Thursday


Thursday Aft Side Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1
1

Jack Jones, Pompono Beach FL; Robert Ramos, Davie FL 72.12%
2.84
2
2

Terralynn James - Reese James, Delray Beach FL 69.23%
2.05
3/4
3

Anne Weissler, Pompano Beach FL; Philip Heasley, Ft Lauderdale FL 58.33%
1.98
3/4


Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 58.33%
2.58
5
4
1
Peter Ewald, Wilmington NC; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL 57.37%
1.44
6
5

Stanley Rader - Dorothy Kaufman, Boca Raton FL 53.85%
0.83
6

Sunny Gittler, Atlantic Beach NY; Sam Weissman, Delray Beach FL 52.88%
1.94

2
Judy Miller - Harold Miller, Belvidere IL 51.76%
1.45

3
Hazel Greenberg, Fort Lauderdale FL; Allan Greenberg, Ft Lauderdale FL 49.52%
1.09

4
Ada Klein, Lenox MA; Michelle Rofe, Miami FL 48.08%
0.90

5/6
Virginia Jansen - William Cordes, Deerfield Beach FL 47.44%
0.72

5/6
Anita Kison - Gladys McMartin, Titusville FL 47.44%

Thursday Aft 199er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.26
1
1
1
Eileen Lebowitz - Ruth Cohen, Boca Raton FL 65.96%
1.70
2


William Young - Dianna Young, Fort Pierce FL 58.38%
1.34
3
2

Lawrence Gelman, Boynton Beach FL; Bonnie Rosen, Boca Raton FL 56.71%
0.95
4


David Pomerantz - Lloyd Routman, Boynton Beach FL 55.37%
0.72
5


Peggy Muschett, Ft Lauderdale FL; Deborah Gilman, Boca Raton FL 54.75%
1.10
3
2
Susan Lawrence, Delray Beach FL; Bobbi Cohen, Boca Raton FL 52.26%
0.83
4
3
Madeleine Evansky, Boynton Beach FL; Jeffrey Case, Lake Worth FL 50.21%

Side Game Series I
15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 62.18%
3.34
2
1

Maxine Oleshansky, Hallandale FL; Alan Dean, Aventura FL 61.06%
2.51
3
2

Phyllis Heller - Leo Melanson, Pompano Beach FL 57.85%
1.88
4/5
3

Martha Sumpter, St Petersburg FL; Katherine Mussor, FL 57.53%
1.40
4/5


Barry Elitowitz, Miami FL; Soretta Saltzstein, Aventura FL 57.53%
2.27
6
4
1
Juliette Symchowicz - Jean Symchowicz, Aventura FL 57.21%
1.70
5
2
Steven Preston, Ft Lauderdale FL; Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL 53.21%
1.03
6

Neil Evangelista, Boca Raton FL; Albert Phillips, Baltimore MD 52.88%
1.28

3
Steve Singer - Gilda Singer, St Charles MO 51.92%
1.06

4
David Doretsky, Plainview NY; Cheryl Trigg, Boca Raton FL 46.79%

Thur Evening 199'er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.86
1
1

Steven Schwartz, Aventura FL; Scot Bennett, Hollywood FL 61.81%
1.40
2


William Young - Dianna Young, Fort Pierce FL 52.08%
1.16
3
2

Lawrence Gelman, Boynton Beach FL; Bonnie Rosen, Boca Raton FL 51.39%

Thurs AM Side Series Pair
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1
1

Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL 61.75%
1.82
2
2

A. James Watt, Marco Island FL; Helen Daniels, Naples FL 56.50%
2.12
3
3
1
Marilyn Hornstein - Sonia Macey, Boynton Beach FL 55.73%
1.04
4
4

Martha Sumpter, St Petersburg FL; Katherine Munson, Jacksonville FL 53.00%
1.59

2
Robert Barlow, Lebanon NJ; Peter Ewald, Wilmington NC 51.56%
1.19

3
Karen Lind - Shelby Lowe, Vero Beach FL 50.25%

Thurs Strat SENIOR Swiss
36 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.88
1


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL; Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL 202.00
9.66
2


Al Cohen, Tamarac FL; Alan Darman - Barry Patten, Boca Raton FL; Lyle Price, Delray Beach FL 181.00
7.25
3


Doris Brown, Tamarac FL; Stephen Warner, Davie FL; Frank Moyer - Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL 159.00
5.43
4


Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan - Myra Walters, Aventura FL; Brayton Walters, N Miami Beach FL; Richard Walowit, Hollywood FL; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 155.00
3.57
5/6


