District 9

Regional Tournament Flyer



Great Location!
Free Parking!
Great Playing Conditions!

July 4th  Regional
June 28th – July 4th, 2005

Hilton, Deerfield Beach
100 Fairway Drive
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Tel: 1-800-HILTONS
I95 & Hillsboro Blvd.

Make your reservation early to take
advantage of the bridge rate.

Please carpool when  possible.

$74.00 + tax
(Click here for information and reservations)
  
Enjoy Unit 243 Hospitality
 
Tournament Schedule
TUESDAY, June 28
1:00                            Charity Pairs.
7:30                            Win-an-Entry Pairs.
7:30                            Open KOs - Rd. 1
7:30                            Senior KOs - Rd 1

WEDNESDAY, June 29
9:00, 1:00 & 7:30               Knockouts Continue (Open & Sr.) - Rds 2, 3 & 4
9:00                            Morning Side Game Series, Session 1
10:00 & 3:00                    Stratified Sr. Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Stratified Open Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     I/N Single Session Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Side Game Series I

THURSDAY, JUNE 30
9:00                            Morning KOs - Rd. 1
9:00                            Morning Side Game Series, Session 2
10:00 & 3:00                    Stratified Sr. Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Stratified Open Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     I/N Single Session Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Primetime KOs I - Rds. 1 & 2
1:00 & 7:30                     Side Game Series I
7:30                            Stratified Board-A-Match Teams

FRIDAY, JULY 1
9:00                            Morning KOs - Rd. 2
9:00                            Morning Side Game Series, Session 3
10:00 & 3:00                    Stratified Sr. Swiss Teams
1:00 & 7:30                     Stratified Open Swiss Teams
1:00 & 7:30                     I/N Single Session Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Primetime KOs II (continued) - Rds. 3 & 4
1:00                            Side Game Series I
7:30                            Side Game Series II

SATURDAY, JULY 2
9:00                            Morning KOs - Rd. 3
9:00                            Morning Side Game Series, Session 4
10:00 & 3:00                    Stratified Sr. Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Stratified Open Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     I/N Single Session Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Primetime KOs II - Rds. 1 & 2
1:00 & 7:30                     Side Game Series II
7:30                            Stratified Board-A-Match Teams

SUNDAY, JULY 3
9:00                            Morning KOs - Final Rd.
9:00                            Morning Side Game Series, Session 5
10:00 & 3:00                    Stratified Sr. Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Stratified Open Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     I/N Single Session Prs.
1:00 & 7:30                     Primetime KOs II (continued) - Rds. 3 & 4
1:00 & 7:30                     Side Game Series II
1:00 & 7:30                     Compact KOs 

MONDAY, JULY 4
10:00                           Playthrough Stratified Open Swiss
10:00                           Playthrough Stratified Sr. Swiss
          

OPEN STRATA A=2000+ B=500-2000 C=0-500

Return to District 9 Home Page Return to District 9 Tournament Page