Monday


Monday Aft Charity Pairs
19.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.77
1


Douglas Kramer - Carol Clifford, Miami FL 67.39%
5.08
2
1

Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Merritt Island FL 66.79%
3.81
3


Scott Graham, Lauderhill FL; Richard Gross, Boca Raton FL 66.71%
2.86
4


Janice Ward, Vero Beach FL; Margaret Desmery, Fort Pierce FL 61.90%
3.54
5
2
1
Fina Cruz - Carmita Sartain, Key Biscayne FL 60.71%
1.63
6


John Bridgewater II, Columbus IN; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL 56.67%
2.66
3
2
Diane Schmetz - Stephen Schmetz, Boca Raton FL 56.25%
1.99
4

Danny Brawer, Mercer Island WA; Leonard Schiff, Lake Worth FL 55.65%
1.67
5

Cheryl Morrison - Larry Morrison, Edmond OK 53.83%
1.24
6

Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; Tom Koch, Ft Lauderdale FL 53.11%
1.45

3
Billy Rose, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ashley Walsh-Buie, Wilton Manors FL 49.28%
1.09

4
Robert Barlow - Andrew Barlow, Lebanon NJ 48.77%
0.99

5
Anne Tellerman - Jessica Fengler, Boca Raton FL 48.21%

Monday Eve W-A-E Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1


Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL 73.09%
2.88
2
1

Robert Raitman, Deerfield Beach FL; Ben Lew, Boca Raton FL 63.66%
2.27
3
2
1
Margaret Ponda, Tamarac FL; Shirish Ponda, Ft Lauderdale FL 60.50%
1.41
4


Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL; Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL 58.80%
1.62
5
3

Danny Brawer, Mercer Island WA; Leonard Schiff, Lake Worth FL 58.47%
1.17
6


John Bridgewater II, Columbus IN; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL 58.10%
1.22
4

Juan Castillo, Ft Lauderdale FL; Luisana Madueno, Fort Lauderdale FL 57.78%
0.91
5

Jerry Himes - Pam Himes, Merritt Island FL 56.69%
1.70

2
Fina Cruz - Carmita Sartain, Key Biscayne FL 50.00%
1.28

3
Robert Barlow - David Barlow, Lebanon NJ 47.71%
0.96

4
Natalie Spector, Boynton FL; Pamela Baum, Boynton Beach FL 45.14%

Mon-Tue KO Bracket 1
9 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPs Rank Names
28.37
1
Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL
21.28
2
Sheila Ekeblad - Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL
14.19
3/4
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; John Griscom - Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL
14.19
3/4
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL

Mon-Tue KO Bracket 2
14 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPs Rank Names
17.40
1
Carol Moss - Juliette Zophres, Plantation FL; Jack Jones, Pompono Beach FL; Robert Ramos, Davie FL
13.05
2
Juliette Kaplan - Bea Manopla - Karen Fabel, Boca Raton FL; Shirley Levy, Delray Beach FL
8.70
3/4
Sid Meyers - Leonard Kleinman, Boynton Beach FL; David Glazer, Highland Beach FL; Myer Liber, Boca Raton FL
8.70
3/4
William Bauman, Fort Lauderdale FL; Jeffrey Liu, Davie FL; Tom Koch, Ft Lauderdale FL; Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL

Mon-Tue KO Bracket 3
14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.50
1
Jesse Laird - Steven Preston, Ft Lauderdale FL; Phyllis Heller, Pompano Beach FL; Carmela Knauer, N Miami Beach FL
8.63
2
Teri Kanig - Rita Ehrlich - Leonara Dale - Norman Dale - Lila Eisner, Tamarac FL
5.75
3/4
Julian Sincoff, Boca Raton FL; Fred Gerkin - Joy Nasso - Art Nasso, Delray Beach FL
5.75
3/4
Cathy Gavel, Melbourne FL; Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL; Ann Hovanec, Ind Hbr Bch FL; Carol Mulcahy, Melbourne Beach FL

Senior KO's Br 1
9 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.95
1
Michael Bela Kassay, Sarasota FL; Balint Papp, Port Orange FL; John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL
11.96
2
Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL
7.98
3/4
John Stutz, West Palm Bch FL; Amanda Chohfi - Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; Ellen Platt, Winter Haven FL
7.98
3/4
Melody Gabriel - Lyn Giuffrida - Janice Ward, Vero Beach FL; Margaret Desmery, Fort Pierce FL

Senior KO Bracket 2
10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.81
1
Joseph Benenati Jr, Jupiter FL; Laura Forst, Lake Park FL; Julie Walker, West Palm Bch FL; John Roller, No Palm Beach FL
6.61
2
Ann Harris - Riva Lubin - Margot Krel - Barbara Sanders, Boynton Beach FL
4.41
3/4
Norman Samuels - Marcia Samuels, West Palm Bch FL; Walter Strauss - Marvin Genser, Lake Worth FL
4.41
3/4
Adele Hast - David Hast - Myrna Keisman - Daniel Keisman, Boca Raton FL