June 29-July 5, 2009

Wednesday


WED AM Strat Side Series
5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1


Keith White, Fort Myers FL; Robert Parlin, Naples FL 60.98%
2.12
2
1

Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Nit Buckhout, Palm Harbor FL 56.56%
1.59
3
2

Nancy Glosser - A Danziger, Miami FL 55.74%
1.19
4
3

Agneta Eklund - Goeran Eklund, Poinciana FL 50.70%

Wed Strat Senior Pairs
31.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.92
1


George Phillips, Palm Beach FL; Charles Musgrove, West Palm Beach FL 61.86%
8.19
2


Joan Vigdor, Boynton Beach FL; Irene Rothenberg, Highland Beach FL 61.85%
6.14
3


Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan - Richard Keller, Aventura FL 60.34%
7.32
4
1

Marvin Genser - Walter Strauss, Lake Worth FL 60.25%
5.49
5
2

Daniel Geffen - David Merson, Boynton Beach FL 59.29%
3.12
6


D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL 59.08%
2.73
7


Barbara Miller, Pompano Beach FL; Caroline Warner, Davie FL 58.33%
4.12
8
3

Nathan Froot - Lewis Roth, Boynton Beach FL 57.56%
3.09
4

Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL; Bonnie Schwartz, Delray Beach FL 56.81%
2.46
5

Paul Blume, Pompano FL; Harold Posner, Pembroke Pines FL 56.41%
2.43
6

Ester Kisner - Anita Waser, Boca Raton FL 55.85%
3.46

1
Rita Kaplan - Carol Singer, Aventura FL 52.33%
2.60

2
Marilynn Braeman, Delray Beach FL; Ann-Marie Cavrich, Boynton Beach FL 52.23%
1.95

3
Marilyn Goldstein - Erwin Goldstein, West Palm Beach FL 51.91%
1.46

4
Rose Levenson - Bernice Rosenzweig, Boca Raton FL 51.01%
1.15

5
M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach FL; Julian Perez, Deltona FL 49.86%

Wed Aft Side Game
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1
1
Bonnie Gora - Sandra Parker, Boca Raton FL 60.00%
1.82
2
2
2
Juliette Symehowicz - Jean Symehowicz, Aventura FL 59.50%
1.49
3/4
3/4
3/4
Debbie Elrad - Eileen Gottsegen, Boca Raton FL 58.50%
1.20
3/4
3/4
3/4
Madeleine Evansky, Boynton Beach FL; Jeffrey Case, Lake Worth FL 58.50%

Wed Strat Open Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.20
1


Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL 65.38%
13.65
2


Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 64.10%
10.24
3


Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 58.73%
7.68
4


Sharon Jabbour - Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL 57.45%
6.07
5


Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Unionville ON 57.05%
5.20
6


Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL 55.93%
4.55
7


Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Janet Lee, McLean VA 54.73%
4.04
8


Bobby Belt, Cumming GA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 54.65%
3.64
9


Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Richard Gross, Fort Lauderdale FL 54.33%
3.31
10


Dan Crofts, Birmingham B16 Great Britain; Gary Hyett, Manchester Great Britain 53.93%
5.31
1

Bobbi Schachter - Hinda Silber, Toronto ON 52.40%
3.98
2
1
Samuel Rosen, Bal Harbour FL; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL 50.64%
2.99
3

Marvin Goldberg - Elliot Rappaport, Coconut Creek FL 49.60%
2.24
4

Carmela Knauer, N Miami Beach FL; Peggy Muschett, Ft Lauderdale FL 48.72%
1.77
5

Robert Ramos, Davie FL; Jack Jones, Lauderdale/Sea FL 47.84%
2.39

2
Madelyn Wilber, Weston FL; Jerry Lesnik, Western FL 47.12%
1.79

3
Sandra Sefcsik - Russell Helfer, Pompano Beach FL 44.47%

Wed Eve Side Game
4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

Daniel Jacobson, Lake Worth FL; Kevin Kurtz, Boca Raton FL 68.75%
1.59
2
2

Mildred Pomeranz - Julie Ehrenberg, Boca Raton FL 57.64%
1.19
3
3

Myer Liber - Herbert Cohen, Boca Raton FL 51.39%

Wed Eve Side Swiss
18 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.25
1


James Moran, Ft Lauderdale FL; Harvey Hoffenberg, Wilton Manors FL; Myra Walters, Aventura FL; George Titus, Plantation FL 57.00
3.19
2


Lita Talus - Elaine Katzman, Boynton Beach FL; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Keith White, Fort Myers FL 56.00
2.39
3


Robert Todd - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 55.00
1.57
4/5


S Tulin, Highland Beach FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV 54.00
1.57
4/5


David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Molly O'Neill - Rosemary Boden - Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL 54.00
3.03
1

Ruth Bellet, Richmond VA; Irene Exler - Rhona Bertman - Lori Blackwell, Boca Raton FL 46.00
2.00
2/3
1/2
Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Nancy Kronfeld, Boca Raton FL; Joann Krohn, Plantation FL 37.00
2.00
2/3
1/2
William Nolan, Daytona Beach FL; Dorothy Romaine, Boynton Beach FL; Frank Cushman, West Palm Bch FL; Sivia Elgart, Delray Beach FL 37.00
1.28
4

Agneta Eklund - Goeran Eklund, Poinciana FL; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Nit Buckhout, Palm Harbor FL 34.00

Wed-Thu KO Br 1
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
29.41
1
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Shannon Cappelletti - Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL
15.59
2
Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Russell Divvens, Silverthorne CO; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD

Wed-Thu KO Br 2
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.00
1
Barbara Accolla, Palm Bch Garden FL; Libby Frank - Rose Robideau, Palm Bch Gardns FL; Sue Greenberg, West Palm Bch FL
10.50
2
Marilyn Bliden - Ed Bernstein - Phyllis C Feldman - Ruth Bass, Boynton Beach FL
6.00
3/4
Linda Schnoll, West Palm Beach FL; Carolyn Fryar - Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Kari Nolletti, Palm Bch Gdns FL
6.00
3/4
Donald Brown - Paula Polsyn, Sunrise FL; Ian Grant, Venice FL; Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL

Wed-Thu KO Br 3
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.95
1
Audrey Rice - A Danziger - Nancy Glosser - Karen Eisner, Miami FL
7.67
2
Lloyd Hankinson - Gail Pirodsky, Sarasota FL; Jay Albert - Barbara Waters, Boca Raton FL
4.38
3/4
Paul Heller - Fran Heller, Boca Raton FL; Roy Whalin - Dorothy Whalin, Miami FL
4.38
3/4
Keith Gellman, Fort Lauderdale FL; Marsha German, Sunrise FL; Margaret Goldfarb, Miami FL; Debbie Robins, Coral Springs FL

Wed-Thu KO Br 4
13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.12
1
Joy Falcon, Lake Worth FL; Lawrence Swaim - Marilyn Levin - Lawrence Gelman, Boynton Beach FL
6.38
2
Jack De Crescente - Thomas McKay - Scott Melhorn, Fort Lauderdale FL; Yannis Karabelas, Pompano Beach FL
3.65
3/4
Mitzi Schafer, Boynton Beach FL; Lynda Gillinov - Karen Sloan, Boca Raton FL; David Simms, Naples FL
3.65
3/4
Karen Lind - Lorraine Izzo - Rayma Kreider - Shelby Lowe, Vero Beach FL