4th Of July Regional

Coral Springs,FL


Open Swiss Teams
42 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
28.09
1


Andy O'Grady - Russell Arnold, Miami FL; Steven Pawliger, Hollywood FL; Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL 177.00
21.07
2


Roger Maurer Jr - Edith Denenberg - Dolores Gracie, Pompano Beach FL; Shelly Salvi, Lghthse Point FL 156.00
15.80
3


Bud Dean, Belleair FL; Kim Poythress, Clearwater FL; Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL 153.00
11.85
4


Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Myriam Milgrom, Miami FL; Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL 145.00
8.89
5


Barnet Shenkin - Maggie Shenkin - John Griscom, Boca Raton FL; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL 143.00
9.15
6
1

Archie Mehech - Henry Greenfield - David Babcock, Miami FL; Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL 141.00
6.86
7
2

Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford - Carol Braun - Ana Messiry, Miami FL 132.00
5.15
8
3

William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL; Jerry Sanford, Ft Lauderdale FL; Hugo Bamberger - Hylda Bamberger, Plantation FL 130.00
3.86
9/10
4

Charles Gill - Carol Garnett - Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Roshen Hadulla, Las Vegas NV 125.00
2.97
9/10


Fredi Consolo, Santa Barbara CA; Michael Seamon, Miami Beach FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; Allan Cokin, Coral Springs FL 125.00
3.87
5
1
Terry Schuller - Kathleen Schuller, Punta Gorda FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL; Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL 120.00
2.17
6

Phyllis Gerber, Boca Raton FL; Arlene Frank, Boynton Beach FL; Theo Lichtenstein, Miami FL; Ronald Friend, Miami Beach FL 109.00
2.90

2
John Jelilian, Boca Raton FL; Lucille Singerman, E Atlantc Bch NY; Gail Spielholtz, Eastchester NY; Barbara Hass, Palm Beach Gdns FL 95.00
2.18

3
Barry Segal, Lincolnshire IL; June Miller, Boca Raton FL; Marsha Calise, West Palm Beach FL; Kenneth Master, Port Jefferson NY 94.00

Stratified Senior Swiss
45 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
15.40
1


Joan Dennis - John Burlison, Hallandale FL; Mariano Garcia - Dorothy Darcey, Pompano Beach FL 163.00
11.55
2


Sallie Landa, Boca Raton FL; Jerome Sylvan - Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 158.00
8.66
3


Bob Rosenblum - Rebecca Cohen, Hollywood FL; Murray Bast - Myra Bast, Miami FL 150.00
6.50
4


June Deutsch - Morton Deutsch, Aventura FL; James Willenborg - Irma Willenborg, Miami Shores FL 149.00
4.87
5


Alice Sunshine, Boca Raton FL; Kathy Logue, Fort Lauderdale FL; Marlene Solender, Tamarac FL; Margery Pecoraro, Sunrise FL 145.00
9.45
6
1

Abraham Abdo - Samira Abdo - Ruth Lewis - Laura Bachenheimer, Boynton Beach FL 136.00
2.74
7


Nella Molfetto, Fort Lauderdale FL; Barbara Graham - Anne Terzian, Miami FL; Jacqueline Smith, Ft Lauderdale FL 135.00
7.09
2

Robert Cole Sr - Christina Noto - Heidie Goldstein, Lake Worth FL; Nicki Caplan, Boynton Beach FL 125.00
5.32
3

Molly O'Neill, Laud-By-The-Sea FL; Linda Cook, Ft Lauderdale FL; Linda Dunkerley, Fort Lauderdale FL; Stephen Lange, Aventura FL 124.00
3.99
4

Rita Kropf, Boynton Beach FL; Marilyn Goldstein, West Palm Beach FL; Ina Menter - Esther Werth, Lake Worth FL 123.00
2.99
5

Belle Kulkin, Alpharetta GA; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL; Phyllis Heller, Pompano Beach FL; Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL 121.00
2.24
6

Alan Jacobs - Lori Jacobs - Beverly Kodish - Edwin Kodish, Boca Raton FL 116.00
3.09

1
Irwin Fine - Harriette Fine - Henry Karp - Joan Karp, Plantation FL 91.00
2.32

2
Samuel Silverman - Milly Filbert, Boca Raton FL; Phoebe Abrams - Shelly Melchiorre, Fort Myers FL 87.00
1.74

3
Harold Greenberg, Lauderhill FL; Sally Glaser, Tamarac FL; Charlie Smith - Florence Smith, Fort Lauderdale FL 84.00