Bette Cohn - Shirley Ramspeck, Sarasota FL; Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL; Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL 151.00
3.57
5/6


James Garnher, Delray Beach FL; Richard Gugenheim, Highland Beach FL; Pat Beatty - Alan Pomeranz, Boca Raton FL 151.00
2.29
7


Robert Cloutier - Marlene Solender - Joan Gowder, Tamarac FL; Doris Lawrence, Pembroke Pines FL 150.00
6.85
1

Dolly Dellon - Jerome Sherer - Jean Spector, Tamarac FL; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 136.00
5.14
2

Doralee Levoff - Carol Pollock, Delray Beach FL; Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL; Marlene Hefter, Chicago IL 132.00
3.85
3

Barbara Waters - Barbara Marion - Lori Blackwell - Dolly Katz, Boca Raton FL 131.00
2.89
4

Diane Kelsey, Sebring FL; Joann Krohn, Plantation FL; Emily Myers - Richard Myers, Lake Placid FL 122.00
2.17
5

D Rubinstein - Joan Rubinstein, Sarasota FL; Jennie Sernaker, Hypoluxo FL; Maxine Robins, Boynton Beach FL 116.00
1.63
6

Irving Weinstein - Bruce Grunwald, Newport News VA; Rhona Bertman, Boca Raton FL; Alma Kalfus, Delray Beach FL 115.00
3.09

1
Molly Akawie - Morris Schachne - Helen Schoenblum - Rita Penney Stern, Boynton Beach FL 106.00
2.32

2
John Moore, Bonyon Beach FL; Sanford Naiditch, Delray Beach FL; Ruth Reinish, Boca Raton FL; Sally Mancusi-Ungaro, Boynton Beach FL 104.00
1.52

3/4
Elliot Slavis, West Palm Bch FL; Gloria Trinkunas - Kathy Berman, Weston FL; Dora Codrea, Boca Raton FL 95.00
1.52

3/4
Candace Shedden - Margaret Bernstein, Boca Raton FL; Richard Akerib, Delray Beach FL; Carol Kohn, Atlantis FL 95.00

A/X Swiss
23 Tables / Based on 82 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
27.55
1

Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 144.00
18.08
2/3

David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL 129.00
18.08
2/3

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Allan Cokin, Palm Beach FL; Michael Seamon - Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 129.00
11.62
4

Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL; Mark Yaeger, Miami FL 112.00
8.72
5

Barbara Wallace - Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Bernie Chazen, Tamarac FL; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL 110.00
6.54
6

Richard Baron - Myra Bast - Joan Reach, Miami FL; L Miller, Miami Beach FL 106.00
4.90
7

Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL; Ronald Schoenau - Carolyn Schoenau, Gainesville FL; Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL 104.00
3.68
8

Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL; Andy O'Grady, Miami FL 100.00
4.10
1
Jacqueline Smith - Rosemary Boden, Ft Lauderdale FL; Patricia Hindlin, Kinnelon NJ; Betty Triliegi, Minneapolis MN 75.00

B/C/D Swiss
23 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
8.53
1/2


W Liebman, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Howard Doppelt, N Miami Beach FL; Shirley Gordon - David Berent, Aventura FL 132.00
8.53
1/2


Alfred Gardner - Gloria Casson, Pompano Beach FL; Roselyn Klein - Iris London, Boca Raton FL 132.00
7.58
3
1

Jane Ann Mabry, Margate FL; Murray Buchwalter - Theodore Egner - Kay Egner, Pompano Beach FL 119.00
5.69
4
2

Juliette Kaplan - Rita Lande - Karen Fabel - Bea Manopla, Boca Raton FL 117.00
4.55
5
3
1
Esther de Perczek, Hallandale FL; Peter Hotchkiss, Hollywood FL; Jaime Dornbusch, Aventura FL; Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 107.00
3.41
6
4
2
Dolores Grossman - Marlene Bluestone - Heidie Goldstein - Gloria Steginsky, Lake Worth FL 105.00
2.40
5

Miriam Sohn - Faye Bernstein Cohen - Jane Leventhal, Boca Raton FL; Bert Berkwich, Boc Raton FL 102.00
2.56
6/7
3
Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL; Jeane Heller - Marlene Virshup, Lake Worth FL 96.00
1.58
6/7

Stuart Kirschner - Myer Liber - Herbert Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Velia Sweet, Highland Beach FL 96.00
1.92

4
Daniel Keisman - Myrna Keisman - Arlene Shallan - Polly Langbort, Boca Raton FL 93.00