Saturday


Saturday A.M. Side
4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1


Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL 59.52%
1.86
2/3
1/2
1/2
Henry Karp, Plantation FL; Maurice St. Pierre, Fort Lauderdale FL 52.98%
1.86
2/3
1/2
1/2
Barbara Rosinsky - Bobbie Ruff, Boca Raton FL 52.98%
1.19
3

Val Moore - Robert Raubolt, Bonita Springs FL 48.21%

Saturday Senior Pairs
18.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.84
1


Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 63.63%
5.88
2


Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 60.89%
4.41
3


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 59.94%
3.31
4


Glenda Lewis - David Merson, Boynton Beach FL 58.11%
2.66
5


Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL; Shirley Ramspeck, Sarasota FL 57.69%
2.66
6


Joan Reach, Miami FL; Soretta Saltzstein, Aventura FL 57.64%
4.01
1

Mitchell Woldoff - Shelly Woldoff, Boca Raton FL 57.32%
3.01
2

Estelle Weingart - Fern Manevitch, Boca Raton FL 52.88%
2.26
3

Joseph Pierotti, Drums PA; Samuel Jones, Portland OR 52.16%
1.69
4

Gerald Tatz, Delray Beach FL; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL 50.14%
1.27
5

Jacqueline Levy - Cheryl Trigg, Boca Raton FL 48.96%

Sat Aft 199'er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.13
1


Dorothy Bernstein - Eileen Brenner, Boca Raton FL 62.50%
1.67
2
1

Roberta Lieberman, Boca Raton FL; Sandra Logue, FL 61.50%
1.25
3
2

Hazel Greenberg, Fort Lauderdale FL; Allan Greenberg, Ft Lauderdale FL 59.00%
1.06
4


Fede Moreau, Boca Raton FL; Peggy Muschett, Ft Lauderdale FL 58.00%
0.94
3

Sherry Funt, Hollywood FL; Gail Del Marco, Aventura FL 56.50%

Sat Evening Swiss Teams
20 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.55
1


E Short, Miami FL; Mary Short, Fort Lauderdale FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL 95.00
3.41
2


Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 87.00
2.56
3


Sandra Gagnon - Harry Meyer II, Sarasota FL; Joanne Yeager - John Richards, Orlando FL 83.00
1.92
4


David Berent - Shirley Gordon, Aventura FL; Sean Ganness - Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 82.00
3.19
5
1

Ina Rae Fox - Neil Fox - Stella Blodinger - Jack Blodinger, Boca Raton FL 81.00
1.08
6


Lita Talus - Elaine Katzman - Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL 80.00
2.39
2

John Stutz, West Palm Bch FL; Amanda Chohfi, 4100-113 Porto Portugal; Nancy Salviola, Wellington FL; Elizabeth Graham, West Palm Beach FL 79.00
1.57
3/4

Howard Fink - Rose Fink, Aventura FL; Norman Samuels - Marcia Samuels, West Palm Bch FL 61.00
1.57
3/4

Lori Jacobs - Alan Jacobs - Rosalie Sherman - J Marvin Teperow, Boca Raton FL 61.00
1.97

1
Joel Stieglitz, Wellington FL; Val Moore - Robert Raubolt, Bonita Springs FL; Matthew Deen, Boca Raton FL 49.00

Side Game Series II
4.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1
1

Melody Gabriel - Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach FL 68.06%
1.97
2
2
1
Juliette Symchowicz - Jean Symchowicz, Aventura FL 59.42%
1.48
3
3
2
Jeffrey Case, Lake Worth FL; Madeleine Evansky, Boynton Beach FL 55.07%
0.96
4


Jean Spector, Tamarac FL; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL 54.86%

Sat Strat Open Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.70
1


Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 62.99%
11.03
2


Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 59.88%
8.27
3


John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 59.44%
6.20
4


Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 58.98%
4.65
5


David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Sedat Nassi, Charlotte NC 55.60%
3.49
6


Yvonne Hernandez-Kohut - Lu Kohutiak, Murrieta CA 55.35%
4.43
1

Mary Ann Drimer, Palm Beach FL; Sally Crown, Delray Beach FL 53.44%
3.32
2

John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL 53.27%
2.49
3

Tom Koch, Ft Lauderdale FL; Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL 52.14%
3.20
4
1
Shirish Ponda - Margaret Ponda, Tamarac FL 51.44%
2.30

2
Phyllis Jaffe, Delray Beach FL; Maurice St. Pierre, Fort Lauderdale FL 51.41%

Compact KO - Bracket I
11 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.65
1
Dave Anderson - Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL; Mark Smith, Lutz FL
9.49
2
Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL
6.96
3
Lee Bukstel - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL; Mark Yaeger, Miami FL
5.69
4
Shirley Presberg - Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL; Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL

Compact KO - Bracket II
12 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.37
1
Francisco Bernal, Miami Lakes FL; Elsa Castillo, Cali Colombia; Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL; Juan Castillo, Ft Lauderdale FL
6.28
2
Jacqueline Smith - Rosemary Boden, Ft Lauderdale FL; Patricia Hindlin, Kinnelon NJ; Betty Triliegi, Minneapolis MN
4.60
3
Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL; James Gordon, Hollywood FL; Brayton Walters, N Miami Beach FL
3.77
4
Roberta Birdt, Delray Beach FL; Phyllis Heller, Pompano Beach FL; Burt O'Dell, Weeki Wachee FL; Linda Glynn, Orange Park FL

Compact KO - Bracket III
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.83
1
Peter Ewald, Wilmington NC; Stella Creel, Middleburg FL; Dorothy Hartridge, Jacksonville FL; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL
5.12
2
Phyllis Binder - Rose Levenson - Fern Tulpan - Sylvia Cohen, Boca Raton FL
3.76
3
Eva Messro - Irene Exler, Boca Raton FL; Jennie Sernaker, Hypoluxo FL; C. Way Hoyt, Lake Worth FL
3.07
4
Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH; Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Tom Bush - Vonsetta Bush, Lady Lake FL