June 30-July 6, 2008

Sunday


A/X Swiss
20 Tables / Based on 90 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
28.40
1

Barbara Haberman - Bernie Chazen, Lake Worth FL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL 157.00
21.30
2

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon - Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 122.00
15.98
3

David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Beata Czachor, Tampa FL 121.00
10.73
4/5
1
Barbara Schorr - Susanne Robbins, Boca Raton FL; Leah Feinman, Boynton Beach FL; James Gatewood, Highland Beach FL 111.00
10.73
4/5

Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Larry Griffey - Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 111.00
8.11
6

Daniel Rotman - Florence Rotman, N Miami Beach FL; Miles Storfer, Delray Beach FL; Irving Ingwer, Aventura FL 98.00
7.10
7

John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Paul Swanson, Morgantown WV; Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 96.00
5.73
2
James Gordon, Hollywood FL; Barbara Miller, Pompano Beach FL; Carmela Knauer, N Miami Beach FL; David Long, Deerfield Beach FL 92.00

B/C/D Swiss
36 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
12.93
1


Barbara August - Resa Becher, Aventura FL; Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; Peggy Muschett - Neville Muschett, Ft Lauderdale FL 162.00
9.70
2


Muriel Schantz - Jerry Schantz, Boynton Beach FL; Samuel Jones, Portland OR; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL 125.00
7.27
3


David Berent - Shirley Berent - Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL; Maxine Oleshansky, Hallandale FL 120.00
7.91
4
1

Louise Orr - Ethel Friedman - Marlene Stregack - Estelle Kluger, Lake Worth FL 119.00
5.93
5
2

Jesse Laird, Pembroke Pines FL; Steven Preston - Arthur Cohen, Ft Lauderdale FL; Harvey Hoffenberg, Wilton Manors FL; George Titus, Plantation FL 118.00
4.45
6/7
3

Stuart Kirschner, Boca Raton FL; Velia Sweet, Highland Beach FL; Toni Helfand - Selma Abelson, Pembroke Pines FL 117.00
3.46
6/7


Norman Samuels - Marcia Samuels, West Palm Bch FL; Rita Kropf - Herbert Bryan, Boynton Beach FL 117.00
3.34
8/9
4

Jacqueline Kasen, Delray Beach FL; Dorathea Bernstein - Joan Soloff - Toby Tamarkin, Boca Raton FL 107.00
2.73
8/9


Jane Ann Buchwalter - Murray Buchwalter - Theodore Egner - Kay Egner, Pompano Beach FL 107.00
2.45
10/11
5/6

Kevin Kurtz - William Turner - Bonnie Rosen, Boca Raton FL; Lawrence Gelman, Boynton Beach FL 106.00
2.45
10/11
5/6

Vivian Kiser - Morris Schachne - Sandy Dunayer - Arleen B. Rosenthal, Boynton Beach FL 106.00
1.98
7

T Singer, Sunrise FL; Mary Bushawn - Max Brown, Weston FL; Ruth Sedlik, Davie FL 100.00
2.97

1
Rhonda Duffy - Mitzi Schafer, Boynton Beach FL; Dave Bonello, Wpb FL; Felicia Downs, West Palm Bch FL 79.00

Senior Swiss Teams
34 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.32
1


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL 147.00
9.24
2


Alene Alper, Jenkintown PA; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 130.00
6.93
3


Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL; Jody Ledford, Miami FL; David Kunstler, Coconut Grove FL; David Babcock, Coral Gables FL 125.00
5.20
4


Judith Gushner - Zeke Jabbour - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL 123.00
4.11
5


Ben Lew - Pauline Callihan, Boca Raton FL; Len Bindelglass - Mickey Bindelglass, Boynton Beach FL 120.00
5.90
6/7
1

Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis, No Palm Beach FL; Audrey Kaplan - R Edward Kaplan, Palm Beach Gdns FL 113.00
3.30
6/7


Samuel Rosen, Bal Harbour FL; Helene Feingold, Aventura FL; J Phillips, Plantation FL; Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL 113.00
4.43
8
2
1
Hazel Lacks - Samuel Lacks Jr - E Jane Davis - Pat Martin, Vero Beach FL 109.00
2.46
9


A Weissenberg, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Roger Coffman - Jocelyn Lovett, West Palm Beach FL; Hilda McVay, West Palm Bch FL 108.00
2.24
10


Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Lilian Scott, Delray Beach FL; Brian Greis, Boca Raton FL; Elaine Katzman, Boynton Beach FL 106.00
3.32
3

Ronald Cooper - Charles Robinson - William Klinsky - Robert Allen, Boca Raton FL 102.00
2.49
4

Lenore Strauss - Selima Doull - Natalie Rosenstock - Helene Skutch, Boynton Beach FL 100.00
1.97
5

Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL; Marilyn Kroll - Bebe Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Doralee Levoff, Delray Beach FL 94.00
2.23

2
Dolly Katz - Marcia Ross - Marilyn Greenberg - Barbara Marion, Boca Raton FL 80.00