June 30-July 6, 2008

Saturday


SAT AM Side Series Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1
1
1
Virginia Myers - Karen Lind, Vero Beach FL 62.50%
1.71
2


Alan Stanley - Patrick Moran, Dayton OH 58.00%
1.39
3/4
2/3

Marie Lewis, Macon GA; Katharine Clark, Dublin GA 56.00%
1.39
3/4
2/3

Enez Rubel - Ann Panzer, Boca Raton FL 56.00%
1.48

2
Kevin Kurtz - William Turner, Boca Raton FL 55.50%

Sat Strat Senior Pairs
20.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.68
1


Alene Alper, Jenkintown PA; Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 61.81%
6.51
2


Paul Swanson, Morgantown WV; D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL 58.45%
4.88
3


Harriet Goldberg, No Palm Beach FL; Ronald Scelfo, West Palm Beach FL 56.83%
5.20
4
1

Susanne Robbins, Boca Raton FL; Leah Feinman, Boynton Beach FL 55.22%
2.90
5


Bobbie Satz, Boca Raton FL; Nadele Spiro, Bloomfield MI 54.98%
3.90
6
2

Roy Boucvalt, New Orleans LA; George Titus, Plantation FL 54.84%
3.24
3
1
Loretta Falk - Lila Rose Klein, Boca Raton FL 54.75%
2.19
4

Shirley Levy, Delray Beach FL; Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL 54.03%
1.73
5

Fern Manevitch - Estelle Weingart, Boca Raton FL 50.69%
1.49
6

Joan Shore - Rita Kropf, Boynton Beach FL 50.33%
1.78

2
James Pekarek - Renee Pekarek, Hollywood FL 49.23%

Saturday Compacts Brk II
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.94
1
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Bernie Chazen, Lake Worth FL; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL
9.76
2
David Berent - Shirley Berent - Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL; Maxine Oleshansky, Hallandale FL
6.27
3
Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL; Ronald Schoenau - Carolyn Schoenau, Gainesville FL
4.88
4
Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Larry Bass, Deerfield Bch FL

Saturday Compacts Brk 2
14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.09
1
Roberta Birdt - Jay Starr - Roberta Levy, Delray Beach FL; Phyllis Heller, Pompano Beach FL
4.26
2
Jacqueline Kasen, Delray Beach FL; Joan Soloff - Dorathea Bernstein - Toby Tamarkin, Boca Raton FL
2.74
3
Candy Shedden, Boca Raton FL; Frank Cushman, West Palm Bch FL; William Nolan, Daytona Beach FL; Dorothy Romaine, Boynton Beach FL
2.13
4
Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Eugene Goodman - Beverly Presberg, Boynton Beach FL; Irwin Fine, Plantation FL

Sat Aft 299'er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1
1
1
Barry Friedman - Chris Sterr, Ft Lauderdale FL 65.42%
1.80
2
2

Bryan Sklar - Valerie De Roy, Plantation FL 60.42%
1.35
3
3

Mimsi Brenner - Sy Tull, Boca Raton FL 60.00%
1.16
4
4
2
Mitzi Schafer - Rhonda Duffy, Boynton Beach FL 59.17%
0.76
5
5

Kevin Kurtz - William Turner, Boca Raton FL 57.92%

Sat Strat Open
11.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.35
1


John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 64.71%
10.76
2


Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL 62.84%
8.07
3
1

Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL 58.19%
6.05
4


Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 56.96%
4.78
5


Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 55.64%
4.10
6
2

Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL; Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL 55.36%
3.59
7


Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 54.82%
3.19
8


Norman Pestaina - Tina Tessaro, Miami FL 54.37%

Sat Eve Side Game
5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1/2


Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Dave Anderson, Spring Hill FL 58.33%
2.12
1/2
1
1
Sy Tull - Mimsi Brenner, Boca Raton FL 58.33%
1.59
3
2
2
Gwen Saunders, Miami FL; Marsha German, Sunrise FL 56.94%
1.19
4
3

Bryan Sklar - Valerie De Roy, Plantation FL 52.08%

Sat Eve Swiss Teams
14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1


Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL 101.00
2.73
2


Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Larry Griffey - Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 83.00
2.05
3


Alan Darman, Boca Raton FL; Eugene J. Grathwohl, Niles MI; Caroline Warner - Stephen Warner, Davie FL 79.00
1.54
4


John Stutz, West Palm Bch FL; Patricia Freels, Wellington FL; Nell Stidham - Jimmy Kinard, West Palm Beach FL 74.00
3.03
5
1

Alan Brostoff - Judy Brostoff - Fede Moreau, Boca Raton FL; Peggy Muschett, Ft Lauderdale FL 67.00
2.27
2

George Delp - April Delp, Gainesville GA; John Whitcomb, Sarasota FL; Samuel Jones, Portland OR 64.00
1.70
3

Kenneth Matheis - Yurl Villanueva, Coral Springs FL; Lois Redlick, Fort Lauderdale FL; Shaun Sullivan, 63.00
1.28
4

Karen Lind - Virginia Myers - Georgia Pierpont - Pat Lee, Vero Beach FL 62.00