Thursday


Thurs AM Side Game
20 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Phyllis Carlson - Julie Shelquist, Vero Beach FL 68.33%
2.27
2


Boots Lenox, Pompano Beach FL; Harold Buchman, Sunrise FL 65.77%
2.16
3
2

Audrey Kelly, Ft Lauderdale FL; Barbara Martino, Stuart FL 63.35%
1.62
4
3

Roberta Birdt, Delray Beach FL; Jean Spector, Tamarac FL 60.24%
2.12
5
4
1
Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL 58.46%
0.94
6


Carol Mann - Jay Mann, Fort Lauderdale FL 56.29%
1.59
5
2
John Moore, Bonyon Beach FL; Sally Mancusi-Ungaro, Boynton Beach FL 50.17%
1.19

3
Alan Dean, Aventura FL; Steven Andrews, Pompano Beach FL 50.12%

Mon-Tues Open KO Brkt 1
9 Teams

MPs Rank Names
27.60
1
Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL
20.70
2
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Robert Dennard, Lake Mary FL
13.80
3/4
Kenneth Rosenthal - Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL; Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL
13.80
3/4
John Black - Morton Karper - Edward Swell, Boca Raton FL; Eugene J. Grathwohl, Niles MI

Mon-Tues Open KO Brkt 2
9 Teams

MPs Rank Names
12.27
1
Leigh Skinner - Margaret Skinner, Charlotte NC; Robert Allen, Boca Raton FL; Rafael Castro, Boynton Beach FL
9.20
2
Gloria Casson - Alfred Gardner, Pompano Beach FL; Fran Heller - Paul Heller, Boca Raton FL
6.14
3/4
Pierre Vintejoux - Jeannette Vintejoux - Mary Bushawn - Addy Adler, Weston FL
6.14
3/4
Barry Segal, Boca Raton FL; Casey Sinatra, Boynton Beach FL; Carla Burke, Pensacola FL; Christie Sellers, Mobile AL

Mon-Tues Open KO Brkt 3
9 Teams

MPs Rank Names
9.05
1
Barbara Waters - Barbara Marion - Leonard Silverstein - Marilyn Greenberg, Boca Raton FL
6.79
2
Miriam Sohn - Julian Sincoff, Boca Raton FL; Bert Berkwich, Boc Raton FL; Betty Graveline, Titusville FL
4.53
3/4
Cathi Kester - E Jane Davis, Vero Beach FL; Judy Calley, Sebastian FL; Nancy Beitler, Boca Raton FL
4.53
3/4
John Jelilian - Betty Duffy, Boca Raton FL; Theresa Hopkins, Punta Gorda FL; Marilyn Barker, Ft Myers FL

Mon-Tues Senior KO Brkt 1
8 Teams

MPs Rank Names
15.95
1
Roger Coffman - Norbert Sax, West Palm Beach FL; Linda Green, Delray Beach FL; A Weissenberg, Fort Lee NJ
11.96
2
Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL

Mon-Tues Senior KO Brkt 2
16 Teams

MPs Rank Names
12.75
1
Barry Elitowitz, Miami FL; Siegfried Kalkstein - Judith Kalkstein, Surfside FL; Soretta Saltzstein, Aventura FL
9.56
2
Melvin Shuter - Helene Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Stuart Schwartz - Elaine Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL
6.38
3/4
Gert Polak - Chester Feldman, Boca Raton FL; Irving Haase, Highland Beach FL; William Shelley, Delray Beach FL
6.38
3/4
William Brodersen, Pompano Beach FL; Sunny Gittler, Atlantic Beach NY; Audrey Kelly, Ft Lauderdale FL; Barbara Martino, Stuart FL
2.87
5/8
Carole Beer - Arthur Beer - Elaine Charles - Murray Schneier, Boynton Beach FL
2.87
5/8
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL; Edith Moritz, Key West FL

THUR SENIORS STRAT PAIRS
85 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
14.84
1


Ruth Gold, Pompano Beach FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 62.22%
11.13
2
1

Susan Weiss - Shirley Nelick, Lake Worth FL 60.66%
8.35
3


Dolores Gracie, Pompano Beach FL; Igo Klein, Deerfield Beach FL 59.62%
7.26
4
2

Charles Rosenblatt, Boca Raton FL; Gerald Tatz, Delray Beach FL 58.96%
4.70
5


Barbara Haberman, Lake Worth FL; Michael Camp, Fort Lee NJ 58.58%
3.08
6/7


Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL; Burnett Radosh, Lghthse Point FL 58.49%
5.45
6/7
3

Babette Simon - Don Simon, Boca Raton FL 58.49%
4.08
4
1
R Ornitz, Delray Beach FL; Beverly Kodish, Boca Raton FL 57.90%
3.06
5

