Saturday


Morning Side Game--Sat
12 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.43
1


Rich Hunter, Port St Lucie FL; Ann Harris, Stuart FL 71.50%
2.28
2
1

Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL 57.50%
1.37
3


Carol Mann - Jay Mann, Fort Lauderdale FL 57.00%
1.71
4
2

Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL 53.50%
1.40
3

Ken Fox, ; Lois Redlick, Fort Lauderdale FL 52.50%
0.98
4

Phyllis Carlson - Julie Shelquist, Vero Beach FL 47.00%

Side Series II
28 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64
1
1
1
Anita Waser - Ben Ott, Boca Raton FL 66.83%
2.73
2


George Johnson, Boca Raton FL; Michael Rahtjen, Lighthouse Pt FL 64.10%
2.09
3/4
2/3

Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL 59.78%
2.09
3/4
2/3

Roberta Birdt - Vincent Falletta, Delray Beach FL 59.78%
1.35
5
4

Harold Spiegel - Eleanor Spiegel, Delray Beach FL 55.93%
0.86
6


Carol Mann - Jay Mann, Fort Lauderdale FL 55.61%
1.82
5
2
John Jelilian, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Begun, Bloomfield MI 54.01%
0.94
6

Ned Rosenthal - Josephine Newman, Boca Raton FL 53.85%
1.37

3
Robert Stanger - Louise Stanger, Lake Worth FL 50.80%
1.03

4
Fede Moreau, Boca Raton FL; Peggy Muschett, Ft Lauderdale FL 50.16%

Sat Aft I/N Pairs
18 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1
1
1
Montyne Winokur, West Palm Bch FL; Paul Winokur, West Palm Beach FL 61.82%
1.90
2
2

Judith Bronstein, Sarasota FL; Dorothy Pomerance, Boca Raton FL 57.23%
1.42
3


Lawrence Finch II - Wanda Finch, Maywood NJ 56.33%
1.14
4
3
2
Sherry Funt, Hollywood FL; Gail Del Marco, Aventura FL 55.06%
0.85
5
4
3
Kenneth Matheis - Shaun Sullivan, Coral Springs FL 54.85%
0.88
5

Ann-Marie Cavrich - Carolyn La Combe, Boynton Beach FL 54.59%

Marilyn Brady SR Pairs
76 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
13.44
1


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 67.63%
10.08
2


Frederick Lust, Boynton Beach FL; Carl Kunz Jr, Boca Raton FL 60.10%
7.56
3


Dolores Gracie, Pompano Beach FL; Igo Klein, Deerfield Beach FL 59.85%
5.67
4


Sadie Elkins, Pompano Beach FL; Shelly Salvi, Lghthse Point FL 59.13%
4.25
5


Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 58.81%
3.55
6


Doris Brown, Tamarac FL; Frank Moyer, Ft Lauderdale FL 58.75%
3.02
7


Marlene Solender, Tamarac FL; Kathy Logue, Fort Lauderdale FL 58.33%
8.27
1

John Black - Judy Hirsch, Boca Raton FL 57.13%
6.20
2

Robert Buchner, Coral Springs FL; Jorge Franco, Hollywood FL 56.41%
4.65
3

Dolly Dellon - Jerome Sherer, Tamarac FL 55.53%
3.49
4

Rosalie Rappin - Eleanor Notkin, Boynton Beach FL 55.32%
2.62
5

Judith Gushner - Marlyn West, Boca Raton FL 55.29%
3.64
6
1
Linda Strosberg, Delray Beach FL; Jan Boyars, 54.65%
2.84

2
Lawrence Muroff - Carol Muroff, Tampa FL 54.19%
2.17

3
Carmela Sauther, Miami FL; Sally Wiener, Coral Gables FL 53.60%
1.95

4
Barbara Rosinsky - Florie Goldman, Boca Raton FL 52.96%
1.15

5
Lenny Goldstein, Fort Lauderdale FL; Mary Henderson, Naples FL 51.35%
1.42

6
Myrna Keisman - Daniel Keisman, Boca Raton FL 50.64%

Sat Strat Open Pairs
34 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
22.75
1


Darcy Parker, Hollywood FL; Carolyn Schoenau, Gainesville FL 59.70%
17.06
2
1
1
Stefano Marino - Barbara Testa, Ft Lauderdale FL 56.25%
12.80
3


Marie Peterson - Richard Epstein, Davie FL 55.61%
9.60
4
2
2
Anita Hoffer - Gerald Hoffer, Boca Raton FL 55.13%
7.20
5
3

Charles Rosenblatt, Boca Raton FL; Gerald Tatz, Delray Beach FL 54.89%
5.40
6


Barbara Haberman, Lake Worth FL; Michael Camp, Fort Lee NJ 54.57%
4.05
7
4

Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL; Kim Kaplan, Boca Raton FL 54.33%
3.04
8


Murray Bast - Myra Bast, Miami FL 53.04%
1.78
5

Robert Raitman, Deerfield Beach FL; Harriet Hartstein, Delray Beach FL 51.60%

Sat Eve Side Game Series
17 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.88
1


Carol Mann - Jay Mann, Fort Lauderdale FL 66.52%
2.16
2


Bernie Chazen, Tamarac FL; Ruth Gold, Pompano Beach FL 56.09%
1.77
3


Marilyn Goldberg - Jocelyn Lovett, West Palm Beach FL 53.63%
2.43
4
1

Adrienne Muslin - Carla Cozart, Tampa FL 53.18%
1.82
5
2

Judy Schunn, Miromar Lakes FL; Betty Gentile, Fort Myers FL 52.48%
1.40
3

Danny Brawer, Mercer Island WA; Leonard Schiff, Lake Worth FL 52.43%
1.03
4

Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Edith Moritz, Key West FL 51.70%

Sat Board A Match
13 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
3.84
1


Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Myriam Milgrom - Janice Yanda, Miami FL 18.00
2.88
2
1

Bruce Frenkel, Sea Ranch Lakes FL; Donald Procter Jr, Boynton Beach FL; James Mabry - Jane Ann Mabry, Margate FL 16.50
1.48
3/6


Kenneth Rosenthal - Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford - Ana Messiry, Miami FL 14.50
1.48
3/6


Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; Marlene Passell, Boynton Beach FL; Pamela Wild, Daytona Beach FL; William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL 14.50
1.48
3/6


Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 14.50
1.48
3/6


Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL 14.50
2.50
2
1
Philip Heasley - Lois Redlick, Fort Lauderdale FL; Carol Wilson, Rolla MO; Deborah Pirkle, Clearwater FL 11.00
1.88

2
Dorthee Cohen - Eugene Goodman - Beverly Presberg, Boynton Beach FL; Enid Fordin, Floral Park NY 10.00