Wednesday


Wednesday AM Side Game
9 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.28
1
1

Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL; Jeffery Haller, Miami FL 62.50%
1.71
2
2

Lyn Giuffrida - Erica Artus, Vero Beach FL 56.25%
1.28
3


Sandra Gagnon - Harry Meyer II, Sarasota FL 54.63%
1.19
4
3

Marilynn Braeman, Delray Beach FL; Stanley Lefcort, Boynton Beach FL 53.01%

Wed Aft Side Game
24 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1


Doris Savel - Al Cohen, Tamarac FL 61.34%
2.88
2
1

Charles Rosenblatt, Boca Raton FL; Bill Alter, Sunrise FL 59.26%
2.27
3
2
1
Anthony Lenzi, Pembroke Pines FL; Marvin Welles, Weston FL 56.71%
1.44
4


John Martin, Fort Lauderdale FL; James Mabry, Margate FL 56.25%
1.62
5
3

Lyn Giuffrida - Erica Artus, Vero Beach FL 56.02%
0.79
6


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Marlene Solender, Tamarac FL 54.63%
1.24
4

Samuel Jones, Portland OR; Joyce Meskill, Naples FL 53.01%
1.70
5
2
Irwin Fine - Harriette Fine, Plantation FL 52.78%
1.12

3/4
Ben Ott - Anita Waser, Boca Raton FL 47.45%
1.12

3/4
Hazel Greenberg, Fort Lauderdale FL; Allan Greenberg, Ft Lauderdale FL 47.45%

Wed Aftnernoon 199'ers
10 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1
1

Mary Cocotos, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Montyne Winokur, West Palm Bch FL 67.63%
1.50
2


Ted Hampton - Lee Lyndes, Wilton Manors FL 65.13%
1.16
3
2

Keith Gellman - Mindy Nakaya, Fort Lauderdale FL 58.88%
0.84
4


Beatrice Garner, Miami FL; Joan Bradford, Coral Gables FL 55.13%

Wed Strat Senior Pairs
93 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
15.96
1
1

William Weiss - Roy Boucvalt, New Orleans LA 63.22%
11.97
2


Sheilah Malamud, Boynton Beach FL; Eugene Solomon, Boca Raton FL 62.35%
8.98
3


June Deutsch, Aventura FL; Bernace De Young, Miami FL 61.27%
6.73
4


Phyllis Friedmann, Boynton Beach FL; Igo Klein, Deerfield Beach FL 59.47%
5.05
5


D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL; Stephen Warner, West Palm Bch FL 59.29%
7.79
6
2

Noemi Kravitz - Edna Zohar, Boynton Beach FL 59.02%
2.84
7


Edith Denenberg, Pompano Beach FL; Shelly Salvi, Lghthse Point FL 58.40%
5.84
3
1
Monique Copeland - Raymond Persaud, Pompano Beach FL 58.23%
4.38
4

Arthur Goldman - Robert Jacobs, Delray Beach FL 57.20%
3.29
5

Burton Polansky - Sheila Polansky, Boynton Beach FL 57.16%
2.98
6

Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe, Boca Raton FL 55.70%
3.41

2
Norman Dale - Leonara Dale, Ft Lauderdale FL 53.85%
2.56

3
Phyllis Binder - Naomi Kanter, Boca Raton FL 53.19%
1.92

4
Margery Roberts - Miriam Segal, Boynton Beach FL 50.52%
1.44

5
Miriam Huckins, Lghthse Point FL; Martha Morehead, Boca Raton FL 49.54%
1.08

6
Jacqueline Kasen, Delray Beach FL; Cheryl Trigg, Boca Raton FL 49.20%

Weds Stratified Open Prs
48 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
26.36
1


Ruth Gold, Pompano Beach FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 62.62%
19.77
2


Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Lake Elsinore CA 60.42%
14.83
3


Mark Yaeger, Miami FL; James Parker, Hollywood FL 57.87%
9.73
4/5


Barbara Miller - Murray Buchwalter, Pompano Beach FL 57.41%
9.73
4/5


Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 57.41%
6.26
6
1
1
Alan Dean, Aventura FL; Steven Andrews, Pompano Beach FL 57.20%
4.69
7


Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL 56.83%
4.65
8
2

Patricia Heessels - William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL 55.79%
3.09
9


Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL 55.32%
3.49
3

Frank Eiferman, Delray Beach FL; Harold Buchman, Sunrise FL 54.08%
2.96
4

Christina Noto - Jean Reiter, Lake Worth FL 52.89%
2.61
5

Esther Litmanovic - Douglas Kramer, Miami FL 52.20%
2.61
6

Danny Brawer, Mercer Island WA; Leonard Schiff, Lake Worth FL 51.16%
2.39

2
Sally Mancusi-Ungaro, Boynton Beach FL; John Moore, Bonyon Beach FL 48.38%
1.82

3
Nancy Moran - Barbara Testa, Ft Lauderdale FL 46.99%

Wed Eve Side Game
32 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1


Mariano Garcia, Pompano Beach FL; Dorothy Horowitz, Margate FL 61.22%
3.64
2
1

Christie Sellers, Mobile AL; Carla Burke, Pensacola FL 60.74%
2.73
3
2

William Weiss - Roy Boucvalt, New Orleans LA 60.42%
2.05
4
3

Pierre Vintejoux - Jeannette Vintejoux, Weston FL 57.69%
1.25
5


John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL 57.21%
1.57
6
4

Jane Ann Mabry - James Mabry, Margate FL 55.61%
1.15
5

Kenneth Rosenthal, Miami FL; Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL 54.81%
1.12
6

Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL 54.33%
2.27

1
Phyllis Heller, Pompano Beach FL; Philip Heasley, Fort Lauderdale FL 53.53%
1.70

2
Alan Brostoff - Judy Brostoff, Boca Raton FL 52.24%
1.28

3
Diane Schmetz - Stephen Schmetz, Boca Raton FL 51.28%
0.96

4
Ronald Tompkins, Lghthse Point FL; Steven Preston, Ft Lauderdale FL 49.36%

Weds Eve 199er Pairs
6 Pairs

MPs A B Names Score
1.73
1

Bruce Levin - Marilyn Levin, Boynton Beach FL 60.00%
1.30
2

Faye Weiss - Jay Weiss, Boca Raton FL 56.00%

Return to Index Page

Go to Thursday Results