Sunday


Sunday AX Swiss
16 Tables / Based on 91 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
28.50
1

Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 128.00
21.38
2

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Shannon Cappelletti - Michael Seamon, Aventura FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Ronald Scelfo, West Palm Beach FL 124.00
16.03
3
1
Margaret Goldfarb - Frederick Wills, Miami FL; Judd Posner, Naples FL; Sudhakar Bhatt, Deerfield Beach FL 119.00
12.02
4
2
John Martin, Fort Lauderdale FL; Steven Andrews - Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL; Robert Buchner, Coral Springs FL 117.00
9.02
5

Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Mark Smith, Lutz FL; Myriam Milgrom - James Clifford Jr, Miami FL 105.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss
32 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
12.40
1


Jaime Dornbusch - Mauricio Tawil, Aventura FL; Peter Hotchkiss, Hollywood FL; Elliot Slavis, West Palm Bch FL 163.00
9.30
2


Dale Kelleher, Weston FL; William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL; Hugo Bamberger - Hylda Bamberger, Plantation FL 155.00
6.98
3


Mitchell Woldoff - Shelly Woldoff - Jeanne Zucker - Barbara Schorr, Boca Raton FL 148.00
9.15
4
1
1
Anthony Lenzi, Pembroke Pines FL; Richard Butler, Boca Raton FL; Addy Adler, Weston FL; Jeffrey Liu, Davie FL 135.00
6.86
5
2

Irving Caplan - Robert Jacobs - Arthur Goldman - Philip Lawrence, Delray Beach FL 133.00
5.15
6/8
3

Cheryl Singer - Barry Singer, Hollywood FL; Ron Colbert - Joan Colbert, Davie FL 130.00
2.27
6/8


Alan Dean - Soretta Saltzstein, Aventura FL; Peter Schoen, Plantation FL; Richard Walowit, Hollywood FL; Lois Redlick, Fort Lauderdale FL 130.00
2.27
6/8


Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL; Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL; Samuel Jones, Portland OR; Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL 130.00
3.86
4

Fred Gerkin - Sheila Halperin - Irwin Krull, Delray Beach FL; Julian Sincoff, Boca Raton FL 123.00
2.90
5

Alfred Gardner - Gloria Casson, Pompano Beach FL; Roselyn Klein - Marylou O'Connor, Boca Raton FL 121.00
2.17
6

Barbara Marion - Dolly Katz - Barbara Waters - Marcia Ross, Boca Raton FL 117.00
3.59

2
Sid Meyers, Boynton Beach FL; David Glazer, Highland Beach FL; Ilene Miller - Shirley Whitman, Boca Raton FL 108.00
2.69

3
Stuart Kirschner, Boca Raton FL; Toni Helfand - Carol Seiderman - Dorothy Coopey, Pembroke Pines FL 101.00
1.55

4/6
Richard Myers - Emily Myers, Lake Placid FL; Carl Waxman - Rhoda Rosenberg, Delray Beach FL 100.00
1.55

4/6
Nancy Salviola, Wellington FL; Elizabeth Graham - Patricia Freels, West Palm Beach FL; Janet Wilk, Lake Worth FL 100.00
1.55

4/6
Kenneth Matheis - Yurl Villanueva - Jory Wachtel - Shaun Sullivan, Coral Springs FL 100.00

Sunday Strat SENIOR Swiss
43 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.84
1


Robert Cloutier - Joan Gowder - Marlene Solender, Tamarac FL; Doris Lawrence, Pembroke Pines FL 160.00
11.13
2


Dorothy Darcey, Pompano Beach FL; Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL 159.00
8.35
3


Norbert Sax - Roger Coffman, West Palm Beach FL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL; Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL 147.00
7.08
4
1

Melvin Lechner - Mark Haberman - Marlene Weiss - Howard Weiss, Boca Raton FL 140.00
4.70
5


Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Jim Russell - Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL 139.00
3.52
6


Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Jocelyn Lovett - Irene Musinsky, West Palm Beach FL; Gloria Milder, Delray Beach FL 136.00
2.64
7


Marlyn West - Barbara Mackle, Boca Raton FL; Lydia Popish, Boynton Beach FL; Sheila Theodore, Delray Beach FL 133.00
5.31
2
1
James Garnher - Jacqueline Kasen - Martin Kasen, Delray Beach FL; Arleen B. Rosenthal, Boca Raton FL 131.00
3.98
3

Richard Lustig - Doris Levin - David Young - Geri Young, Boca Raton FL 125.00
2.99
4

Jack Blodinger - Neil Fox - Ina Rae Fox - Stella Blodinger, Boca Raton FL 121.00
2.24
5

R Edward Kaplan - Audrey Kaplan, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Elaine Schwartz - Stuart Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL 119.00
1.68
6

John Black - Morton Karper - Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe, Boca Raton FL 118.00
2.67

2
Richard Paul, Oakland Park FL; Phyllis Heller, Pompano Beach FL; Fern Tulpan - Edna Greenberg, Boca Raton FL 115.00
2.00

3
Naomi Kanter - Phyllis Binder - Carol Zashin - Rose Levenson, Boca Raton FL 105.00