Thursday


Thursday Strat SR Swiss
46 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
15.68
1


Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL; Linda Green - Irwin Green, Delray Beach FL 180.00
11.76
2


Alene Alper, Jenkintown PA; Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL 176.00
7.72
3/4


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL 166.00
9.21
3/4
1

Shelly Woldoff - Mitchell Woldoff - Marlene Weiss - Howard Weiss, Boca Raton FL 166.00
4.96
5


Judith Gushner - Barbara Kasle - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 162.00
3.72
6


Soretta Saltzstein, Aventura FL; Murray Bast - Stephen Marcus - Joan Reach, Miami FL 155.00
2.79
7


Robert Cloutier - Marlene Solender, Tamarac FL; Caroline Warner, Davie FL; Alan Darman, Boca Raton FL 153.00
6.91
2

Norman Samuels - Marcia Samuels, West Palm Bch FL; Marvin Genser - Walter Strauss, Lake Worth FL 149.00
4.54
3/4

Marylou O'Connor - Roselyn Klein - Fern Manevitch - Estelle Weingart, Boca Raton FL 138.00
4.54
3/4

Arnita Aiken, Pembroke Pines FL; Gerald Tatz - Sidney Stone, Delray Beach FL; Natalie Rosenstock, Boynton Beach FL 138.00
2.91
5

Barbara David - Mickey Rubinstein, Pembroke Pines FL; Dolly Dellon - Ida Savino, Tamarac FL 137.00
2.19
6

Liane Pruzan, Lake Worth FL; Adrienne Halperin, Delray Beach FL; Irene Lippert - Sheldon Lippert, Del Rey Beach FL 127.00
3.09

1
Marsha Calise, West Palm Beach FL; Gloria Trinkunas, Weston FL; Arlyne Monyek, Aventura FL; Lois Reed, Lake Worth FL 123.00
2.32

2
Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Marian Ettinger, West Palm Beach FL; Lorraine Whalen, Palm Bch Grds FL 121.00
1.74

3
Adele Hast - David Hast - Mitzi Weitzen - David Fuhrman, Boca Raton FL 118.00

Side Game Series I
15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


John Bridgewater II, Columbus IN; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL 62.50%
2.84
2


Simon Frome - Carole Frome, Lauderhill FL 61.06%
2.33
3


Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL; Partha Mallela, Oak Brook IL 58.81%
3.03
4
1

Tom Gero, Plantation FL; Cheryl Singer, Hollywood FL 58.65%
2.27
5
2

Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe, Boca Raton FL 57.69%
1.70
6
3

Samuel Jones, Portland OR; Judy Mathis, US 57.53%
2.43
4
1
Edward Stanley - Carol Stanley, Ft Myers FL 55.77%
0.96
5

Morris Biale, Delray Beach FL; Phyllis Gerber, Boca Raton FL 52.08%
1.24
6

Candy Baker - Sylvia Ogron, Boca Raton FL 51.76%
1.60

2/3
Monique Copeland, Pompano Beach FL; Raymond Persaud, FL 51.28%
1.60

2/3
Myrna Keisman - Daniel Keisman, Boca Raton FL 51.28%
1.03

4
Elisabeth Raymond, Palm Coast FL; Ralph Schwarz, Deerfield Bch FL 48.88%

Thurs Aft 199'er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1
1

Karen Lind - Shelby Lowe, Vero Beach FL 66.67%
1.80
2
2

Deborah Gilman, Boca Raton FL; Peggy Muschett, Ft Lauderdale FL 60.83%
1.35
3
3

Jerry Silodor - Fran Silodor, Boca Raton FL 59.17%
0.89
4/5


William Young - Dianna Young, Fort Pierce FL 53.75%
0.89
4/5
4

Carol Kohn, Atlantis FL; Felicia Downs, West Palm Bch FL 53.75%

Thurs Eve 199er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.00
1

William Young - Dianna Young, Fort Pierce FL 55.50%
1.55
2
1
Karen Lind - Shelby Lowe, Vero Beach FL 54.50%
1.16
3
2
Phyllis Pettijohn - Melinda Hawkins, West Palm Beach FL 53.50%
0.84
4

Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL; Marsha German, Sunrise FL 52.00%

Thurs Eve Side Series
17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1


David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 61.98%
3.34
2
1

Flory Shaio, Lake Worth FL; Ben Lew, 60.30%
2.51
3
2
1
Kenneth Matheis, Coral Springs FL; Shaun Sullivan, Boynton Beach FL 59.68%
1.76
4


Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL 59.38%
1.30
5


Kathie Wei-Sender, Boca Raton FL; Sudhakar Bhatt, Deerfield Beach FL 56.98%
1.88
6
3

Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL; Bill Alter, Sunrise FL 56.89%
1.41
4

Seila Kleeman, Windermere FL; L Resnick, Hollywood FL 56.84%
1.82
5
2
Audrey Baker - Elizabeth Bancks, Jacksonville FL 52.76%
0.79
6

Deborah Gilman, Boca Raton FL; Margery Pecoraro, Tamarac FL 52.03%
1.37

3
Edward Stanley - Carol Stanley, Ft Myers FL 48.30%
1.03

4
Marci Fay, Miami FL; Tom Gero, Plantation FL 47.08%

Thurs A/X Swiss
10 Tables / Based on 76 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
26.85
1

Harry Ross - Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL 129.00
20.14
2

Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL; Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 117.00
15.10
3

Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL 110.00
11.33
4

Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL; Stephen Warner, West Palm Bch FL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 104.00
5.23
1
Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Mark Smith, Lutz FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL 90.00

Thurs B/C/D Swiss
20 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
8.86
1


David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; J Phillips, Plantation FL 151.00
6.65
2


Howard Fink - Rose Fink, Aventura FL; Barbara Schaefer, Devon PA; Sarah McMerty, Winnabow NC 125.00
4.98
3


Myra Walters - Fanny Naimark - Jaime Naimark, Aventura FL; Richard Walowit, Hollywood FL 121.00
3.74
4


Fred Gerkin - Sheila Halperin, Delray Beach FL; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Paula Gold Chalef, Lantana FL 116.00
2.80
5


Phyllis Finkel - Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; Tom Koch, Ft Lauderdale FL; Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL 112.00
5.75
6
1
1
Nancy Salviola, Wellington FL; Janet Wilk, Lake Worth FL; Patricia Freels - Elizabeth Graham, West Palm Beach FL 106.00
4.31
2

Juliette Kaplan - Bea Manopla - Karen Fabel, Boca Raton FL; Carl Waxman, Delray Beach FL 105.00
3.23
3

C. Way Hoyt, Lake Worth FL; Jennie Sernaker, Hypoluxo FL; Kim Merritt, Sarasota FL; Ian Grant, Nokomis FL 103.00
2.90
4
2
Eleanor Zurier - Carole Beer - Evelyn Davidson - Maxine Robins, Boynton Beach FL 97.00
2.18

3
Rosalyn Lipson - Lindy Tino, Pembroke Pines FL; Harold Yaffa - Rasma Yaffa, Weston FL 91.00