June 30-July 6, 2008

Thursday


Thursday Strat SR Swiss
38 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.44
1


Robert Freid - Robert Hirschhaut - Arnold Goldstein, Boynton Beach FL; Sheila Theodore, Delray Beach FL 180.00
10.08
2


Kathie Wei-Sender - David Berkowitz - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL 177.00
8.27
3
1
1
Dolores Grossman, Wellington FL; Marsha Calise, West Palm Beach FL; Marlene Bluestone - Gloria Steginsky, Lake Worth FL 171.00
5.67
4


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL; Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL 158.00
4.48
5


Irwin Green - Linda Green, Delray Beach FL; Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL 156.00
6.20
6
2
2
Robert Goldberg - Arthur Cohen, Ft Lauderdale FL; Samuel Rosen, Bal Harbour FL; Helene Feingold, Aventura FL 143.00
4.65
7
3

Sandra Schmidt, Boynton Beach FL; Dolly Katz - Ruth Leeds - Thelma Siegel, Boca Raton FL 142.00
2.99
8


Betty Surasky - Steve Surasky - Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 140.00
3.49
9/10
4

Sid Meyers - Joan Shore - Morris Schachne - Rita Kropf, Boynton Beach FL 139.00
2.57
9/10


Soretta Saltzstein, Aventura FL; J Phillips - John Countryman, Plantation FL; Barry Elitowitz, Miami FL 139.00
2.16
11/12


Samuel Jones, Portland OR; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL; Richard Keller - Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL 136.00
2.16
11/12


Sidney Lesowitz, Palm Beach FL; John Clark, Lake Worth FL; Steven Musgrove, Jupiter FL; Charles Musgrove, West Palm Beach FL 136.00
2.76
5

Rebecca Cohen - Bob Rosenblum, Hollywood FL; George Titus, Plantation FL; Roy Boucvalt, New Orleans LA 134.00
2.36
6

Barbara Hass, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Marilyn Cohen, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Dee Korenbaum, West Palm Beach FL; Joan Besley, Winter Park FL 123.00
2.07
7

Diane Kelsey - Bill Kelsey, Sebring FL; Joann Krohn, Plantation FL; Bea Rosenbaum, Tamarac FL 122.00
1.95

3
John Moore, Bonyon Beach FL; Sally Mancusi-Ungaro - Robert Ruskin - Susan Ruskin, Boynton Beach FL 119.00
1.46

4
Candy Shedden, Boca Raton FL; Frank Cushman, West Palm Bch FL; Dorothy Romaine, Boynton Beach FL; William Nolan, Daytona Beach FL 114.00

THURS AM Side Game Series
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Alan Stanley - Patrick Moran, Dayton OH 59.00%
2.28
2
1
1
Carole Wegener, Boca Raton FL; Burton Rubin, Thiells NY 58.50%
1.71
3
2
2
Wayne Albright - Barbara Albright, Orange Park FL 56.50%
1.28
4
3

Burt O'Dell, Weeki Wachee FL; Linda Glynn, Orange Park FL 56.00%
0.98
4

Michael Miller, Spring Hill FL; Sheila Duerden, Fort Myers FL 54.50%

Side Game Series I
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Paul Swanson, Morgantown WV; D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL 68.98%
2.73
2
1

Rachel Tanowitz - Leonard Silverstein, Boca Raton FL 65.51%
2.05
3
2

Muriel Schantz - Jerry Schantz, Boynton Beach FL 64.81%
2.27
4
3
1
Zachary Goldman, Boynton Beach FL; Anne Tellerman, Boca Raton FL 61.81%
1.15
5
4

Lee Greenstein, Boca Raton FL; Fina Cruz, Key Biscayne FL 56.71%
1.31
6
5

Jack Jones, Pompono Beach FL; Robert Ramos, Davie FL 56.25%
1.70

2
Terry Gerber - Hilda Turchin, Delray Beach FL 52.08%
1.28

3
Henry Karp - Joan Karp, Plantation FL 51.16%
0.96

4
Gail Spielholtz, Boca Raton FL; Donald Andersen, Norwalk CT 48.61%

Thur Aft 299'er Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.54
1


Dorathea Bernstein - Pearl Seidenberg, Boca Raton FL 59.50%
1.91
2


Frances Wolk - Bruce Wolk, Boca Raton FL 56.00%
2.26
3
1
1
Sheila Brilliant - Rhoda Simon, Delray Beach FL 55.80%
1.70
4
2
2
Denise Reale, Deerfield Bch FL; Marion Levin, Boca Raton FL 55.40%
1.27
5
3
3
Wendy Fogelman, Boca Raton FL; Gloria Starr, Delray Beach FL 55.33%
0.95
4

