June 29-July 5, 2009

Monday


Mon AFT Strat Charity Prs
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.67
1


Marcia Freed - Phyllis Sutch, Stuart FL 65.28%
3.50
2


Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL 57.64%
3.54
3
1

Sid Meyers - Madeleine Evansky, Boynton Beach FL 57.41%
2.66
4
2

Herbert Cohen - Myer Liber, Boca Raton FL 56.25%
1.99
5/6
3

Ronnie Ray, Hollywood FL; Jack Jones, Lauderdale/Sea FL 54.63%
1.30
5/6


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 54.63%
1.49
4

Theodore Egner - Kay Egner, Pompano Beach FL 51.16%
2.12
5
1
Richard Darnell - Edward Shapiro, Boca Raton FL 49.54%
1.59

2
Jane Fishkoff - Daniel Fishkoff, Boca Raton FL 49.31%
1.19

3
Julian Perez, Deltona FL; Robert Flaxman, Delray Beach FL 49.07%

Mon EVE Win An Entry Pair
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Shirley Presberg - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 65.28%
2.16
2


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 56.48%
1.62
3


Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Janet Lee, McLean VA 56.25%
1.22
4


Harvey Hoffenberg, Wilton Manors FL; Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL 55.09%
2.43
5
1

John Burbank - Bill Amason, Summerfield FL 54.40%
1.97
2
1
Jonelle Jones - Anna Maxcine Thacker, Palm Coast FL 53.01%
1.37
3

Jacqueline Levy - Leslie Mathias, Boca Raton FL 50.69%
1.48
4
2
Donna Kellerman, Bradenton FL; Carolyn Allworth, Sarasota FL 50.46%

Mon-Tue KO Br 1
14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
29.04
1
Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; S Tulin, Highland Beach FL
20.33
2
Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; John Lewis - Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL; Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL
11.62
3/4
Sugar Rubin - Sam Rubin, Naples FL; M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach FL; Julian Perez, Deltona FL
11.62
3/4
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Shannon Cappelletti - Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH

Mon-Tue KO Bracket 2
14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.68
1
Louise Orr - Ethel Friedman - Joel Morris - Burton Birnbaum, Lake Worth FL
7.48
2
Anne Burson - Christine Brewer, Deland FL; Barbara Wist, Cape Canaveral FL; Jeanette Scheving, Cocoa Beach FL
4.27
3/4
Candy Shedden - William Turner - Margaret Bernstein, Boca Raton FL; Carol Kohn, Atlantis FL
4.27
3/4
Sylvia Cohen - Y Newman - Nancy Kronfeld - Sandra Edison, Boca Raton FL