Monday


Monday Open Swiss Teams
50 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
28.40
1


Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Lee Rautenberg, Boca Raton FL 172.00
21.30
2


Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 160.00
15.98
3


John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; John Griscom, Boca Raton FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Henry Meyer, Southampton NY 154.00
11.98
4


Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL; Jo Anne Casen, Boca Raton FL; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 149.00
8.99
5


Marie Louise Steuer - Mariano Garcia, Pompano Beach FL; Igo Klein, Deerfield Beach FL; Dorothy Horowitz, Margate FL 143.00
6.74
6


Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL; Eugene Solomon, Boca Raton FL 140.00
5.05
7


Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse - Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Robert Blum, Marco Island FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Aventura FL 138.00
3.79
8


Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Herbert Kassner - Richard Gross, Boca Raton FL; Eugene J. Grathwohl, Niles MI 132.00
3.00
9/10


Kenneth Rosenthal - Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL; Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL 131.00
3.00
9/10


Marc Spellman - David Rosenblatt - Mark Yaeger, Miami FL; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL 131.00
11.22
1

Norman Samuels - Marcia Samuels, West Palm Bch FL; Matthew Deen, Royal Palm Beac FL; Marlene Levy, Boynton Beach FL 115.00
7.37
2/3

Barbara Libman - Estelle Kluger - Louise Orr - Richard Orr, Lake Worth FL 111.00
7.37
2/3

Anne Kaufman, Lantana FL; Francine Smolar, Boca Raton FL; Teri Howard, Boynton Beach FL; Rose Markow, Delray Beach FL 111.00
5.00
4
1
Harold Greenberg, Lauderhill FL; Paula Polsyn, Sunrise FL; Charlie Smith - Florence Smith, Fort Lauderdale FL 109.00
3.55
5

Joan Lang, Hollywood FL; Marilyn Sellers - Steven Preston, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ned Rosenthal, Boca Raton FL 108.00
3.75
6
2
Jesse Laird, Ft Lauderdale FL; Alan Dean, Aventura FL; Steven Andrews, Pompano Beach FL; Philip Heasley, Fort Lauderdale FL 107.00
2.46

3/4
Lenny Goldstein, Fort Lauderdale FL; Mary Henderson, Naples FL; Sid Meyers, Boynton Beach FL; Ruth Aaronson, Sunrise FL 94.00
2.46

3/4
Lawrence Muroff - Carol Muroff, Tampa FL; Julian Sincoff - Cecily Sturge, Boca Raton FL 94.00

Monday Senior Swiss
40 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
14.00
1


Stanley Bender - Louise Bender - Rose Hochberg, Delray Beach FL; Jack Jaffe, Boca Raton FL 171.00
10.50
2


Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL; Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL 151.00
7.88
3


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Robert Quinn, Jensen Beach FL; Gail Nye, Palm City FL 147.00
5.91
4


Joyce Klein - Doris Brown - Al Cohen, Tamarac FL; Frank Moyer, Ft Lauderdale FL 146.00
4.43
5


Murray Bast - Myra Bast, Miami FL; Bob Rosenblum - Rebecca Cohen, Hollywood FL 145.00
3.32
6


Caroline Warner - Stephen Warner, Davie FL; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL 138.00
2.49
7


Jocelyn Lovett - Marilyn Goldberg - La Vonne Hawley, West Palm Beach FL; J Bacon, No Palm Beach FL 135.00
7.32
1

Stan Schretter, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Kari Nolletti - Melvin Shuter - Helene Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL 120.00
5.49
2

Gloria Casson - Alfred Gardner, Pompano Beach FL; Jane Ann Mabry - James Mabry, Margate FL 116.00
4.12
3

Theodore Egner - Eleanor Tymms - Kay Egner, Pompano Beach FL; Josephine Lojewski, Deerfield Beach FL 115.00
3.09
4

Charles Rosenblatt, Boca Raton FL; Frances Bijou, Miami Beach FL; Alan Sandler, Roseland VA; Fairy Moreno, Bal Harbour FL 114.00
2.32
5

Samuel Temin - Sylvia Goodman, Boynton Beach FL; Karl Schwalbe - Brenda Solomon, Boca Raton FL 103.00
1.74
6

Shankey Raffel - Leroy Raffel, North Miami Bea FL; Helen Somerstein - S Somerstein, Miami Shores FL 100.00
2.55

1
Marilyn Fisher - Bea Rosenbaum, Tamarac FL; Eleanor Levine, Santa Monica CA; Elaine Siegel, Lauderhill FL 95.00