Charlotte Gold-Farber - Richard Miller, Boynton Beach FL 55.25%
0.72
5

Bobbi Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Susan Lawrence, Delray Beach FL 49.79%

Thur Eve Swiss Teams
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL; Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL; Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Karl Miller, Tampa FL 90.00
2.05
2


Irving Caplan - Dolores Caplan - Ileen Gottlieb, Delray Beach FL; Jo Anne Casen, Wellington FL 78.00
2.43
3
1

Philip Benamy - Maggie Shenkin - Lori Jacobs - Alan Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 69.00
1.82
2

Hindy Wiseman - John Wiseman, Thornhill ON; Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL; Steven Greenbaum, Aventura FL 66.00

Thur Eve Side Game
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1


Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Carolyn Jackson, Sugar Land TX 62.82%
2.39
2


Paul Swanson, Morgantown WV; D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL 62.50%
2.88
3
1

Eveline Sergold - Toni Barish, Tamarac FL 59.67%
2.27
4
2
1
Charlotte Gold-Farber - Richard Miller, Boynton Beach FL 58.65%
1.37
5


Marie Peterson - Richard Epstein, Davie FL 57.79%
1.62
6
3

Margery Roberts, Boynton Beach FL; Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL 56.62%
1.77
4
2
Terry Gerber - Hilda Turchin, Delray Beach FL 55.99%
1.24
5

Donald Brown - Paula Polsyn, Sunrise FL 54.92%
1.28

3
Peggy Muschett, Ft Lauderdale FL; Resa Becher, Aventura FL 54.60%
0.96

4
Patricia Bayer, Jacksonville FL; Jane Jamison, Orange Park FL 49.48%

Thurs Strat Open Swiss
33 Tables / Based on 71 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
26.23
1


Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon - Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 192.00
17.21
2/3


Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL 167.00
17.21
2/3


Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 167.00
11.07
4


John Black, Boca Raton FL; Peter Martin, Kennesaw GA; John Martin, Fort Lauderdale FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL 164.00
8.74
5


Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 161.00
7.49
6


Judith Gushner - Sharon Jabbour - Edward Swell, Boca Raton FL; Eugene J. Grathwohl, Niles MI 152.00
6.56
7


Ronald Schoenau - Carolyn Schoenau, Gainesville FL; Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL 151.00
5.83
8


Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; David Reiter, Hollywood FL 146.00
5.25
9


Alan Darman - Shirley Presberg - Susan Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Pamela Wild, Daytona Beach FL 144.00
4.77
10


Jack Kamin, West Palm Beach FL; Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC; Dee Feldsmir, Stuart FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 142.00
4.37
11


Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Esther Litmanovic - Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 139.00
7.08
12
1

Jane Ann Buchwalter - Murray Buchwalter - Kay Egner - Theodore Egner, Pompano Beach FL 133.00
5.31
2

Gerald Kanter, Edina MN; David Shine, Boca Raton FL; James Halperin - Adrienne Halperin, Delray Beach FL 129.00
3.98
3

Maxine Robins, Boynton Beach FL; Jean Reiter - C. Way Hoyt, Lake Worth FL; Jennie Sernaker, Hypoluxo FL 119.00
3.96
4
1
Allen Bozek, Ft. Lauderdale FL; Irwin Fine, Plantation FL; Larry Kroll, Fort Lauderdale FL; Sylvia Pau, New York NY 98.00
2.19
5/6

Carmela Knauer, N Miami Beach FL; David Long, Deerfield Beach FL; Sam Weissman, Delray Beach FL; Sunny Gittler, Atlantic Beach NY 97.00
2.97
5/6
2
Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL; William Seawall, Gulfport FL; John Procyson, Newport News VA 97.00