Janet Sincoff, Boca Raton FL; David Grossman, Boynton Beach FL 56.38%
3.07
6

Sylvia Landsman, Lauderhill FL; Shirley Sulcov, Delray Beach FL 56.12%
2.73

2
P Maurie Katon, Pembroke Pines FL; Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL 53.04%
2.05

3
Miriam Huckins, Lghthse Point FL; Martha Morehead, Boca Raton FL 51.37%
1.65

4
Selima Doull - Miriam Segal, Boynton Beach FL 51.19%
1.20

5
Toni Helfand - Selma Abelson, Pembroke Pines FL 50.11%
1.57

6
Susan Saks - Geraldine Lindell, Boca Raton FL 49.00%

Side Game - Series I
20 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Adele Feldman - Sylvia Tobias, Pompano Beach FL 63.19%
2.27
2


Jeanni Blume, Pompano Beach FL; Paul Blume, Pompano FL 62.27%
1.70
3


Rich Hunter, Port St Lucie FL; Roberta Birdt, Delray Beach FL 59.03%
2.39
4/5
1/2
1/2
Linda Glynn, Orange Park FL; Ruth Sedlik, Davie FL 56.02%
2.39
4/5
1/2
1/2
Howard Davis - Raymond Gershen, Boca Raton FL 56.02%
1.54
6
3

Barry Segal, Boca Raton FL; Casey Sinatra, Boynton Beach FL 54.63%
1.18
4

Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol, Venice FL 54.17%
0.86
5

Hershel Feldman, Delray Beach FL; Phyllis C Feldman, Boynton Beach FL 53.24%
1.19

3
Jean Blair, Coral Springs FL; Ruth Aaronson, Sunrise FL 50.69%

Thurs Aft 199'ers
16 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1


Dolores Grossman, Lakeworth FL; Jeane Heller, Lake Worth FL 67.08%
1.90
2
1
1
Paul Winokur, West Palm Beach FL; Montyne Winokur, West Palm Bch FL 63.33%
1.43
3
2
2
Fran Silodor - Jerry Silodor, Boca Raton FL 62.08%
1.01
4


Peggy Muschett, Ft Lauderdale FL; Fede Moreau, Boca Raton FL 57.50%
0.76
5


Roberta Lieberman - Betty Duffy, Boca Raton FL 55.42%
1.07
3
3
Michael Grossfeld - Judith Grossfeld, Jupiter FL 48.33%
0.80
4

Roberta Cruz - Martha Johnson, Boca Raton FL 47.08%

Thurs Strat Open Pairs
32 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
21.35
1


Robert Freid, Boynton Beach FL; Caroline Warner, Davie FL 64.88%
16.01
2


David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 61.94%
12.01
3


Jerry Barson - Linda Barson, West Palm Beach FL 61.24%
9.01
4


Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 60.06%
6.76
5
1

Alan Pomeranz - Walter Marber, Boca Raton FL 57.37%
5.07
6


Barry Elitowitz, Miami FL; Shirley Gordon, Pembroke Pines FL 57.37%
4.87
7
2

W Liebman, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Howard Doppelt, N Miami Beach FL 56.65%
2.85
8


Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL 56.48%
3.65
3

David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Kenneth Peyser, N Miami FL 52.91%
2.74
4

Robert Buchner, Coral Springs FL; Jorge Franco, Hollywood FL 52.36%
3.18
5
1
Len Gubernick - Fran Gubernick, Delray Beach FL 52.30%
2.16
6

Dolly Dellon, Tamarac FL; Phyllis Heller, Pompano Beach FL 51.17%
2.39

2
Nancy Moran - Barbara Testa, Ft Lauderdale FL 50.44%
1.79

3
Marilyn Cohen, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Dee Korenbaum, West Palm Beach FL 44.76%

Thurs Eve Side Series
48 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
5.16
1


Richard Young, Coconut Creek FL; Richard Gross, Boca Raton FL 60.65%
3.87
2


Luisana Madueno, Miami Lakes FL; Sean Ganness, Miami FL 59.95%
4.70
3/4
1

Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Juan Castillo, Hollywood FL 59.72%
2.54
3/4


Rich Hunter, Port St Lucie FL; Vern Katz, 59.72%
1.44
5/6


John Griscom - Vivian Griscom, Boca Raton FL 59.03%
3.53
5/6
2
1
Marsha German, Sunrise FL; Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL 59.03%
2.31
3/4
2/3
Jaime Dornbusch, Aventura FL; Elliot Slavis, West Palm Bch FL 57.64%
2.31
3/4
2/3
David Land - Shirley Land, The Villages FL 57.64%
1.49
5

Alma Kalfus, Delray Beach FL; Robert Wadhams, Boynton Beach FL 57.26%
1.87
6

Evelyn Reece - Milton Reece, Boca Raton FL 56.02%
1.87

4
Jean Blair, Coral Springs FL; Ruth Aaronson, Sunrise FL 55.83%
0.91

5
Ronald Tompkins, Lghthse Point FL; Steven Preston, Ft Lauderdale FL 53.70%

Thurs Eve 199er Pairs
12 Pairs

MPs A B Names Score
2.13
1
1
Margarita Jaramillo, Key Biscayne FL; Enrique Palacios, Miami FL 65.10%
1.60
2

Tom Gero, Plantation FL; Harold Sanderson, Ocala FL 64.06%
1.25
3
2
Harold Yaffa - Rasma Yaffa, Weston FL 58.38%
0.94
4
3
Phyllis Chavis - Deborah Gilman, Boca Raton FL 53.13%