/7

Arleen B. Rosenthal, Boynton Beach FL; Maxine Goodman, Philadelphia PA; Trudy Patron, Delray Beach FL; Karen Fabel, Boca Raton FL 82.00
2.40
5/7

Elliott Miner - Martin Blumenfeld, Delray Beach FL; Barbara Schorr, Boca Raton FL; Leah Feinman, Boynton Beach FL 82.00
3.27

1
Irene Gershen - Loretta Zenna - Nancy Kronfeld - Dorthy Merlin, Boca Raton FL 78.00
2.45

2
Eileen Gottsegen - Debbie Elrad - Bobbie Ruff - Anna Stupak, Boca Raton FL 71.00
1.84

3
Lynn Charnow - Joanne Spiers - Phyllis Shapiro, Boca Raton FL; Toby Horowitz, Delray Beach FL 67.00

A/X Swiss Teams
18 Tables / Based on 85 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
27.87
1

David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; S Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL 96.00
18.29
2/3

Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Janet Lee, McLean VA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL 76.00
18.29
2/3

Lita Talus - Elaine Katzman, Boynton Beach FL; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Keith White, Fort Myers FL 76.00
11.76
4

Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Susan Fuller - Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 71.00
8.63
5/6

Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL 70.00
8.63
5/6

Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Janet Gookin, Annandale VA; Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA 70.00
4.41
1
Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL; Samuel Jones, Portland OR; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL 52.00

B/C/D Swiss Teams
19 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
8.15
1


Mindy Aiken, Baltimore MD; Carol Moss Herigodt - Beatrice Kantrowitz, Plantation FL; Barbara August, Aventura FL 85.00
6.18
2
1

Melody Gabriel - Nece Buckle - Laurie Stewart - Martha Glassmeyer, Vero Beach FL 82.00
4.64
3
2

Candy Shedden - William Turner - Margaret Bernstein, Boca Raton FL; Carol Kohn, Atlantis FL 78.00
3.48
4
3

Melinda Hawkins - Phyllis Pettijohn, West Palm Beach FL; Carol Ditosti - Regina Doernbach, Naples FL 75.00
2.72
5
4

Sid Meyers - Madeleine Evansky, Boynton Beach FL; Barry Fleischman, Wainscott NY; Arnold Winikoff, West Palm Bch FL 70.00
2.33
6
5

Carol Dunlevy - Ronald Dunlevy, Corbin KY; Linda Glass, Georgetown KY; Fran Menzel, Plantation FL 69.00
2.76

1
Andrew Perkins Sr - Donna Kellerman, Bradenton FL; Joan Hardie, University Park FL; Carolyn Allworth, Sarasota FL 65.00